Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Thursday, December 19

Race 1 - Dave Thomson @ Harcourts Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Celine (11)
7/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Nessun Dorma, Sounds Promising,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (54.5)
11/2
4m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
1.2
11/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/1
5g zacinto (GB) x trista flight (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (53)
10/1
3f proisir (AUS) x collection girl (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3
7/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/2F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
T: R K Ayton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
5.5
4/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (53)
4/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x j'lo (NZ) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
5.6
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55)
60/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x maria santos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
6.5
25/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: D L Turner (58.5)
25/1
10
6.6
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
20/1
3g ego (NZ) x voodoo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
6.8
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x vera's star (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
12
8.7
20/1
T: B D Court
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
12.2
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57)
20/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Richie McCrea Painting Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
9/4
7m shocking (AUS) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manhatten Affair,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
15/8F
T: J C Blackadder
R: C W Johnson (54)
15/8F
8m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
3
3/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
3/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
4
4.3
5/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: A Comignaghi (55)
5/1
6g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
8.8
7/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: K Asano (58)
7/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 3 - Heartland Print Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (58.5)
6/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Seabring, Luff,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: Danny Crozier
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
7/4F
4g highly recommended (AUS) x sweet spot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D L Turner (58.5)
5/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
4
3.3
80/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (56.5)
80/1
5m saperavi (NZ) x patient (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
6
4.2
20/1
T: S C McCarty
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
20/1
6m sufficient (NZ) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.2
11/2
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
11/2
5m makfi (GB) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.7
66/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
66/1
9
7.9
25/1
T: M J Osborne
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x maybe moet (NZ) (maroof (USA))
10
10.2
20/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
11
11
20/1
T: Shane Laming
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
8g edenwold (CAN) x daisy bridge (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
12
14.4
11/1
T: C L Trembath
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/1
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
13
15.6
66/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
66/1
Race 4 - Hinds Ridge Farm/B Wilson-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56)
2/1F
6m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Valpons,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Highline Ag Ltd
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
3
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (55)
8/1
6m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
3
3.3
9/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/2
5m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.4
10/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: D L Turner (56)
10/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.4
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J D Laking (56.5)
9/2
6
5.2
15/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (59.5)
15/1
5g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.4
Scooby (8)
10/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (56)
10/1
6g captain rio (GB) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
5.7
16/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
16/1
6g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.7
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (55.5)
80/1
8g red giant (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
7.2
50/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: S Toolooa (52)
50/1
8g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
11
15.5
25/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (53)
25/1
99
0
40/1
T: R I McKay
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
40/1
5g ekraar (USA) x fly solo (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 5 - Hotel Ashburton (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.60
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
8/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Murless, Queen Kamada,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (58)
5/1
6m sebring (AUS) x crystal fairy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.8
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J D Laking (56.5)
9/2
4
3.8
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J R Lowry (57)
8/1
7g postponed (USA) x la jura (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
4.1
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S Toolooa (57.5)
15/1
6g dalghar (FR) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
6
4.6
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
7/1
7m keeper (AUS) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
12/1
8
8.8
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/2
5g guillotine (NZ) x earinaflash (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
12.5
4/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (57)
4/1F
10
16.7
60/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
60/1
4g bernardini (USA) x equestrienne (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
8/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x satanya (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
0.6
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
14/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
1.9
5/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (53.5)
5/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
2.7
12/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (57.5)
12/1
6
3.1
9/2
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: J R Lowry (57)
9/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.2
Crop (8)
7/2F
T: N W Coulbeck
R: A Comignaghi (56)
7/2F
3f showcasing (GB) x howmuchyacharging (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
4.2
Matuki (14)
60/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K Mudhoo (56)
60/1
3f pins (AUS) x cheryl moana marie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
4.7
40/1
T: M J Harris
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
40/1
10
4.8
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D L Turner (56)
15/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
6.2
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
10.3
16/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56)
16/1
13
17.2
66/1
T: K M James
R: L Callaway (57.5)
66/1
4m captain rio (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
14
18.2
80/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
80/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x liquore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - N Stewart/Ross/Connar/Lee-Bm82 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.54
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
3/1F
7m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cuaron, Stable Me, Waipipi Lad,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C W Johnson (54)
16/1
7g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
4.1
Pamir (4)
11/2
T: J M Luxton
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
11/2
4
6.1
13/2
T: L & R Didham
R: A Comignaghi (54)
13/2
5m zacinto (GB) x carlyon bay (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
6.3
5/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (55.5)
5/1
7g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.9
4/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
4/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
7.8
Pickup (7)
11/1
T: K M James
R: K Asano (52)
11/1
6g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
13.4
11/2
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (56.5)
11/2
5g align (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 8 - Stackhouse Farming Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Kandhu (15)
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
8/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
3
1.8
Noah (2)
11/2
T: C L Trembath
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
11/2
6g per incanto (USA) x trust d'or (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
4
2.3
30/1
T: Ms F Robertson
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
30/1
5
2.8
15/4F
T: N F Ridley
R: D L Turner (56.5)
15/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/1
4m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
7
5.1
5/1
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: L Callaway (56.5)
5/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
6.1
5/1
T: P D Harris
R: J D Laking (58.5)
5/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.6
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57)
12/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
7
Acre (3)
16/1
T: R I McKay
R: K Asano (56.5)
16/1
7g captain rio (GB) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
11
7.8
40/1
T: S C McCarty
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
12
8.2
100/1
T: Kimberley Hodgson
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x kincaple princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
8.6
Elva (11)
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x annchips (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
11.6
Repulse (14)
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (55)
60/1
3f proisir (AUS) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 9 - Vale Myra Harnett (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58)
8/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (59)
10/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
5g wanted (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
1.2
6/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D L Turner (58)
6/1
5
2.5
16/1
T: N F Ridley
R: J R Lowry (57)
16/1
6
3.4
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (56)
13/2
4m niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
7
3.8
7/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/2F
5g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.5
10/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C A Campbell (53)
10/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
5
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55)
20/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
5.8
40/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Z Bholah (53)
40/1
6m keeper (AUS) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
6.1
50/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: C R Barnes (55)
50/1
4m battle paint (USA) x promethean (NZ) (grand lodge (USA))
12
8.1
14/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
14/1
13
9.5
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (50.5)
25/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
13.2
9/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (55)
9/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.