Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

ASCOT PARK - Wednesday, November 18

Race 1 - Waxy's Irish Pub Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Sorrida (10)
5/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (55)
5/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tavisocks, Very Appealing,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54)
6/4F
3g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
5.8
13/8
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
13/8
4m gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
6.6
16/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
4g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
5
7.4
16/1
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.6
40/1
T: B Laking
R: L Callaway (57)
40/1
7
7.8
66/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
66/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
15.1
14/1
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
14/1
9
20.1
40/1
T: J R Phillips
R: B M Murray (56.5)
40/1
4m niagara (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Lone Star Cafe & Bar Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 17 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
11/4
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
11/4
5m the factor (USA) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Vermair Racing / Hughes Bloodstock
3
0.7
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: B M Murray (58.5)
25/1
6g pins (AUS) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
4
0.8
8/1
T: R J Bevin
R: D R Bothamley (56.5)
8/1
5m ego (NZ) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
13/8F
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (57)
13/8F
5m pins (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
30/1
T: B J Howden
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
30/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
4.6
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
12/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x smudgee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
5.4
9/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
9/1
5m fabulous (NZ) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
T: J R Phillips
R: T Jonker (56.5)
30/1
4m makfi (GB) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
10.2
16/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (54)
16/1
3g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Kelvin Hotel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: Sophie Price
R: D R Bothamley (59)
13/4
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Milano (3)
12/1
T: J R Dalton
R: G A Jogoo (58)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x krsdahl (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.8
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
10/1
4m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
4
2
11/2
T: Claire Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
11/2
3f sweynesse (AUS) x petty lane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
30/1
6
2.2
40/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: L Callaway (57)
40/1
6g patapan (USA) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
12/1
6m align (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
8
3.5
11/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
4
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (57.5)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x eye one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
4.5
20/1
T: R C Dennis
R: T R Moseley (56)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
11
4.6
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (53)
25/1
6m per incanto (USA) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
12
4.9
3/1F
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
3/1F
4g dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Ascot Sports Bar (Bm74) (2215m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.24
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: L Callaway (56.5)
12/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Douro,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
8m coats choice (AUS) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
3
1.3
11/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
11/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
4
2.3
11/2
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
11/2
6g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.3
9/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/2F
6
5.6
20/1
T: G & M Eade
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
20/1
7g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
7
6.6
Olaf (1)
8/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: B M Murray (59)
8/1
8g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
7.4
30/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: D R Bothamley (58)
30/1
8g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
10.2
20/1
T: Paul Ellis
R: R D Beeharry (52)
20/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
10.3
8/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (51)
8/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
13.6
15/2
T: J M Curran
R: S L Wynne (54)
15/2
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
12
31.9
8/1
T: G & M Eade
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
8/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 5 - Ilt Centrepoint Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Henley (2)
6/4F
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Lilyput, O'reillys Geegee,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Pamsel Investments
2
0.1
40/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (54)
40/1
3f reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PJ Dobson
3
0.4
9/2
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/2
4
0.5
11/2
T: K Selvan
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
11/2
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.3
40/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
40/1
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: G Gibson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
80/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
80/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x hayley's mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.2
9/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
9/1
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
7.5
66/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: B M Murray (56.5)
66/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x chagrin (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
8.3
50/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: L Callaway (56.5)
50/1
4m keeper (AUS) x emma's choice (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
8.8
12/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: S L Wynne (55)
12/1
3f munnings (USA) x little temple (GB) (royal applause (GB))
13
11.1
Avino (10)
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
10/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x grigio (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
14
52.4
60/1
T: J R Dalton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x roseline (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Waikiwi Tavern (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.25
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
11/1
5g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
10/1
4g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
3
3.1
11/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
11/1
6g ekraar (USA) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.9
20/1
T: B J Howden
R: C K Kwo (55)
20/1
9g captain rio (GB) x miss monk (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S L Wynne (54)
7/1
8m showcasing (GB) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
4.7
13/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
13/2
7
5.5
15/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: M E Gestain (50.5)
15/4
6m road to rock (AUS) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56.5)
20/1
7g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
9
6.8
Kerany (7)
14/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (55)
14/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
10
7.8
5/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (57)
5/2F
11
23.6
66/1
T: R J Bevin
R: S D Khetoo (51)
66/1
Race 7 - Northern Sports Bar Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:41.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
4/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Steven Prince
R: D R Bothamley (56.5)
8/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Salisbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
3.3
10/9F
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/9F
4g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.6
10/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
10/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: R D Beeharry (52)
20/1
3f showcasing (NZ) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.1
66/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
66/1
7
6.9
20/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x roseline (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
9.2
50/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
9
9.4
15/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
15/1
10
11.2
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
20/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
11.7
50/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
50/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x hazardous (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
12
50/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
50/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
14.8
50/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: B M Murray (58.5)
50/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x sabicraft (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
14
51.6
50/1
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
50/1
5m pentire (GB) x xabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Xmas @ The Races 12/12 (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S L Wynne (59.5)
4/1
5g buffalo man (CAN) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Escapologist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T Jonker (58)
12/1
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
12/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (55)
12/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x mrs tittlemouse (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.8
Garment (11)
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
12/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
2
14/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
14/1
6m shocking (AUS) x high jinks (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.2
7/2F
T: E E Winsloe
R: J R Lowry (58)
7/2F
5g ekraar (USA) x the top hat (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
7
2.7
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: D R Bothamley (57)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.5
16/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
16/1
4g super easy (NZ) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6.3
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (54)
5/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
8.8
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (53)
30/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
9.1
12/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: K Mudhoo (55)
12/1
7g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
12
10.9
8/1
T: G Gibson
R: G A Jogoo (58)
8/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
Race 9 - 24days To Go-See Ya There-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: C K Kwo (52)
11/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55)
9/4F
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
3
0.4
13/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
13/4
5g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
4
0.6
11/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Callaway (58.5)
11/2
5g ekraar (USA) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
T: Sophie Price
R: S Toolooa (54)
30/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
6
2.1
15/2
T: B Laking
R: D R Bothamley (57)
15/2
7g fully fledged (NZ) x danport (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.4
16/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (51.5)
16/1
8
4.7
15/2
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
15/2
9
5.2
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/1
5m reliable man (GB) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
14
40/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (54)
40/1
11g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.