Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, June 21

Race 1 - Tourmaline Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:55.64 (22.58)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
4/1F
T: C S Shum
R: Jerry Chau (56)
4/1F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x register (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (50)
9/1
3
5.5
10/1
T: K L Man
R: B Shinn (56)
10/1
4
6
Bandy (14)
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49)
40/1
5
6.3
13/2
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (56)
13/2
7g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.5
6/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (55.5)
6/1
7
6.8
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (59)
16/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58.5)
8/1
9
7.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (58.5)
40/1
4g align (AUS) x stark galaxy (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
8.3
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Hamelin (59.5)
25/1
11
10.5
8/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (51.5)
8/1
12
10.8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
100/1
5g helmet (AUS) x gathering gold (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
10.9
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (55)
40/1
14
11
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60)
5/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x underfoot (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 2 - Garnet Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.98 (23.75)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Mossailey, Narbethong,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (51.5)
10/1
3
4.3
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (56)
150/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (55)
20/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (56.5)
100/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54.5)
8/1
7
6.5
4/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
4/1
3g super easy (NZ) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6.6
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (54.5)
20/1
6g denman (AUS) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
9/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
7.5
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
150/1
11
9.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (55)
200/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
12
10.3
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
9/1
13
11.5
300/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
300/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x macavity (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
15
13/2
T: W Y So
R: Jerry Chau (56)
13/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - The Premier Cup (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.89 (22.53)
Prizemoney: $3,250,000
1
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (51.5)
7/2
8g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (51.5)
11/8F
3
1.3
13/4
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (53.5)
13/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
4
3.5
9/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/4
4g duporth (AUS) x cinecitta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: V Borges (51.5)
30/1
6g count dubois (GB) x pagan dance (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
Race 4 - Garnet Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.17 (22.79)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
7/1
4g helmet (AUS) x capote west (USA) (capote (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (58.5)
5/4F
3g per incanto (USA) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
3
2
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (57)
100/1
3g sebring (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (57)
6/1
5g stryker (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
5
2.6
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (56)
100/1
4g kodiac (GB) x mine inning (USA) (mining (USA))
6
3.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57)
100/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
7
4
15/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
15/1
8
4.3
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (51)
40/1
9
5
200/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55.5)
200/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x chevremont (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
5.5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (59.5)
25/1
11
6
13/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (57)
13/2
6g pluck (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
6.3
13/2
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (57.5)
13/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
6.5
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (59)
12/1
14
7.8
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
50/1
5g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Garnet Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.88 (22.39)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/4
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
9/4
5h lonhro (AUS) x sparks fly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Electric Spirit, Flying Spark,
This nick: 51 runners; 40 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
3/1
3g deep field (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3
13/8F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57.5)
13/8F
3g per incanto (USA) x virginia key (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
5.3
Adonis (14)
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (51.5)
9/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
5.4
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (53)
66/1
4g archipenko (USA) x malhadinha (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
6
6.3
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (55.5)
200/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x spirit of joy (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
7.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56.5)
20/1
3g dalghar (FR) x worship (USA) (irish river (FR))
8
8.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54.5)
25/1
8g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
9
25/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (56)
25/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x shamardani (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
10.5
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (55)
50/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x pachelbel's song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.8
200/1
T: J J Size
R: H T Mo (55)
200/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x silky oak (IRE) (green desert (USA))
12
11
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
150/1
13
11.3
150/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
150/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x song shan (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
14
19
300/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56.5)
300/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x tandy (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Opal Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:01.99 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (56)
11/2
7g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (52)
9/1
6g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (55)
12/1
4
2.3
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
11/2
6g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.5
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (55.5)
80/1
6h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
5
3.5
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (54)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
4
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58)
50/1
8
4.3
5/1F
T: A T Millard
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
5/1F
8g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.5
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (59)
7/1
6g royal applause (GB) x hypoteneuse (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
5.6
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56)
60/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
11
5.8
