Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Saturday, February 8

Race 1 - Lok Wah Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.18 (23.00)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
El Jefe (12)
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56)
8/1
4g bernardini (USA) x nedjma (USA) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (60)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.3
9/10F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (58)
9/10F
3g savabeel (AUS) x maxmara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (53.5)
30/1
3g per incanto (USA) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.1
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58)
14/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x darci dancer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
2.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (60.5)
30/1
7
3.5
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57)
20/1
8
4.8
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (58)
100/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x adjourn (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
9
5.8
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (60)
30/1
5g stryker (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
10
7.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
100/1
3g pierro (AUS) x amaliehaven (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.5
5/2
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (58)
5/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
12
10.5
Aiolos (13)
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (55)
100/1
4g super easy (NZ) x scrutiny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
13.3
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (58)
100/1
5g stratum (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
14
13.5
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (58)
60/1
3g choisir (AUS) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Wang Tau Hom Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:49.12 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
7/1
T: J Moore
R: A Badel (60)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sabor, Sensitivity,
This nick: 57 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60)
9/1
5g siyouni (FR) x doubrovska (FR) (vettori (IRE))
3
0.8
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (57)
30/1
4
1.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (59)
9/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x grojsman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.8
13/4
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (60)
13/4
6
3.3
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (59.5)
10/1
7g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x tehamana (IRE) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
8
4
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (60.5)
40/1
8g bertolini (USA) x starbeck (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
9
4.3
3/1F
T: C S Shum
R: T Piccone (60.5)
3/1F
10
4.8
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (60)
30/1
11
7
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (60.5)
10/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacandona (USA) (septieme ciel (USA))
12
8
Sky Gem (11)
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58)
10/1
4g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
9
25/1
T: W Y So
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
25/1
6g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
14
10.8
Bandy (14)
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (50)
200/1
Race 3 - Ngau Tau Kok Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.60 (23.47)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52)
4/1
This nick: 47 runners; 36 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60)
15/4F
7g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.8
6/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (56)
6/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (54.5)
6/1
5
4
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (54.5)
11/2
4g dubawi (IRE) x longing to dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.1
16/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (52.5)
16/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x senorita dane (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
6.3
80/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
80/1
3g dissident (AUS) x tempting delight (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
7
40/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (60.5)
40/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
7.3
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
16/1
3g rios (NZ) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
10.3
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (53)
50/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x coonac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.5
5/1
T: D Whyte
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
5/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
12
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
100/1
3g echoes of heaven (AUS) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Sau Mau Ping Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.07 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
6/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (54.5)
6/4F
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Serenity Bay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (55.5)
50/1
3
3.8
5/2
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (59)
5/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x smart catch (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
5
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
12/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
5.1
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (60)
9/1
4g equiano (FR) x eternal circle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.3
300/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57)
300/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
5.5
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
7
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (60.5)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x alluring belle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.5
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T Piccone (57)
16/1
10
8.8
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
300/1
5g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
9.3
200/1
T: L Ho
R: Lyle Hewitson (55.5)
200/1
3g rubick (AUS) x holy duck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
9.4
150/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
150/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x paradise lost (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
10
100/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (57)
100/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
12.5
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52)
15/1
Race 5 - Lok Fu Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:46.94 (23.94)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
6/1
4g reliable man (GB) x quenching (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (55)
5/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x fifer (IRE) (soviet star (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (59.5)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.8
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (55.5)
30/1
4g more than ready (USA) x xandretta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
13/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (53)
13/4F
4g ambidexter (AUS) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
I Do (9)
8/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (55.5)
8/1
5g so you think (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: T Piccone (60.5)
9/1
8
6.3
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (59)
9/2
5g sebring (AUS) x here de joy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
100/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x kim possible (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8.5
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (56)
40/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
10
Jimmu (14)
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
300/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x jambalaya (GER) (samum (GER))
12
12.8
400/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56)
400/1
5g bullet train (GB) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
13
23.3
Epic (2)
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (59.5)
150/1
5g camelot (GB) x seattle ribbon (USA) (seattle dancer (USA))
14
33.3
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
66/1
Race 6 - Kai Yip Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.19 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (60.5)
40/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: T Piccone (59.5)
40/1
6g tamayuz (GB) x empire rose (ARG) (sunray spirit (USA))
3
0.9
13/4
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (58)
13/4
7g foreplay (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.8
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (53)
6/1
4g denman (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.3
11/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
11/1
5g star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.5
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
7/2
4g the factor (USA) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7
25/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
25/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (56)
100/1
4g showcasing (GB) x sell out (GB) (act one (GB))
9
8
3/1F
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58)
3/1F
10
8.3
Aquila (6)
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (57.5)
11/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.8
40/1
T: J J Size
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
40/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
9.5
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
150/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Choi Wan Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:34.34 (23.17)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
4/5F
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (55)
4/5F
5g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (60)
10/1
3
0.5
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: T Piccone (55.5)
9/1
5g zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
0.8
12/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (53.5)
12/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
1
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
11/2
5g stratum (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
20/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.4
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (49.5)
40/1
5g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
2.8
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
100/1
9
2.9
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (58.5)
15/1
5g archipenko (USA) x desert berry (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
4
60/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
60/1
6g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
7
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (59)
12/1
6g rajj (IRE) x imitation (GB) (darshaan (GB))
12
8.5
80/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (50.5)
80/1
8g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
Race 8 - Lei Yue Mun Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.29 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
6/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (53.5)
6/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x forty two below (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 156 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details156 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (54)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.8
4/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
4/1
5g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (58.5)
14/1
4g tamayuz (GB) x love match (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
9/2
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (55.5)
9/2
5g moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
6
4.8
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: T Piccone (57.5)
50/1
5g power (GB) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
5.8
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (54.5)
66/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
5.9
25/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
9
6.5
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (52)
66/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
6.8
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x hosiery (AUS) (night shift (USA))
11
9.3
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: Lyle Hewitson (60)
9/1
4g makfi (GB) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
18
60/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (57.5)
60/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
Race 9 - Choi Hung Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.02 (22.85)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (50.5)
25/1
5g war front (USA) x say (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
0.4
50/1
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
50/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.5
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (51.5)
200/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
0.6
13/4
T: J Moore
R: A Badel (51.5)
13/4
6
0.8
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (60.5)
9/2
4g declaration of war (USA) x chaleur (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
9/1
7g equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
2.8
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (50)
80/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (53)
25/1
10
5.8
150/1
T: J Moore
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
150/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
7.8
3/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
3/1
4g stratum (AUS) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
12
8.5
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (53.5)
100/1
5g scat daddy (USA) x gender dance (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
Race 10 - Lei Yue Mun Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.01 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (54.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Call Me Loyal, La Zola,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (56)
40/1
3
0.6
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57.5)
50/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: S Baertschiger
4
0.8
8/11F
T: D Whyte
R: C Y Ho (59)
8/11F
4h farhh (GB) x turmalin (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
4
0.8
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
8/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
6
0.9
40/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (53.5)
40/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
1
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60)
12/1
6g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
1.3
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (55.5)
7/1
4g scat daddy (USA) x sulis (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
9
2.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (60.5)
30/1
10
3.3
80/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (56)
80/1
4g es que love (IRE) x dubai pearl (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
11
3.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (50)
40/1
5g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
3.6
500/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (51)
500/1
6h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
13
3.8
Coby Ba (10)
400/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
400/1
14
8.8
500/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (53)
500/1
5g so you think (NZ) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.