Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Friday, July 7

Race 1 - Smallbone Limited (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: S L Cameron
R: D A Hirini (56)
3/3
4m sebring (AUS) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4
T: K J Hampton
R: A B Collett (56)
5/4
3
0.4
Docket (1)
4/5
T: H B Tapper
R: S T Collett (60)
4/5
5g iffraaj (GB) x coupon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
0.5
Ahyum (9)
2/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
2/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
0.6
6/7
T: C L Trembath
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
6/7
4g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
1.5
11/11
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53)
11/11
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x quick time (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.2
10/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (52.5)
10/9
4g shinko king (IRE) x nareda (NZ) (al jadeed (USA))
8
4.7
Shakti (3)
9/10
T: J M Gordon
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
9/10
7g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.5
7/6
T: P J Rudkin
R: R J Bishop (59)
7/6
5g keeper (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.8
1/2F
T: N G Wigley
R: C W Johnson (58)
1/2F
3g zacinto (GB) x macavity (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
10.8
8/8
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (56)
8/8
6g edenwold (CAN) x when the cats away (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
12
15.5
Funny (14)
12/12
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: J L Morris (54)
12/12
5m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Quigley Contracting (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.84
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Elfee (3)
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
2/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
Winning siblings: One Cool Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/7
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (57)
7/7
5g ustinov (AUS) x jahan (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2.6
4/3
T: L J Stewart
R: C W Johnson (56)
4/3
6m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing
4
2
6/6
T: Ms T J Foley
R: S T Collett (54)
6/6
5m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
5
3.8
Milk It (11)
9/8
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (51)
9/8
7g gallant guru (AUS) x zillian (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
7
3/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
3/4
5g gallant guru (AUS) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
11.6
5/5
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (54)
5/5
7g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
8
12.6
8/9
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (54)
8/9
6m sir percy (GB) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
12.9
1/1F
T: K L Tyler
R: S A Wahab (56)
1/1F
5g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 3 - G McCormick & J McCormick Stks (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/6
T: S L Cameron
R: D L Turner (57.5)
6/6
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/4
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
3/4
4m librettist (USA) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
3
2.7
8/8
T: Ms T Hawes
R: S A Wahab (54.5)
8/8
4g sufficient (NZ) x racing honour (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
2.8
7/7
T: P J Rudkin
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
7/7
5
2.9
5/5
T: W J Thurlow
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/5
4m makfi (GB) x kew (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
3
9/9
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
9/9
7
3.3
4/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/3
4m thorn park (AUS) x queenza (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
8
4.2
2/2
T: K L Tyler
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
2/2
4m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.3
Waylay (6)
1/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
1/1F
4m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.36
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
5/6
4m guillotine (NZ) x tiverton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/3
T: P E Gray
R: C W Johnson (59)
3/3
6m teofilo (IRE) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.3
4/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (56)
4/4
4m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
4.1
13/12
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (52)
13/12
3f falkirk (NZ) x elsa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.6
9/8
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
9/8
3f thewayyouare (USA) x evolution (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
6.7
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
7/7
5m thorn park (AUS) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
7.1
10/11
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
10/11
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
8
7.2
2/2
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (58)
2/2
4m remind (USA) x that boelyn girl (NZ) (king's best (USA))
9
7.4
6/9
T: M J Harris
R: T Jonker (54.5)
6/9
6m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.9
11/10
T: M R Tapper
R: D L Turner (56)
11/10
11
9.9
8/5
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: L Callaway (58.5)
8/5
12
11.5
12/13
T: R and A McKay
R: L T Hemi (55)
12/13
5m bachelor duke (USA) x pure strike (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
26.4
1/1F
T: K L Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
1/1F
3f makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 5 - Rural Transport (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.21
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: B W Wilson
R: C W Johnson (54)
1/1F
3f zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Decision Kept, Final Say, Lim's Zoom,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (51)
5/4
3f swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
0.8
2/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
2/2
4
1.6
6/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (52.5)
6/6
7g any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
2.6
7/7
T: L and R Didham
R: J L Morris (57.5)
7/7
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
2.7
8/8
T: R and A McKay
R: A V McKay (57.5)
8/8
9g black minnaloushe (USA) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
7
5.1
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (56)
3/3
6g gallant guru (AUS) x moi amour (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
9
4/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
4/5
5m coats choice (AUS) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Jj Ltd Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
5/5
3g no excuse needed (GB) x lady chanele (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/4
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: S A Wahab (54.5)
3/4
5g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
3
1.5
2/3
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
