Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, April 19

Race 1 - Waterloo Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.31 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (59)
8/1
4g pierro (AUS) x choice words (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Eloquent,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Hamelin (59.5)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x the girlfriend (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: De Burgh Equine Ltd
3
0.7
6/4F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (60.5)
6/4F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
4
1.3
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/1
5g rogano (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (55)
100/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x amenixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
2.8
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
25/1
8g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
7
2.9
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (60.5)
9/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
8
3
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (59.5)
60/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x karjera (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
9
4.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (59)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
5.3
7/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (58.5)
7/2
11
5.8
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (57)
66/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
12
7
300/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (58)
300/1
13
7.5
150/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (56)
150/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
7.8
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (59)
150/1
Race 2 - Suffolk Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.40 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60)
5/1
5g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: V Borges (53.5)
25/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57.5)
8/1
3g dissident (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55.5)
12/1
5g camelot (GB) x kiss me goodbye (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (56)
11/2
6
3.5
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (50.5)
300/1
5g intikhab (USA) x andorra (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
7
4.8
Jimmu (6)
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Shinn (57.5)
40/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x jambalaya (GER) (samum (GER))
8
5.3
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (58)
60/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (55)
30/1
3g pins (AUS) x miracle miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.5
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58)
9/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x buffalo dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
8.8
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
12/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
9.3
3/1F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (57)
3/1F
4g frankel (GB) x jakonda (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
13
13.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (49.5)
40/1
6g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
14
14
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Hamelin (58)
15/2
7g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Somerset Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:38.67 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: A K Chan (50.5)
5/1
8g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (57.5)
4/1
5g lethal force (IRE) x cool catena (GB) (one cool cat (USA))
3
2.1
4/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60.5)
4/1
7g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.3
9/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (55)
9/1
4g farhh (GB) x catchline (USA) (bertolini (USA))
5
4.3
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: V Borges (56.5)
25/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (53)
100/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x handana (IRE) (desert style (IRE))
7
4.8
3/1F
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (52.5)
3/1F
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
8
5.3
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (59)
15/1
7g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
20/1
4g all american (AUS) x mixed emotions (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (53)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
8.3
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59.5)
50/1
6g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
8.5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (58)
12/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
13
9.3
300/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (58)
300/1
6h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
14
9.8
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
150/1
7g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Essex Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:37.98 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
4/5F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (52)
4/5F
4g sepoy (AUS) x raziyya of sydney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Football,
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52)
30/1
3
3.1
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
9/1
6g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Hamelin (56)
7/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
5.3
12/1
T: J J Size
R: K C Leung (60.5)
12/1
6
5.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56)
6/1
5g trippi (USA) x ebony flyer (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
7
6.8
400/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56)
400/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x ban draiocht (IRE) (desert sun (GB))
8
7
300/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (50.5)
300/1
9
7.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
20/1
5g hard spun (USA) x seamstress (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
8.3
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
12/1
5g red giant (USA) x daly charm (AUS) (best western (AUS))
11
11.3
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (55)
16/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
12
23.8
400/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
400/1
4g kodiac (GB) x pale orchid (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
13
25.5
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
60/1
4g tamayuz (GB) x soviet treat (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
14
28
15/8
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (53)
15/8
4g kyllachy (GB) x lavinia's grace (USA) (green desert (USA))
Race 5 - Kent Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.56 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/4F
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (60.5)
7/4F
3g anacheeva (AUS) x silver girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sterling Acheeva,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.1
11/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/4
3
1.4
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
5/1
5g your song (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: V Borges (54)
10/1
5
2.5
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (59)
11/1
5g align (AUS) x english kath (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54.5)
100/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x secret indulgence (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.5
Adonis (12)
25/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (53.5)
25/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
4.5
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (54.5)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.5
60/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (59.5)
60/1
8g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54.5)
40/1
11
7.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (54)
12/1
5g var (USA) x covenant (SAF) (western winter (USA))
12
11
25/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (57)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Norfolk Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.11 (22.80)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (58)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (54)
12/1
3g magnus (AUS) x so enticing (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
3
1.1
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
9/2
4
1.5
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (57)
5/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x far far away (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
9/10F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.5
80/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (56.5)
80/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
4.3
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: V Borges (55)
40/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
4.5
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
9/1
9
5
300/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
300/1
5g bullet train (GB) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
6
400/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (54)
400/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
100/1
6g acclamation (GB) x moment juste (GB) (pivotal (GB))
12
10.5
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (59.5)
30/1
4g so you think (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
19.5
500/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
500/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x macavity (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Cumberland Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.66 (22.67)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
4/7F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (57)
4/7F
4g sizzling (AUS) x bon fire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Red Roses Too, Super Galileo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: A K Chan (57.5)
40/1
5g strategic (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: V Borges (53)
7/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x attilia (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
2.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (58)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
6/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x hastily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.9
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
16/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
4
400/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (50)
400/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
8
4.5
10/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (59.5)
10/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Hamelin (56)
100/1
10
5.9
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (53)
11/1
11
6.3
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (56)
40/1
3g el roca (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
18.3
300/1
T: J Moore
R: M L Yeung (55)
300/1
3g no nay never (USA) x dacio (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
Race 8 - Devon Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.87 (22.59)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Hamelin (57)
30/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (55)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.8
15/8F
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (58)
15/8F
4g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: J J Size
R: K C Leung (53)
12/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
5/1
5g hard spun (USA) x toko yuzuki (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
6
4.3
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (53)
11/2
4g star witness (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.4
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (51.5)
13/2
4g denman (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.5
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52.5)
10/1
5g kendargent (FR) x full snow moon (USA) (vindication (USA))
9
5.8
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (52)
66/1
6g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
10
6
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
100/1
3g street boss (USA) x la kalima (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
11
8.5
40/1
T: D Whyte
R: H N Wong (52)
40/1
5g moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
12
17.5
400/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (52)
400/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
Race 9 - Cornwall Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:07.27 (22.41)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (54)
6/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x little big horse (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
9/2
3
4
5/4F
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (53.5)
5/4F
4g power (GB) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
4
5
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (58)
11/2
5g scat daddy (USA) x gender dance (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
5
5.3
10/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (57)
10/1
6
6
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
8/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.5
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (51)
200/1
8
8.8
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (55.5)
20/1
6g frankel (GB) x heaven sent (GB) (pivotal (GB))
9
12
150/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (55)
150/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x meddle (GB) (diktat (GB))
10
12.3
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
25/1
6g stratum (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
11
14.5
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Shinn (58)
66/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
18.3
300/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55.5)
300/1
4g fast company (IRE) x portico (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Race 10 - Dorset Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.12 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
1/2F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (60)
1/2F
4g power (GB) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wanderin Over, Wanderin Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: A K Chan (55)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x cot case (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.8
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
40/1
5g makfi (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.9
3/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
3/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x hula here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (52.5)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x flying jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
4
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56)
150/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (52)
12/1
5g per incanto (USA) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
8
5.8
400/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
400/1
6g royal applause (GB) x hypoteneuse (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: C Wong (58)
20/1
5g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
6.4
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (51)
40/1
6g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
7
80/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (59)
80/1
4h put it back (USA) x tout est bien (BRZ) (wild event (USA))
12
7.5
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
20/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x pan dulce (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
13
12.3
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (53.5)
200/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
14
17
400/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (50.5)
400/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.