Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

ASHBURTON - Friday, May 11

Race 1 - Ashburton R.C Life Members Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
11/8
3f showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Just Frank,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
10/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x wealth queen (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1F
T: Danny Crozier
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
6/1F
5g alamosa (NZ) x blondini (NZ) (big spender (NZ))
4
2.6
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58.5)
30/1
6g civics (AUS) x al be nif te (NZ) (alibhai (NZ))
5
3
40/1
T: I C Rogers
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x pinker sea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
4.3
15/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
15/1
3f per incanto (USA) x o'feelya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.7
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K L Gundowry (58.5)
20/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
T: P G Craw
R: R Firdhaus (55.5)
30/1
6g sir percy (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.7
9/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
9/2
4g road to rock (AUS) x tradanza (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
8.9
25/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: J L Morris (58.5)
25/1
5g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
11
12.2
40/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
12
15.3
Hadiya (12)
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
14/1
3f wanted (AUS) x clouding over (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
27.2
66/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
66/1
6m strategic image (AUS) x saucy az (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
Race 2 - Sims Bakery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
15/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Advent (9)
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
20/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.2
10/9
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
10/9
4
0.4
9/4F
T: Michael Daly
R: B M Murray (55.5)
9/4F
3g nadeem (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
0.6
66/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (58.5)
66/1
3g minstrel court (AUS) x stonk (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
1
25/1
T: S and M Smith
R: J L Morris (56.5)
25/1
3f tobique (AUS) x summertime angel (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2
25/1
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
25/1
4g postponed (USA) x ella's lea (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.2
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
6m edenwold (CAN) x illusive hope (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
9
6.9
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
11/1
5m postponed (USA) x thistle cove (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
7.1
60/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
60/1
4m denman (AUS) x national dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
7.3
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S M McKay (58.5)
30/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x eleanor coup (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
12
9.7
Nakuru (3)
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (58.5)
16/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x sonatina (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 3 - Phat Duck Brew Bar Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bilbao (2)
5/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (55.5)
5/2F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x in spain (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
Winning siblings: Majestic Moments,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr E Koh
2
0.2
Omar (5)
30/1
T: Michael Daly
R: T Jonker (55.5)
30/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x zalfie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
1
11/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
11/4
3f guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
2.5
11/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S M McKay (58.5)
11/1
5
2.9
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
20/1
3f align (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
3
10/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
10/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
3.3
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
3f showcasing (GB) x mac five (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
3.4
Vouch (14)
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
30/1
9
4.8
20/1
T: Ms B Blackie
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
5
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
60/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
11
5.6
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
25/1
12
6.8
Whitney (11)
20/1
T: Ms K Peters
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
13
8.6
100/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
100/1
5g onceuponatime (NZ) x olini (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
14
9.4
66/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
66/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x top spinner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Hanley Formula (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.47
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/4
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (56)
11/4
6g o'reilly (NZ) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Sav,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: R and A McKay
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
14/1
5g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2.1
9/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (55.5)
9/2F
5m keeper (AUS) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.4
9/2F
T: Danny Crozier
R: S T Collett (58)
9/2F
5g tickets (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
4.2
11/4
T: B and R Wilson
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
11/4
5g thewayyouare (USA) x royal madam (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: B M Murray (57)
12/1
6m edenwold (CAN) x miss benro (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
7
7.1
50/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: R D Beeharry (50)
50/1
6m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
8
8.4
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (58)
15/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x amica giovane (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
9.1
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x moi amour (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.24
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1F
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (57.5)
6/1F
Winning siblings: Zac De Boss,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (57.5)
14/1
3
0.4
7/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
7/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x umachelle (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
0.4
Mahana (3)
7/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/2
4m no excuse needed (GB) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
12/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
12/1
4m captain rio (GB) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
T: L J Stewart
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
7
3.4
Pamir (4)
15/2
T: J M Luxton
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
15/2
8
6.3
9/1
T: N F Ridley
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
9/1
4m street cry (IRE) x evil (USA) (hennessy (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: A V McKay
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
100/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
7.4
66/1
T: M and W Coles
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
66/1
11
9.8
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
66/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x meg's pride (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
11.4
30/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (54.5)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
13
21.5
80/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
80/1
14
21.6
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S M McKay (57.5)
20/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
Race 6 - Matt Smith Construction-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.09
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/4
T: L and R Didham
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
7/4
4g cecconi (AUS) x shezablonde (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B M Murray (51)
10/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x she's a cougar (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
1.4
16/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (54)
16/1
6g ustinov (AUS) x jahan (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1.6
Showpin (13)
12/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
12/1
4g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
8/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x instant divorce (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
6
2.8
50/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (51.5)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x love connection (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: Bb Hong (59.5)
30/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
4.8
6/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S L Wynne (57)
6/1F
6m faltaat (USA) x alexa (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
9
6.1
Why Me (7)
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
10/1
10
7.3
40/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x cluden cort (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
8.1
Joby (4)
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
13/2
12
18.1
25/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (51)
25/1
7m zed (NZ) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Supreme Equine Feeds (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amano, Saber,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (57)
5/2
4g zacinto (GB) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
0.6
2/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
2/1F
3f pins (AUS) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
25/1
T: S and M Smith
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
25/1
5m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
1.1
20/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Muniandy (57.5)
20/1
7g captain rio (GB) x roan inish (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (57)
30/1
7
4.6
Ahyum (10)
12/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.3
Edward (3)
25/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: J D Laking (58)
25/1
6g volksraad (GB) x la belle amie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
5.5
10/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: L Callaway (57.5)
10/1
3g showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.6
20/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: S M McKay (55.5)
20/1
4m redwood (GB) x volks princess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.8
12/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
4m zacinto (GB) x paris hilton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
12.6
Jolt (4)
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: T Jonker (55)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
13
14.7
Stitch (14)
30/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C R Barnes (55)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x altesino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
24.8
Fugawi (7)
40/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
40/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Nufarm-Kaiso Insecticide Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/4
4h dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deigo Bay,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
5g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
3
1.6
Tatum (12)
3/1F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56.5)
3/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x stella rosa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B M Murray (53.5)
30/1
6m king of roses (AUS) x super class (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (55.5)
20/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
8/1
3g reliable man (GB) x clifton (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (58.5)
30/1
5g showcasing (GB) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
4.1
50/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: K L Gundowry (58.5)
50/1
9
4.4
40/1
T: M L Price
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
40/1
10
4.8
3/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
3/1F
5m raise the flag (GB) x revealing (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
11
4.9
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x keeperthejazz (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
6
66/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: S M McKay (58.5)
66/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x klassic singer (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
6.9
15/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
15/1
4g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
15.8
100/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (58.5)
100/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Palamountains Nutrition (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: C L Trembath
R: S T Collett (58)
13/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Pickup (2)
7/2F
T: K M James
R: J D Laking (59)
7/2F
4g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
3
8/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
8/1
4
5
15/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
15/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
14/1
6
6.3
Tuilana (14)
10/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S M McKay (55)
10/1
4m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
6.4
12/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
12/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
8
8.6
30/1
T: J T O'Flanagan
R: K Mudhoo (55)
30/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x elemosa (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
9.9
66/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (54)
66/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x albertina (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
10
11.5
12/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (55)
12/1
4g cecconi (AUS) x defiance (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
12.6
16/1
T: Michael Daly
R: B M Murray (53)
16/1
5m shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
15.1
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J L Morris (55)
30/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
13
16
10/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
10/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x comedy mill (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
14
24.5
9/1
T: N F Ridley
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
9/1
5g showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.