2/3
3f keeper (AUS) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.7
Advent (15)
12/10
T: J C Blackadder
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/10
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.2
Scooby (6)
4/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
4/2
3g captain rio (GB) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
2.6
9/8
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (56.5)
9/8
3f iffraaj (GB) x nikey davone (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
2.8
Essdee (1)
11/11
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
11/11
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4
8/6
T: S J Hewitt
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
8/6
4g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
9
4.6
Crispin (10)
1/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
1/1F
10
6.4
Croyde (5)
10/12
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
10/12
5g coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.6
6/7
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58.5)
6/7
5g civics (AUS) x al be nif te (NZ) (alibhai (NZ))
12
13.4
7/9
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
7/9
5g ad valorem (USA) x sprites delight (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
13
15.1
Loopy (16)
14/14
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: D L Turner (56.5)
14/14
14
16.6
Bobtail (13)
13/13
T: R and A McKay
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
13/13
3f alamosa (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 7 - Ashburton Winter Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.42
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (55)
4/3
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Luke (8)
1/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (53)
1/1F
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
1.6
3/4
T: L and R Didham
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
3/4
6m sakhee's secret (GB) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.9
10/10
T: E and D Browne
R: Ms K Williams (59)
10/10
6g patapan (USA) x danska mill (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
2.7
7/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (54)
7/7
6
2.8
6/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
6/6
7g nadeem (AUS) x fiery sunset (USA) (cape canaveral (USA))
7
5.1
5/5
T: A T Beckett
R: S L Wynne (60)
5/5
7m perfectly ready (AUS) x missy (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
6.4
11/11
T: N W Coulbeck
R: L Callaway (54.5)
11/11
9g cape cross (IRE) x silver fashion (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
9
9.2
Shaara (9)
9/9
T: J and J Gordon
R: T R Moseley (56)
9/9
6g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
10
10
8/8
T: H B Tapper
R: S T Collett (56)
8/8
7g shinko king (IRE) x tats my girl (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
19.5
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
2/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x ciampino (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 8 - Ryal Bush Transport (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7
T: S L Cameron
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
4/7
Winning siblings: Cataracta, Endean Express,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
6/3
4m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.6
3/4
T: S J Woodsford
R: A B Collett (56)
3/4
4
4.6
Skeen (1)
5/8
T: Ms S Clark
R: T R Moseley (60)
5/8
8g keeninsky (NZ) x robina lass (NZ) (seven figures (USA))
5
7.9
8/6
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (56.5)
8/6
6g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
9.3
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55)
2/2
4m thorn park (AUS) x trella (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
9.6
1/1F
T: L and R Didham
R: L T Hemi (57)
1/1F
4m bachelor duke (USA) x palmy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.9
Lady Em (11)
12/11
T: B A Inglis
R: S T Collett (55)
12/11
6m sir percy (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
10.1
10/10
T: G A Wright
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
10/10
5g gallant guru (AUS) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
10.3
11/12
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (54)
11/12
7m kingmaker (NZ) x fame miss (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
11
10.7
7/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (51.5)
7/5
6m keeper (AUS) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
13.3
9/9
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
9/9
Race 9 - Drummond & Etheridge Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: K L Tyler
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
1/1F
4g alamosa (NZ) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Expressamosa, Magness,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/3
T: L G Dobbs
R: A B Collett (54)
3/3
4g sir percy (GB) x little gem (GB) (night shift (USA))
3
8.3
2/2
T: K L Tyler
R: L Callaway (55)
2/2
4
15.3
6/6
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
6/6
6m st reims (NZ) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
5
16.9
5/4
T: J M Gordon
R: R J Bishop (60)
5/4
8g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
6
18.9
8/8
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (54)
8/8
6g spartacus (IRE) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
20
7/7
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (57)
7/7
9g snippetson (AUS) x dorin donna (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
8
22.9
4/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
4/5
7g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 10 - S Tarbotton Contractors (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.21
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
1/1F
5g raise the flag (GB) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Forty, Quetzal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/3
T: G and T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/3
5g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
0.9
Moby (4)
9/9
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: D L Turner (58)
9/9
4g edenwold (CAN) x mossman coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.2
Zanotti (11)
8/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (54)
8/8
5
7
6/6
T: Ms T Hawes
R: C K Kwo (53)
6/6
7g saperavi (NZ) x morgan rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
7.4
4/4
T: S E Haisma
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
4/4
7m painted black (JPN) x atarina (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
7
10.2
2/2
T: K L Tyler
R: S A Wahab (55)
2/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x mac five (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
13.4
10/10
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (55)
10/10
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
14.9
Letmego (10)
7/7
T: B A Inglis
R: S T Collett (54)
7/7
5m no excuse needed (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
15.3
3/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: A M Morgan (56.5)
3/5
4g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.