Breednet Results

ASCOT PARK - Friday, September 25

Race 1 - Cruickshank Pryde (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:36.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
15/2
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
1
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (57)
13/2
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
3
1.3
5/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
5/1
8m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Craig Graham
R: B M Murray (59)
20/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.6
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
8/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
6
12.1
15/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
15/1
10m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
13.6
4/1F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58)
4/1F
6m raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
18.9
14/1
T: J M Curran
R: D R Bothamley (57)
14/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
9
19.4
60/1
T: M E Forde
R: C K Kwo (56)
60/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
25.2
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (60)
20/1
8g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
26.2
8/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: J R Lowry (58)
8/1
6g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
26.7
15/2
T: Ms A Dickson
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
15/2
6g burgundy (NZ) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 2 - McCallums Group Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:52.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
11/4F
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
3
2.4
11/2
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
11/2
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
4
2.7
4/1
T: G B Tippett
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
4/1
5
3.1
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
10/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x harp (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
10.6
4/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
4/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x roseline (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
11.1
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
12/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x missarooy belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
18.6
20/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Ilt Foundation (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:52.09
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
11/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Allure, Thatfridayfeeling,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (55.5)
15/4
3
1.3
5/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (59)
5/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (51)
20/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
3.9
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/1
6
6.4
13/4F
T: G & M Eade
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
13/4F
6g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
9.9
10/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
10/1
8g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
12.9
6/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58.5)
6/1
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
9
16.9
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
11/1
4g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
41.4
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (54)
30/1
7g cecconi (AUS) x defiance (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Speight's Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:22.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Razor (1)
9/4F
T: A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
9/4F
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x meadows (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: K Selvan
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
40/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
3
7.3
Henley (2)
9/2
T: M E Forde
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/2
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Pamsel Investments
4
7.6
3/1
T: G Gibson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
3/1
4m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.4
30/1
T: G B Tippett
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
30/1
7m cecconi (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
10.2
25/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
7
11.2
30/1
T: B J Howden
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
12.5
12/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: K Asano (57.5)
12/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x sabicraft (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
9
13.5
20/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
8m brilliance (USA) x margrethe (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
22
25/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
11
29
14/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
14/1
4m niagara (AUS) x our bella rose (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
12
29.2
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
8/1
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 5 - Baillie & Lewis Pharmacy-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:22.16
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: C A Campbell (54)
8/1
5g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
4/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Ms K Williams (54)
4/1
6m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4F
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
11/4F
4
5
7/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (57)
7/1
8g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
6.3
10/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: T R Moseley (54)
10/1
6g patapan (USA) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
6.6
Nopele (1)
13/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
13/2
7g bullbars (AUS) x storm bubble (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
7
6.9
16/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: L Callaway (54.5)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
12.7
20/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (54)
20/1
8m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
13.2
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
7m thewayyouare (USA) x perfect tap (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
37
8/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (54)
8/1
4m makfi (GB) x rio rose (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
54.8
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Balloo (54)
30/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 6 - Invercargill Licensing Trust (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:35.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (51.5)
7/4F
8m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 44 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/2
T: L A Beck
R: K Asano (55)
9/2
9g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
1.4
15/4
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
15/4
4
3.7
11/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
11/2
10g no excuse needed (GB) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.5
Shaara (4)
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: R D Beeharry (53)
12/1
10g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
6
12.3
12/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: K Mudhoo (57)
12/1
5g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
7
14.3
11/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
11/1
7g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
8
24.3
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (54)
40/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
26.6
50/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (54)
50/1
7m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Marquee & Party Hire Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:36.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tapdog (4)
15/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/1
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
13/4
5g alamosa (NZ) x minno noir (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.2
15/8F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
15/8F
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.5
10/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
10/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
5
8.8
8/1
T: Alan Browne
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x waimarie lass (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
6
21.8
12/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
12/1
6g patapan (USA) x connemara lass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
28.8
11/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: L Callaway (58.5)
11/1
5g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
34.6
16/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
9
37.4
25/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
51.4
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x racey stacey (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
68.2
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (54)
25/1
3f vespa (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 8 - Xmas At The Races 12/12 (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:35.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
11
Shaker (3)
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
14/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
13.8
9/1
T: L A Beck
R: Bb Hong (57)
9/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x mrs tittlemouse (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
14.3
11/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (60)
11/1
5
14.6
11/2
T: Claire Anderton
R: K Asano (57.5)
11/2
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
15.1
11/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
11/2
5g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
16.6
11/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (55.5)
11/4F
5g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
16.9
50/1
T: G B Tippett
R: R D Beeharry (52)
50/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
17.2
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Comignaghi (57)
20/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
22
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
9/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
11
27.3
20/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (58)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.