Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, December 4
Matamata
Trentham
Friday, December 3
Riccarton Park
Thursday, December 2
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, December 1
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 28
Cromwell
Saturday, November 27
Te Aroha
Wanganui
Friday, November 26
Cromwell
Thursday, November 25
Otaki
Wednesday, November 24
Tauranga
Saturday, November 20
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, November 19
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, November 17
Ascot Park
Tuesday, November 16
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 14
Awapuni
Saturday, November 13
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, November 12
Awapuni
Thursday, November 11
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, November 10
Riccarton Park
Tuesday, November 9
Te Aroha
Sunday, November 7
Hastings
Saturday, November 6
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, November 4
Otaki

ARAWA PARK - Sunday, September 16

Race 1 - Farmlands Co-Op Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead(5) Time: 3:25.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A N Kuru (68)
11/2
7g captain rio (GB) x emma peel (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: E H Nicholas (65)
11/1
9g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
4
Cashel (1)
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Cropp (68)
12/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5.8
4/7F
T: T C Wenn
R: E J Farr (68)
4/7F
5
6
20/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (66)
20/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
10.3
100/1
T: Ms R Cave
R: M J Roustoby (65)
100/1
8g istidaad (USA) x malakand run (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
11.4
8/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: G J Walsh (68)
8/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
12.4
20/1
T: T K Corric
R: S Phelan (68)
20/1
9
20.6
Mrs Me (9)
50/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (63)
50/1
6m mr nancho (ARG) x zalfie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Team Wealleans Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead(5) Time: 3:24.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kiddo (1)
7/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
7/2F
7g istidaad (USA) x kitty o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11
T: M H Brooks
R: S Phelan (68)
8/11
7g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
12
15/1
T: R Autridge
R: B R Lammas (66)
15/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x areta (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
12.5
8/1
T: P A Stevens
R: E J Farr (68)
8/1
7g lucky unicorn (AUS) x misaki (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
15
60/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: T L Moki (65)
60/1
8g le bec fin (NZ) x rich valley rose (NZ) (half iced (USA))
6
18.3
16/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A N Kuru (66)
16/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
52.1
50/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: G J Walsh (68)
50/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
53.2
40/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
40/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
400
10/1
T: G F Brick
R: M Vance (65)
10/1
8g zed (NZ) x back to business (NZ) (haayil (AUS))
Race 3 - Rotorua & Bop Hunt Cup (3000m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Dead(5) Time: 3:22.61
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (66.5)
1/1F
10g shinko king (IRE) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ho Down, No Cash, No Credit, No Governance, No Tip,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
60/1
T: A A Meikle
R: E H Nicholas (62)
60/1
10g keeper (AUS) x she's possessed (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
3.3
Raaj (11)
11/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: E J Farr (65)
11/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
4
5.1
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
11/1
7g keeper (AUS) x impulsive (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
5
5.3
25/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: T L Moki (62.5)
25/1
7g faltaat (USA) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (62)
20/1
9g coats choice (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
6.8
9/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S Phelan (65)
9/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.3
9/1
T: S Ralph
R: M R Cropp (71)
9/1
10g china cat (USA) x melbourne storm (NZ) (el moxie (USA))
9
11.2
Yipson (8)
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: B R Lammas (64)
9/1
9g gold centre (AUS) x yipsta (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
11.6
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: G J Walsh (68)
40/1
9g golan (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 4 - T W Moore Ltd Hwt (Bm72&Jmp) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:22.58
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1F
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (66)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Hassell Court, Lifesahighway,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: J W Bell
R: G J Walsh (73.5)
5/2
10g storm creek (USA) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.7
9/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: S Phelan (65)
9/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.2
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
2/1F
6g st reims (NZ) x lovely honey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
4.4
11/1
T: Ms A Browne
R: E J Farr (65)
11/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x unbridled gal (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 5 - Rotorua District Rda (Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:02.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (68.5)
25/1
7g librettist (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kicknupastorm, Opal Creek, The Big Opal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Finn (1)
10/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: N M Jensen (72)
10/1
7g le bec fin (NZ) x rosetta stone (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
3
4.1
Wagner (5)
4/1F
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S T Wenn (69.5)
4/1F
6g civics (AUS) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
4
7.6
7/2
T: G I Alton
R: L Calitz (70)
7/2
5g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
5
7.7
No Tip (2)
8/1
T: P S Nelson
R: E H Nicholas (70.5)
8/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
8.5
Medini (10)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: H J Parkes (66.5)
40/1
6m duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
8.6
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: L Myers (69.5)
13/2
4g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
8
9.1
8/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L M Wheeler (68)
8/1
7g zed (NZ) x change of habit (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
9
9.5
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (66.5)
10/1
5g red giant (USA) x o'erin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.6
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M K Northcott (69)
10/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
11.6
J'walke (11)
30/1
T: K M Duncan
R: G K Duncan (66.5)
30/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x colourship (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
24
50/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: R Simpson (69)
50/1
8g brilliance (USA) x rutland lass (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
Race 6 - K Myers Racing Stables Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:14.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: V A Prendergast
R: C E Lammas (54)
2/1F
3f super easy (NZ) x touch of spark (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tinder Hit,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56)
5/2
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
3
2.3
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56)
7/2
3g ekraar (USA) x silver buttons (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
2.7
Honora (4)
30/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
4m per incanto (USA) x stellace (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
2.9
4/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
4/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sarwatch (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
T: K and G Opie
R: A J Calder (58.5)
12/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x fantastic lass (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
7
5
Hingis (3)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x avec joie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13.7
40/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (52.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Preakness Belmont Stakes-Bm65 (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
15/4
4g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (53)
5/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.9
30/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: A C Goindasamy (50)
30/1
5m keeper (AUS) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
4
3.4
10/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
10/1
5m new approach (IRE) x banchee (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
5
6.4
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
8/1
4m power (GB) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
6
7.7
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J W Nason (56.5)
12/1
5m zacinto (GB) x bossanova (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
8.1
11/2
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (55)
11/2
7m iffraaj (GB) x gimmee moore (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
7
8.1
50/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (58)
50/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x marie doree (FR) (river bay (USA))
9
8.7
16/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56)
16/1
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 8 - Thanks To The Landowners Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: A W Wright
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
5m shocking (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Caduceus, Katie Perrie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
15/4
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
16/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x artful whisper (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
16/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x goodeve (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: D G Greene
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
4m redwood (GB) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.9
11/4
T: T W Mitchell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
11/4
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.4
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56)
5/2F
8
4.9
12/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (54)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
5.1
16/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
16/1
10
5.9
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Hain (58.5)
30/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x capture (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.1
14/1
T: R R Manning
R: A J Calder (58.5)
14/1
4g zed (NZ) x gaybrianne (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.