Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:09.07 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: I B Finn
R: J Penza (57)
9/4
7g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
2
0.2
15/2
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (55.5)
15/2
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Beijing Bound (Quest For Fame (GB))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
3
0.7
7/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (57)
7/4F
4m Verrazano (USA) x Velocity Gal (Flying Spur )
4
2.5
9/1
T: G G Hall
R: A Layt (55)
9/1
11g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
7.0
11/4
T: R & L Price
R: K S Latham (58)
11/4
7m Curata Storm x Terrera (Intergaze )
Race 2 - Hillross Supernova Woonona-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.66 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
5/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Ganda (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Dazzling Charm, Tempt Me Not,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
2
0.1
Kariba (3)
5/2F
T: C E Conners
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
5/2F
4m Delago Deluxe x Create (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.9
Bizou (5)
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: K S Latham (56.5)
11/2
4m Zoustar x Dutch Romance (GB) (Dutch Art (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.0
3/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
3/1
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Easy To Read (Encosta De Lago )
5
8.3
40/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
99
0.0
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Hutchings (58)
5/1
4m Trusting x Ashlee's Jewel (Easy Rocking )
Race 3 - Jack Primmer Electronics Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.96 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (56.5)
2/1
3c Sebring x The Huntress (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Bullet Speed,
2
1.0
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
10/9F
3g Epaulette x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
3
5.8
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
5/2
3f Deep Field x Miss Antaeus (I Am Invincible )
4
6.0
25/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (55)
25/1
3f Star Witness x Star Pass (Stratum )
5
7.5
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57)
30/1
5m Pierro x Green Roller (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Peakfoam Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.85 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
7/4F
3g Al Maher x Confidential Queen (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Witness,
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$62,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/1
3c Zoustar x Miss Valor (Hinchinbrook )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
3.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
7/1
3f Headwater x Swaane (Charge Forward )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
3.4
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A B Collett (57)
5/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Happy Laughing (Starcraft (NZ))
5
4.4
3/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Gibbons (55)
3/1
3f Deep Field x Lazumba (Sebring )
6
4.7
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
30/1
4m Shooting To Win x Sweet Corn (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
20/1
3g Dissident x Glenbawn Dame (Shamardal (USA))
8
5.3
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Penza (56.5)
8/1
3g Pierro x Valoura (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Happy 90th Cliff Clare (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.68 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A B Collett (57)
6/1
4m Foxwedge x Snippet Street (Street Cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (58)
7/4F
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shaan (Danewin )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$18,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.3
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Madison Waters (58)
8/1
7m Foxwedge x Occurrence (Choisir )
4
3.6
Skyray (10)
7/2
T: C E Conners
R: K S Latham (56)
7/2
5g Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
5
4.0
7/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
7/2
6m Nicconi x Symphorosa (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Griffiths (55)
20/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Pray To God (Stravinsky (USA))
7
23.1
Shapur (2)
14/1
T: R & L Price
R: K Jennings (61)
14/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Dean Industrial Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.98 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Steely (2)
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (58.5)
25/1
4g All Too Hard x Quintessential (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous )
Winning siblings: Esthetic,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Dylan Barnett Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: G Ryan
2
1.8
25/1
T: T Wong
R: B Griffiths (55)
25/1
4g Foxwedge x Mondeuse (New Approach (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: C Wong
3
2.3
Bolson (8)
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
9/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Pegasus Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Patrick Lee
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Rosemont/Sheamus Mills BS (FBAA)/Palya/Saconi
4
2.8
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (56.5)
7/1
5
3.0
15/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (55)
15/1
3g Magic Albert x Lady Be Great (Charge Forward )
6
3.5
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: S Pollard (56)
16/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Slippery Sal (Waajib (IRE))
7
3.6
13/8F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
13/8F
4g Sepoy x Rose Of Scotland (Stratum )
8
5.1
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Point One (General Nediym )
9
5.2
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Gibbons (55)
11/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
6.2
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (56.5)
9/2
11
7.0
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (55)
40/1
12
8.8
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
8/1
4g Wandjina x Melrose Place (Purrealist )