Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Friday, December 21

Race 1 - Bevan Gilbert And Norm Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:11.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/4F
4g gorky park (NZ) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
Winning siblings: Up Town Girl, Wagner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
10/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x kalamanda (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
7.1
5/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/1
4
8.1
11/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (55.5)
11/1
5g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
8.6
14/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
14/1
4g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
6
9.2
Tatum (9)
8/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x stella rosa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10
20/1
T: M L Price
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
20/1
8
11.9
30/1
T: D B Frye
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x tackit (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
12.5
50/1
T: Ms E Wilson
R: K Asano (52.5)
50/1
5m shocking (AUS) x ladies choice (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
12.6
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: B M Murray (54.5)
20/1
11
13.2
Kaliper (12)
80/1
T: Alan Browne
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
80/1
4m keeper (AUS) x alisara (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
12
13.5
80/1
T: L and R Didham
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
80/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
15.7
66/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L Callaway (58.5)
66/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x la confidente (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
14
26.5
6/1
T: M J Harris
R: J R Lowry (57)
6/1
Race 2 - R D Petroleum & R McCrea Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: N F Ridley
R: L J Allpress (55)
5/4F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wanted To Sing,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: P E Gray
R: B M Murray (54.5)
5/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x free form (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.5
40/1
T: Ms B Blackie
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
0.8
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
30/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
2.8
11/2
T: S C McCarty
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
11/2
6
3
11/1
T: S J Hampton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
11/1
6g jest kidding (AUS) x stark reality (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
3.6
15/1
T: Johanna Wyllie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/1
8
4.3
Baccio (5)
20/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
20/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
9
4.6
8/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
8/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x special dream (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.9
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: E A Wright (52.5)
20/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x umachelle (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
5.8
40/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (55.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Hotel Ashburton Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
1/1F
3g makfi (GB) x clipjoint (NZ) (our krona (NZ))
Winning siblings: Little Alfie Brown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sure Is (11)
9/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
9/1
3
0.5
30/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S Saejorhor (52.5)
30/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x crom abu (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
4
0.8
25/1
T: Taylor Burnett
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
25/1
5g towkay (AUS) x castle queen (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.6
15/2
T: C L Trembath
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
15/2
4g patapan (USA) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.7
8/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: R J Hannam (55)
8/1
3f battle paint (USA) x promethean (NZ) (grand lodge (USA))
7
2.9
10/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C A Campbell (55)
10/1
3g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.5
25/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: Bb Hong (53)
25/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x kincaple princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
4m align (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
8.4
14/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (53.5)
14/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
13.4
Realm (9)
30/1
T: Alan Browne
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
17.9
60/1
T: I C Rogers
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
60/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x pinker sea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
13
21
100/1
T: S and M Smith
R: J L Morris (56.5)
100/1
6m bahhare (USA) x halo cloud (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
50/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (54.5)
50/1
Winning siblings: Beaudz Well, Celtic Cross, Celtic Woman,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
0.5
Frosted (11)
25/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: Bb Hong (53)
25/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
4
0.7
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (57.5)
11/2
4m guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
0.9
100/1
T: Alan Browne
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
100/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x satanya (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
6
1.3
40/1
T: L and R Didham
R: S Muniandy (57.5)
40/1
4m zacinto (GB) x carlyon bay (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
1.4
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Kareem (53.5)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
1.8
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
16/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
2
Exclaim (10)
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56)
15/2
3f excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
10
3.3
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
30/1
4m super easy (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
11
3.5
40/1
T: M and W Coles
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
40/1
6m patapan (USA) x rock chic (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
12
6.7
8/11F
T: B and R Wilson
R: L J Allpress (56)
8/11F
3f keeper (AUS) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Molloy Agriculture Ltd (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.03
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Morweka (11)
6/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (54.5)
6/4F
5m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
Winning siblings: Wekaforce,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: E A Wright (55)
7/1
7m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.8
Attimo (13)
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (51)
40/1
5m per incanto (USA) x today not tomorrow (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
4
3.3
12/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
12/1
5
3.8
20/1
T: K J McCauley
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
20/1
6
6
9/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (56)
9/2
6m wanted (AUS) x gypsy frolic (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
T: M J Harris
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
16/1
8m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.3
11/2
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
11/2
4g fully fledged (NZ) x anangel (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
9
6.6
16/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: L Callaway (58.5)
16/1
10
8
50/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S Saejorhor (50)
50/1
6m per incanto (USA) x red carrera (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.9
15/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (59)
15/1
6m ruby's jester (AUS) x enzedbee (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 6 - Jill And Dave Quigley (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Gifted (12)
25/1
T: Taylor Burnett
R: T Jonker (51.5)
25/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Humdinger, Peter Parrot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: T and L Prendergast
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
13/4
5m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
2.5
Why Me (1)
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: B C Morgenrood (59)
7/1
4
2.7
30/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C A Campbell (54)
30/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (52)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
Zayzay (14)
9/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51.5)
9/1
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x cielo (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
3/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
3/1F
4m per incanto (USA) x o'feelya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.5
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (52.5)
12/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
5.9
Bilbao (7)
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (57)
16/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x in spain (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
10
6.1
Whitney (11)
20/1
T: Ms K Peters
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.2
9/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
9/1
5g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
6.6
25/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
25/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
11.5
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
30/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x blondini (NZ) (big spender (NZ))
14
34.3
80/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: B M Murray (54.5)
80/1
6g cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
Race 7 - Valachi Downs (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:12.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Pamir (7)
8/1
T: J M Luxton
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
10/1
T: C L Trembath
R: R J Hannam (59.5)
10/1
3
4.5
4/5F
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (58)
4/5F
4
4.9
16/1
T: B K McDonald
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
6g all american (AUS) x impetuous amour (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
5.1
Wagner (8)
7/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/1
6g civics (AUS) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (52)
20/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x megapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.3
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
25/1
5g ego (NZ) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
6.6
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
25/1
8m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.8
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
30/1
4h dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
9.6
Lady Em (10)
25/1
T: B A Inglis
R: R D Beeharry (51.5)
25/1
8m sir percy (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
12.1
60/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: L Callaway (54)
60/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x pose for me (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
12
15.2
14/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: J L Morris (57)
14/1
7g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.