Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park

ASCOT PARK - Sunday, April 18

Race 1 - Waxy's Irish Pub Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8F
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
15/8F
7g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
11/4
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Champagne Racing / Waterford Bloodstock
3
3
13/4
T: J Yeo
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
13/4
8m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.1
13/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: R D Beeharry (58.5)
13/4
4g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.9
15/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (54)
15/2
8g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Ascot Sports Bar Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:45.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ritani (4)
1/1F
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
1/1F
6m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
T: J R Dalton
R: J D Laking (59.5)
4/1
3
0.7
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
5/1
4
0.8
11/1
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (57)
11/1
5g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
2.1
15/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (60)
15/4
8m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (55)
25/1
7g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
Race 3 - Homestead Villa Motel Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:24.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $16,000
2
2.3
9/2
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (58)
9/2
3g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
3.1
Denali (3)
8/1
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x perfect symbol (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
4
3.5
11/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
11/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x missarooy belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.7
13/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
13/2
6
4.5
40/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
4m super easy (NZ) x sophronia (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6.3
3/1F
T: L & R Didham
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
3/1F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x nightofpassion (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
12.6
20/1
T: G B Tippett
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
20/1
7m cecconi (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
17.1
11/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
11/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
34.1
3/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
3/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Race 4 - The Ave Sports Bar (Bm74&Jmps) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.74
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (54)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: Sophie Price
R: C R Barnes (59)
3/1F
5m gallant guru (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.8
6/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L Callaway (55.5)
6/1
7g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
4
7.3
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
4/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
9.1
Tapdog (2)
4/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
4/1
6
12.1
25/1
T: S R Tyler
R: R D Beeharry (52)
25/1
5m showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
12.6
14/1
T: G & M Eade
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
14/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
13.1
12/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C K Kwo (53)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
15.9
10/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (54)
10/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Nthern Sports Bar & Tab (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (59)
7/1
4g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 129 runners; 86 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: A Balloo (57)
11/2
4m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
3
0.9
15/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
15/2
6m align (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
4
2.2
14/1
T: K Selvan
R: C K Kwo (55)
14/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (56)
16/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.8
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (55.5)
40/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
7
3.3
9/2
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
9/2
5m pins (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.6
4/1F
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
4/1F
4g proisir (AUS) x tappy lee (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
8.2
Arnage (7)
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (57)
12/1
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9
Noah (11)
16/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R D Beeharry (55)
16/1
7g per incanto (USA) x trust d'or (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
12
9.5
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Ilt Centrepoint Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
11/2
5m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4F
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
11/4F
4g little wonder (NZ) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
3
3
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54)
16/1
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.8
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: T Jonker (56.5)
30/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
7.1
11/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Balloo (56.5)
11/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x rehab (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
8.9
40/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x zoe brook (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.4
Brucie (3)
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
15/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
10.4
50/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: Bb Hong (56)
50/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x midnight mariah (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
10.9
5/1
T: K Selvan
R: J D Laking (58.5)
5/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
11.9
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x curlu (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
11
12.4
13/4
T: R C Dennis
R: C R Barnes (56)
13/4
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x gallwitz (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
15.4
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
40/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
19.9
60/1
T: J R Phillips
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
4m niagara (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Editor's Cut Sports Bar (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.92
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/4F
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (59)
5/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (56)
15/4
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
6/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
6/1
6m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
6.1
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
14/1
4g pins (AUS) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
6.9
15/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: A Balloo (54)
15/1
6
7.2
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
12/1
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
T: J R Dalton
R: C W Johnson (54)
40/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.8
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
12/1
7m captain rio (GB) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
25.3
8/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Callaway (58)
8/1
5g buffalo man (CAN) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 8 - Waikiwi Tavern (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Montserrat,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: J D Laking (58)
5/1
5g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
3
3
15/1
T: M J House
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
15/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
4.8
9/2F
T: J R Phillips
R: C W Johnson (55)
9/2F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
5
5
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C K Kwo (56)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: R D Beeharry (56)
30/1
8g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.1
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57)
12/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
8
7.6
Milano (7)
6/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Bb Hong (57.5)
6/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x krsdahl (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.1
11/1
T: B Laking
R: K Selvan (56.5)
11/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x danport (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.4
Pableau (11)
50/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: L Callaway (56.5)
50/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
11.2
15/2
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (59)
15/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
12
12.5
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
4m niagara (AUS) x zipa (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
13
17.3
25/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (57.5)
25/1
5g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
19.3
15/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T Jonker (58)
15/1
6m bahhare (USA) x takaka (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.