Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, November 28
Cromwell
Saturday, November 27
Te Aroha
Wanganui
Friday, November 26
Cromwell
Thursday, November 25
Otaki
Wednesday, November 24
Tauranga
Saturday, November 20
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, November 19
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, November 17
Ascot Park
Tuesday, November 16
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 14
Awapuni
Saturday, November 13
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, November 12
Awapuni
Thursday, November 11
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, November 10
Riccarton Park
Tuesday, November 9
Te Aroha
Sunday, November 7
Hastings
Saturday, November 6
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, November 4
Otaki
Wednesday, November 3
Cambridge
Tuesday, November 2
Te Rapa
Wingatui
Sunday, October 31
Ashburton
Saturday, October 30
Awapuni
Tauranga
Friday, October 29
Hawera
Thursday, October 28
Te Aroha
Wednesday, October 27
Gore

ASCOT PARK - Friday, September 25

Race 1 - Cruickshank Pryde (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:36.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
15/2
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (57)
13/2
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
5/1
8m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Craig Graham
R: B M Murray (59)
20/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.6
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
8/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
6
12.1
15/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
15/1
10m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
13.6
4/1F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58)
4/1F
6m raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
18.9
14/1
T: J M Curran
R: D R Bothamley (57)
14/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
9
19.4
60/1
T: M E Forde
R: C K Kwo (56)
60/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
25.2
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (60)
20/1
8g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
26.2
8/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: J R Lowry (58)
8/1
6g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
26.7
15/2
T: Ms A Dickson
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
15/2
6g burgundy (NZ) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 2 - McCallums Group Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:52.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
6/1
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
11/4F
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
3
2.4
11/2
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
11/2
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
4
2.7
4/1
T: G B Tippett
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
4/1
5
3.1
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
10/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x harp (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
10.6
4/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
4/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x roseline (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
11.1
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
12/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x missarooy belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
18.6
20/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Ilt Foundation (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:52.09
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
11/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Allure, Thatfridayfeeling,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
15/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (55.5)
15/4
3
1.3
5/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (59)
5/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (51)
20/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
3.9
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/1
6
6.4
13/4F
T: G & M Eade
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
13/4F
6g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
9.9
10/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
10/1
8g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
12.9
6/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58.5)
6/1
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
9
16.9
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
11/1
4g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
41.4
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (54)
30/1
7g cecconi (AUS) x defiance (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Speight's Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:22.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Razor (1)
9/4F
T: A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
9/4F
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x meadows (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: K Selvan
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
40/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
7.3
Henley (2)
9/2
T: M E Forde
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/2
4
7.6
3/1
T: G Gibson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
3/1
4m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.4
30/1
T: G B Tippett
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
30/1
7m cecconi (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
10.2
25/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
7
11.2
30/1
T: B J Howden
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
12.5
12/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: K Asano (57.5)
12/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x sabicraft (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
9
13.5
20/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
8m brilliance (USA) x margrethe (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
22
25/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
11
29
14/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
14/1
4m niagara (AUS) x our bella rose (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
12
29.2
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
8/1
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 5 - Baillie & Lewis Pharmacy-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:22.16
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: C A Campbell (54)
8/1
5g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
4/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Ms K Williams (54)
4/1
6m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4F
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
11/4F
4
5
7/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (57)
7/1
8g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
6.3
10/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: T R Moseley (54)
10/1
6g patapan (USA) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
6.6
Nopele (1)
13/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
13/2
7g bullbars (AUS) x storm bubble (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
7
6.9
16/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: L Callaway (54.5)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
12.7
20/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (54)
20/1
8m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
13.2
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
7m thewayyouare (USA) x perfect tap (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
37
8/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (54)
8/1
4m makfi (GB) x rio rose (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
54.8
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Balloo (54)
30/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 6 - Invercargill Licensing Trust (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:35.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (51.5)
7/4F
8m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 44 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: L A Beck
R: K Asano (55)
9/2
9g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
1.4
15/4
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
15/4
4
3.7
11/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
11/2
10g no excuse needed (GB) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.5
Shaara (4)
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: R D Beeharry (53)
12/1
10g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
6
12.3
12/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: K Mudhoo (57)
12/1
5g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
7
14.3
11/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
11/1
7g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
8
24.3
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (54)
40/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
26.6
50/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (54)
50/1
7m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Marquee & Party Hire Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:36.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tapdog (4)
15/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/1
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
13/4
5g alamosa (NZ) x minno noir (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.2
15/8F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
15/8F
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.5
10/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
10/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
5
8.8
8/1
T: Alan Browne
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x waimarie lass (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
6
21.8
12/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
12/1
6g patapan (USA) x connemara lass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
28.8
11/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: L Callaway (58.5)
11/1
5g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
34.6
16/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
9
37.4
25/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
51.4
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x racey stacey (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
68.2
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (54)
25/1
3f vespa (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 8 - Xmas At The Races 12/12 (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:35.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
11
Shaker (3)
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
14/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
13.8
9/1
T: L A Beck
R: Bb Hong (57)
9/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x mrs tittlemouse (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
14.3
11/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (60)
11/1
5
14.6
11/2
T: Claire Anderton
R: K Asano (57.5)
11/2
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
15.1
11/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
11/2
5g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
16.6
11/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (55.5)
11/4F
5g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
16.9
50/1
T: G B Tippett
R: R D Beeharry (52)
50/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
17.2
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Comignaghi (57)
20/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
22
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
9/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
11
27.3
20/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (58)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.