Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, November 25

Race 1 - Follow @ipswichturfclub Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
4/7F
2f Jet Spur x Fallen For You (Show A Heart )
This nick: 21 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/4
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Rodolfo Mendoza
3
2.6
5/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
5/1
2f Under The Louvre x Miss Mariah (Casino Prince )
4
5.4
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
6/1
5
14.2
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (53)
60/1
2f Air Force Blue (USA) x Battle Line (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Live Sky Racing (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.71 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
5/1
3f Better Than Ready x Ridolfi (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
1.3
13/4
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
13/4
3f Domesday x Canny Lassie (Canny Lad )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
1.5
6/1
T: T Button
R: Kate Southam (56)
6/1
3f Sidereus x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
4
1.6
Jetty (2)
10/9F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (58.5)
10/9F
3g Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
5
2.4
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
30/1
3f Shamus Award x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
4.4
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alex Patis (51)
8/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Aristocracy (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - River 94.9fm Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.85 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
5/2
5m Havana Gold (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
Winning siblings: Sweet Thomas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
5/2
3g Your Song x Adriatic (Sebring )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.1
5/2F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: James Orman (56)
5/2F
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.6
20/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
20/1
4m Helmet x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
5
2.7
Bellice (13)
60/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: N Fazackerley (52.5)
60/1
6
4.2
50/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
50/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Catalan Miss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.7
13/2
T: S B Laming
R: J Byrne (57.5)
13/2
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Bella Kaiane (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.5
40/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
40/1
3g Epaulette x You Smarty Pants (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
9
8.6
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56)
10/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Canossa (Haradasun )
10
10.4
Gomathi (10)
200/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
200/1
6m Skilled x Italics (Artie Schiller (USA))
11
11.9
100/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
100/1
5g Al Maher x Copalago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Carpet Court Ipswich (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.78 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
8/11F
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.0
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (56)
9/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Lustre (Quest For Fame (GB))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.3
20/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ben Thompson (61.5)
20/1
6g Wanted x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
4
1.4
14/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
14/1
8g Written Tycoon x Kilikanoon (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.6
8/1
T: P Duff
R: James Orman (58)
8/1
6
1.9
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
15/2
4g Time For War x Cinecitta (Exceed And Excel )
6
1.9
50/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Alex Patis (55)
50/1
7g Jet Spur x A Happy Day (Commands )
8
2.1
16/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
16/1
6g Commands x Rainbow (Lonhro )
9
3.4
14/1
T: A Newing
R: M Cahill (59)
14/1
10
4.4
40/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.17 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/9F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (59)
2/9F
4m Dissident x Found The One (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Sylvia's Mother,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: F Adams
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
8/1
4m Better Than Ready x Flirtare (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.9
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
20/1
4m Rubick x Annabels (Anabaa (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Greg McFarlane Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.1
16/1
T: David Murphy
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
16/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: Louise White
R: Dale Smith (57)
20/1
4m Deep Field x Rebel Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (58.5)
16/1
7
5.9
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
60/1
5m Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
8
6.4
150/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
150/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Apple Martini (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.46 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
4/7F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Mumbai Rock (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 18 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
Iced (1)
9/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: James Orman (59.5)
9/2
4g Better Than Ready x On Ice Now (Red Dazzler )
3
1.2
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
15/2
4m Bel Esprit x Maxy Legs (Strategic )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Maverick Equine
4
1.3
30/1
T: Sharryn Livingstone
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
30/1
6g Smart Missile x Hemingway Rules (Hemingway (IRE))
5
3.3
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
14/1
5m Shamus Award x Badabing Badaboom (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.8
150/1
T: T Button
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
4m Sidereus x Harley Ma (Shovhog )
7
5.2
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
7m Zariz x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
8
5.3
13/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
13/2
4g Better Than Ready x Touchy (Untouchable )
9
8.3
100/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Sirromet Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.25 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Topshopper (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hilfiger,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / S O'Dea
2
0.2
13/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
13/2
4m Snitzel x Miss Stellabelle (Dehere (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.7
11/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55)
11/1
4
1.2
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (58.5)
11/2
4m Sebring x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
5
1.3
13/4
T: B & D Guy
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
13/4
6
1.5
20/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
5m Swiss Ace x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
1.8
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
11/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
8
3.3
Picton (9)
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
50/1
4g Domesday x Beyond Rare (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.5
Felzone (12)
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
50/1
5g Eurozone x Surefirerose (Galileo (IRE))
10
4.8
Helsun (13)
100/1
T: D F Markey
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
100/1
5g Helmet x Sundaze (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.3
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (56)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x Romantic Moon (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Ieec.Com.Au (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.36 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (60)
3/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Poker Face,
This nick: 29 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Windsor Park Stud
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr BJ Condon
2
0.5
Zoucara (11)
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (55.5)
8/1
5m Zoustar x Mercara (Commands )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
0.7
Brocky (7)
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/1
4g Stratum x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Birchley Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
4
0.8
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
8/1
7g Northern Meteor x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
5
0.9
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
13/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (Falvelon )
6
1.4
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
11/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
1.9
2/1F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (56)
2/1F
4g Rothesay x Happy Rebel (Show A Heart )
8
2.9
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: James Orman (58)
30/1
5g Golden Archer x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )