Breednet Results

MOE - Thursday, November 21

Race 1 - Lv Electrical Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.26 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
4/1
3g Zoustar x Bang On (NZ) (Pins )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
11/2
3g Not A Single Doubt x Chiasmus (Octagonal (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: S Farah
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.3
Kiezer (3)
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Randy Tan (58)
11/2
4
1.0
16/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Chris Symons (56)
16/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Bona Fides (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.4
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
8/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Done Deal (Good Journey (USA))
6
2.9
50/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
3g Delightful Choice x New Horizon (Good Journey (USA))
7
5.9
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (58)
7/4F
3g Magnus x Darkwood Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
11.9
100/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: M J Allen (58)
100/1
3g Mulaazem x Viognier (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
21.9
150/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
150/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Theophania (Scenic (IRE))
10
22.4
8/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Allen (58)
8/1
Race 2 - Moe Parklands Motel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.83 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: Will Price (55)
6/1
4m Crowded House (GB) x Dollar Burn (Ihtiram (IRE))
2
2.5
Deyama (2)
11/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
11/1
4m Domesday x Princess Toshi (Choisir )
3
2.6
7/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Nathan Punch (55)
7/2
3f Magnus x Spin The Bottle (Spinning World (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
4
3.3
25/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
25/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Marotta (Hemingway (IRE))
5
3.5
7/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (58)
7/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (El Qahira (NZ))
6
4.3
25/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
25/1
7
4.5
12/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x She Can Tango (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
13/8F
T: K L Corstens
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
13/8F
3f All Too Hard x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.6
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
12/1
10
8.3
66/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
66/1
5m Best Choice x Just Jazz It Up (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - 3gg Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.89 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (55)
4/5F
3f Fastnet Rock x Hot Summer Night (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Summer Sham,
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
2
1.8
2/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
2/1
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Brooks Racing
3
2.6
12/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Companions (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
4
2.7
40/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (57)
40/1
3g Helmet x Goon Serpent (Reset )
5
3.7
25/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: A Tomita (57)
25/1
4g Gallant Guru x Structure (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
6.4
30/1
T: M Farrugia
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
7
6.8
60/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
4g Al Maher x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.9
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (57)
9/1
3g Star Witness x Trussardi (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.7
30/1
T: R Cluning
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
30/1
6m Redente x Bonneglenfield (Brackenbury )
10
11.7
100/1
T: P Foster
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g Trojan Of Troy x Light Up My Life (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
14.2
150/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA))
12
22.2
150/1
T: G T Jolly
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
150/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Huntingdacash (Dash For Cash )
Race 4 - Bass Strait Beef (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.60 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: D C Harrison
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/10F
5m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Neala, Winsome Voyage,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
8/1
3
2.1
30/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Will Price (51)
30/1
5g Anacheeva x Julinsky (Kempinsky )
4
3.2
7/2
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (61.5)
7/2
6g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))
5
5.2
Yesido (8)
7/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Noonan (55.5)
7/2
6g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.2
15/1
T: R Cluning
R: Campbell Rawiller (52.5)
15/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 5 - Moe Optical (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.38 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (61)
3/1
6m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (Encosta De Lago )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
4.0
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
6/1
3g Shooting To Win x Oridane (King Of Danes )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.1
50/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
50/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (King Of Kings (IRE))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Wells
4
4.2
10/9F
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
10/9F
3f Toronado (IRE) x Quinta Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.3
15/4
T: K L Corstens
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
15/4
3g Proisir x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.3
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
7
6.5
25/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
8g Lago Delight x Annie's Courage (Rory's Power )
8
7.5
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
100/1
11g Written Tycoon x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Hit Fm (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.97 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: Simone Walker
R: John Robertson (60)
40/1
9g Falkirk (NZ) x Star (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Dezirabeel, No Excuse,
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DT O Donnell
2
0.1
50/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: A Tomita (53)
50/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Savannah Haze (Lion Heart (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo
Buyer: R Waymouth
3
0.5
7/2
T: N J Harnett
R: B Werner (60.5)
7/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.7
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
11/1
4g Moshe x Wajanaat (Nadeem )
5
0.9
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (60)
50/1
7g Stormhill x Pattie Royale (Personal Flag (USA))
6
2.1
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/4F
3c Stratum x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.9
9/2
T: P & C Hyland
R: J Noonan (57.5)
9/2
4m Bel Esprit x Glacier Bay (Ice Point (ARG))
8
4.1
11/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
11/1
5g Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
5.6
8/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Chris Symons (58)
8/1
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
8.4
5/1
T: R Cluning
R: J Maskiell (61)
5/1
6g Bel Esprit x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
11
38.4
150/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
150/1
5m Moshe x Authentic Rose (Genuine (JPN))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.33 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
7/2
5m Moshe x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Winning siblings: Oh So Skeptical,
2
1.3
5/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (60)
5/2
5m Bel Esprit x Okaylah (Flying Spur )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
3
1.4
25/1
T: A L Douch
R: Chris Symons (58)
25/1
6m Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.3
6/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Will Price (55.5)
6/1
4m Moshe x Dubai Dawn (E Dubai (USA))
5
2.5
15/2
T: Ms P Hickey
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
15/2
7m Dane Shadow x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
6
5.3
50/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
7
7.5
7/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
7/4F
3f Magnus x Bruges (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 8 - Twilight Xmas Party 13/12-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.74 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Prism (4)
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
4m All Too Hard x Belscenica (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mister Dynamo,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.8
9/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (59)
9/1
6g Bel Esprit x Razz And Red (Red Ransom (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
3.8
9/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
9/1
6m Delightful Choice x Celyna (Dieu D'Or )
4
3.9
9/4F
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Will Price (53)
9/4F
7m Chatline x Perugino's Pearl (Perugino (USA))
5
4.1
100/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
6g Al Maher x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.4
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
40/1
7
5.5
9/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: J Maskiell (57)
9/2
8g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.2
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
3/1
4m El Hermano (NZ) x Delectica (Dehere (USA))
9
9.0
20/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
7g Floral Pegasus x Insomniac (Danehill (USA))
10
12.7
50/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Chris Symons (56)
50/1
9g Brilliance (USA) x Romanee Heights (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))