Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

ASCOT PARK - Thursday, February 11

Race 1 - Phillips Horse Transport-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.01
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
7/2
7g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Ms S Clark
R: C R Barnes (54)
13/2
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Ricky & Anna Rhodes Partnership
3
1.8
13/4
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57)
13/4
6m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.3
15/4
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: S Toolooa (57.5)
15/4
8g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.4
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: D R Bothamley (57)
16/1
9g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
7.4
5/2F
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (51)
5/2F
4m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
7
11.2
50/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R D Beeharry (51)
50/1
7g per incanto (USA) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
14.2
20/1
T: M E Forde
R: B M Murray (54)
20/1
8m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 2 - McKnight & Brown Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
9/2
5m pins (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 128 runners; 85 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
4.5
14/1
T: R J Bevin
R: T Jonker (56.5)
14/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x slinky planet (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
8.8
3/1F
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
3/1F
5m the factor (USA) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Vermair Racing / Hughes Bloodstock
4
13.3
40/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
40/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
5
17.1
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/1
4g pentire (GB) x polka (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
6
17.2
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
25/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
17.7
15/4
T: S R Tyler
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/4
4g little wonder (NZ) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
7
17.7
16/1
T: G & M Eade
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
16/1
4m super easy (NZ) x sophronia (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
18
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
50/1
10
18.3
25/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: L Callaway (56)
25/1
3f ekraar (USA) x spoilt princess (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
19.8
25/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x oh carlinda (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
20.8
16/1
T: M E Forde
R: B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x rehab (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
13
23.6
40/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C A Campbell (57)
40/1
3g atlante (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
26.9
10/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
10/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x exceedingly rich (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Eastern Suburbs Tavern Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Coastal Gem, Manikya, Percy's Gem,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
2
13/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
13/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
2.2
20/1
T: M J House
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
5
Poppa (1)
5/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
5/2
4g proisir (AUS) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
9.8
50/1
T: L A Beck
R: T Jonker (56.5)
50/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
10
9/4F
T: Ms S McKay
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
9/4F
7
12.5
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
15/1
3g zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
16.3
40/1
T: R D Holmes
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
9
19.1
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
25.9
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x megagem (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
27.2
Tumeke (6)
14/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (55)
14/1
3g zacinto (GB) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
47.5
66/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (58.5)
66/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x pinot express (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
50.8
40/1
T: G Gibson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
40/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
Race 4 - Ascot Sports Bar (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.30
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Ritani (2)
15/4
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
15/4
6m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.4
15/8F
T: Sophie Price
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
15/8F
5m gallant guru (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.9
8/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
8/1
10g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Miss JL Rathbone
4
4.9
13/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
13/2
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
5.4
9/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (51.5)
9/2
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
9.9
5/1
T: L A Beck
R: C W Johnson (54)
5/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x mrs tittlemouse (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
17.9
20/1
T: G Gibson
R: K Mudhoo (54)
20/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
Race 5 - Ilt Centrepoint Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:30.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: R D Holmes
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
7/2
3
0.5
7/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
7/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x hayley's mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr K Clotworthy
4
0.7
9/1
T: S R Tyler
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
9/1
4g reliable man (GB) x alagint (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
5
0.8
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T Jonker (56.5)
25/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x hazardous (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
1.6
7/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
7/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
1.8
25/1
T: G B Tippett
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
25/1
7m cecconi (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
4.3
9/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
9/4F
6m raise the flag (GB) x ya ya (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
12.6
12/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
12/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x roseline (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
13.6
50/1
T: M J House
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x full of spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
68.1
100/1
T: M E Forde
R: B M Murray (58.5)
100/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x sabicraft (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
12
68.3
66/1
T: J M Curran
R: L Callaway (58.5)
66/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x just rhythm (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 6 - Ilt Foundation (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:29.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tapdog (8)
12/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (55)
12/1
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
12.8
13/2
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (55)
13/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
3
13.3
8/1
T: L A Burton
R: D R Bothamley (59.5)
8/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
16.8
9/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
9/4F
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
20.1
15/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (60)
15/4
6g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
24.4
9/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
9/1
10m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
30.7
50/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R D Beeharry (52)
50/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
36
25/1
T: M J House
R: T Jonker (57)
25/1
9
40
14/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (57.5)
14/1
10g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
40.5
16/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: C R Barnes (54)
16/1
11
60.8
Garment (10)
15/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
15/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
12
76.1
66/1
T: G & M Eade
R: B M Murray (54.5)
66/1
7m painted black (JPN) x ruakiwi gem (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (53.5)
20/1
4m niagara (AUS) x zipa (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (57)
9/4F
3f reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PJ Dobson
3
0.6
5/1
T: B S Smith
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
5/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$9,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr BS Smith
4
1.9
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
12/1
5
2.2
16/1
T: G Gibson
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (57)
5/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x she's remarkable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5.3
11/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
11/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (58)
40/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x curlu (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
9
9.2
11/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (57)
11/1
3f ekraar (USA) x irish lass (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
11.7
Vague (2)
8/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
8/1
5m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
99
Mianna (14)
60/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T Jonker (57)
60/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x blaze away (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Race 8 - See You Gold Cup Day 20/2-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
12/1
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Temple, Niamh, Show Mission,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
9/2
3
6.3
13/4F
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
13/4F
4
6.7
11/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: J R Lowry (60)
11/1
5
8.7
16/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
16/1
5m showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
10
12/1
T: R J Bevin
R: T Jonker (55.5)
12/1
5m ego (NZ) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
10.3
5/1
T: L A Beck
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
8
11.1
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (55)
8/1
4m power (GB) x imagunakepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
15.4
15/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (54)
15/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x polka (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
10
18.2
16/1
T: J R Dalton
R: C K Kwo (53)
16/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
26
Henley (3)
11/1
T: M E Forde
R: B M Murray (58)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.