9/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (60.5)
9/1
3g dissident (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
7.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Hamelin (56)
12/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x kolkata (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
13
7.8
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (53)
9/1
7g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 7 - Lapis Lazuli Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.85 (23.12)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x lady chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Supremacy,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52.5)
40/1
5g camelot (GB) x kiss me goodbye (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (51.5)
30/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.3
14/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (53.5)
14/1
4g pierro (AUS) x choice words (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: V Borges (59)
9/1
4g frankel (GB) x jakonda (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
3
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57.5)
9/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x soho secret (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
4
13/4
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56.5)
13/4
4g zoustar (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.5
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54)
12/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x ice cold crownie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (52)
100/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.5
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (55.5)
8/1
3g dissident (AUS) x tempting delight (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
5.6
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (58)
80/1
12
10.5
16/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (54)
16/1
4g farhh (GB) x catchline (USA) (bertolini (USA))
13
11.8
150/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (53)
150/1
14
12.3
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (57)
11/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 8 - The Premier Plate (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:45.84 (22.10)
Prizemoney: $3,250,000
1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Hall Of Fame, Punch The Clock,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
7/1
5g wanted (AUS) x defy the odds (GB) (galileo (IRE))
3
5.1
Furore (2)
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58)
9/2
5g pierro (AUS) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.5
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (51.5)
10/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
6
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
13/4
6
6.8
15/8F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/8F
4g dutch art (GB) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: V Borges (54.5)
30/1
5g public purse (USA) x flower fest (BRZ) (crimson tide (IRE))
8
8.3
13/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52.5)
13/2
4g anodin (IRE) x insan mala (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
Race 9 - Alexandrite Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.10 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
11/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53.5)
11/4F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x whiffle (USA) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (59)
11/4
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
2.1
30/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (55.5)
30/1
5g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.3
Picken (2)
15/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (59.5)
15/1
5g duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56.5)
100/1
4g nathaniel (IRE) x royal empress (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
2.9
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (54)
40/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (53.5)
11/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
8
3.1
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (57)
9/1
4g kodiac (GB) x damask (IRE) (red clubs (IRE))
9
3.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
16/1
6g street cry (IRE) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
3.9
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: V Borges (51.5)
16/1
5g dutch art (GB) x girl power (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
11
5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (50)
9/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
7
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
16/1
13
12.8
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
150/1
14
27.3
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
8/1
5g red giant (USA) x daly charm (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 10 - Alexandrite Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.33 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
3/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (58)
3/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dhakuri, Kaphni, Kumaon, Lawan, Nanda Devi, Nathula,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (52)
3/1F
3
1.8
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (55)
7/1
4
1.9
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
7/2
4g dutch art (GB) x barynya (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
2.5
Awe (9)
40/1
T: J Moore
R: C Wong (52)
40/1
4g bated breath (GB) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
3
150/1
T: L Ho
R: H N Wong (53)
150/1
7
4.5
50/1
T: J J Size
R: A K Chan (50)
50/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (59.5)
40/1
5g niagara (AUS) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.9
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
8/1
5g choisir (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (55)
100/1
3g el roca (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.8
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (55.5)
25/1
4g tamayuz (GB) x love match (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
7.8
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Hamelin (56)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x tara from the cape (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
13
8.8
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
20/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x aga panther (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
25.5
200/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
200/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 11 - Aquamarine Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.79 (22.85)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
4/5F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (56.5)
4/5F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x maravilla (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (49)
11/2
5g moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/2
6g power (GB) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
4
1.8
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (60.5)
20/1
3c wylie hall (AUS) x vanilla twilight (SAF) (qui danzig (USA))
5
2.3
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Hamelin (59)
50/1
5g danerich (AUS) x appointment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: K C Leung (56)
50/1
4g lawman (FR) x roystonea (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
7
3.5
Eligere (12)
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (52)
11/1
4g choisir (AUS) x smytzer's roylani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (51.5)
100/1
5g duporth (AUS) x what an impact (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
T: W Y So
R: B Shinn (55)
50/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x monroe magic (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (51)
40/1
11
6
40/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (56)
40/1
12
6.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
40/1
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
7
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
150/1
4g seventh rock (AUS) x schism (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
14
7.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (59)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.