Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 19
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 16
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, October 6

Race 1 - Belcher Bay Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:48.21 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (58.5)
20/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Mighty Glory,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Lyle Hewitson (52)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x speedalot (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
0.8
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (59)
13/4
4g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.3
6/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (54.5)
6/1
5
1.5
11/8F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (59)
11/8F
5g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.3
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (50)
30/1
5g niagara (AUS) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
2.4
Wicker (5)
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (55.5)
8/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.3
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (60.5)
8/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
9
5.5
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
15/1
10
12.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
4g duporth (AUS) x true grace (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 2 - Central Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.38 (23.07)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
5/4F
7g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (55)
7/2
4g ambidexter (AUS) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.8
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (51.5)
9/1
7g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
4
2.8
30/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (54)
30/1
5
3.3
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (52)
50/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (54)
11/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
5.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: U Rispoli (58)
12/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x bantry bay (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
5.8
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Shinn (60.5)
8/1
9
6.5
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (54.5)
15/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x ocean pearl (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - High West Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Slow Time: 1:40.61 (25.01)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (55)
9/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x she's assertive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (52)
5/1
6g bernardini (USA) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
2.6
5/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (54)
5/1
6g oasis dream (GB) x sanjida (IRE) (polish precedent (USA))
4
4.8
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (54.5)
8/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.8
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (57)
8/1
6
8.5
15/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56.5)
15/4F
5g acclamation (GB) x se la vie (FR) (highest honor (FR))
7
9
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (55.5)
150/1
5g daiwa major (JPN) x caldine (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
8
10
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
11/1
9
11.8
200/1
T: K L Man
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
200/1
5g helmet (AUS) x gathering gold (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
15.5
Dating (4)
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (56.5)
40/1
5g danerich (AUS) x perlight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
11
15.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (52)
30/1
6g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
12
17.5
11/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (58)
11/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
14
35.5
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
100/1
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Kennedy Town Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.09 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/4
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/4
4g star witness (AUS) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
8/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x gibraltar range (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2
10/1
T: L Ho
R: B Shinn (59)
10/1
4
2.8
6/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (58)
6/4F
6g makfi (GB) x bannisters (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (60.5)
15/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x secret indulgence (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (53.5)
30/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
7.3
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (53)
80/1
8
7.5
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
20/1
8g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
7.8
300/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (53)
300/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9
Bingo (2)
12/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (58.5)
12/1
11
10.8
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
11.8
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (52.5)
25/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
13
22.5
300/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (54)
300/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x dazzling rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
26.3
150/1
T: C S Shum
R: Lyle Hewitson (57.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Lung Fu Shan Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.73 (24.20)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (55.5)
9/2
5g denman (AUS) x kiss and cuddle (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Falvey's Spirit,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (55.5)
7/4F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: A Domeyer (59.5)
5/2
5g pierro (AUS) x keep the peace (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
4
1.8
150/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
150/1
4g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.3
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (60.5)
9/1
6g casamento (IRE) x nesmeh (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Shinn (56)
11/1
8g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.3
Space (2)
300/1
T: P Yiu
R: T H So (58.5)
300/1
4g showcasing (GB) x shuswap (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
40/1
5g siyouni (FR) x doubrovska (FR) (vettori (IRE))
9
11
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (56.5)
11/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
11.5
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (54)
50/1
5g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
11.6
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
40/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
11.8
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
40/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
29.3
300/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
300/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
99.9
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (53)
150/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
Race 6 - Mount Davis Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow Time: 1:40.22 (24.38)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (52)
6/1
5g battle paint (USA) x ysa post (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Ignishun, Jet Trac, Ysabella Brave,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58)
9/4F
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x althea rose (IRE) (green desert (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (52)
11/2
5g lethal force (IRE) x cool catena (GB) (one cool cat (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (59)
30/1
5
6.3
11/2
T: J Moore
R: A Domeyer (60.5)
11/2
5g hard spun (USA) x seamstress (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
8
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54.5)
7/2
7
9.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (59)
25/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
8
9.8
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (56)
15/1
9
11.3
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (53.5)
80/1
7g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
10
13
66/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Lyle Hewitson (58.5)
66/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
14.5
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (56)
66/1
9g virtual (GB) x takarna (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
12
22.3
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
25/1
Race 7 - The Jci H.K. Senate Cup (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow Time: 1:39.34 (24.10)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (55.5)
200/1
8g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashkannd,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
50/1
5g vocalised (USA) x heir today (IRE) (princely heir (IRE))
3
2.8
15/8F
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (53)
15/8F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x wildcat woman (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
4
3.8
2/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56.5)
2/1
5g mizzen mast (USA) x solo piano (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
5.3
200/1
T: J Moore
R: A Domeyer (58.5)
200/1
6
5.5
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
11/1
5g dabirsim (FR) x next holy (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Sanna (54)
25/1
8
8
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51)
200/1
9
11.3
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53.5)
12/1
10
11.8
60/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (53)
60/1
11
15.5
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (53.5)
66/1
7g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
12
16.3
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (53.5)
9/2
6g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
13
17
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
60/1
14
23.8
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Sai Ying Pun Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.98 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
6/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (59.5)
6/4F
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Army Girl, Secret Agent, Supreme Harmony,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: B Shinn (60)
13/2
3
1.8
11/1
T: J Moore
R: A Domeyer (59)
11/1
5g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.9
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58)
30/1
7g sebring (AUS) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: Regan Bayliss (53.5)
8/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (57)
100/1
7g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
7
3.1
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58)
10/1
4g reliable man (GB) x quenching (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.2
7/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
7/2
9
3.3
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
50/1
5g makfi (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
4.5
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
150/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x shared experience (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
11
4.6
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
6
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (56)
150/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
13
9.8
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (59)
100/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
11.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (57)
100/1
5g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
Race 9 - Shek Tong Tsui Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.40 (22.93)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53)
9/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aesop's Fable, The Drake,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (54)
5/2
3
1.4
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: B Shinn (59.5)
7/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54)
8/1
5g master of design (AUS) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2
25/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (58)
25/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x love in the desert (GB) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
3
60/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
60/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
3.1
25/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58)
25/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.5
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x gentle on my mind (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
3.8
60/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (60.5)
60/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
10
4.5
150/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (54.5)
150/1
11
5.5
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
200/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (57)
25/1
5g per incanto (USA) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
7.5
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
80/1
6h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
14
7.8
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: Lyle Hewitson (59.5)
200/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 10 - Sheung Wan Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.06 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
7/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (53)
7/1
5g dabirsim (FR) x great news (FR) (bering (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
9/4F
5g sufficient (NZ) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
2.6
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: A Domeyer (55)
15/2
4
3
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60)
5/1
5
4.5
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53.5)
14/1
5g society rock (IRE) x yajala (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (56)
10/1
5g war front (USA) x say (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (53.5)
20/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x fullazz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
40/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
6.6
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
40/1
6g street cry (IRE) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: T H So (52)
40/1
11
7.8
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (53.5)
8/1
5g duporth (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Shinn (60.5)
30/1
6g per incanto (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
13
9.3
25/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (52)
25/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
12.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (57)
40/1
8g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.