Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park
Wednesday, March 10
Otaki

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Torenzo,danielle & Rory-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.60
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: E A McCall (54)
10/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bulb Elite, Iffida, The Soultaker, Trackman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
11/2
3
3.5
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: K H Marzuki (56.5)
9/4
6m pentire (GB) x fledged (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
11.5
5/4F
T: J C Collett
R: M J McNab (59)
5/4F
5
13
16/1
T: Debi-Lee Saxton
R: C Dell (58)
16/1
6
13.4
11/2
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
11/2
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x vermillion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - The Common Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: R Patel
R: M Vance (58.5)
7/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fun Fair, Mr Hooper, Talented Kirky,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1F
T: P N McKay
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.6
Arrivo (11)
30/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T S Abel (52.5)
30/1
4m captain rio (GB) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
2.7
Bucky (7)
7/2
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: T D Thornton (57)
7/2
3g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
11/4
T: F T Ritchie
R: B R Hutton (57)
11/4
6
3.2
7/2
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57)
7/2
3g showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
4.5
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
16/1
5g ekraar (USA) x sweet geisha (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
8
5.7
12/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (57)
12/1
3g zed (NZ) x magnesium (AUS) (with class (CAN))
9
6.7
Aigne (5)
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: D J Hain (58.5)
50/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
Race 3 - J R Webb (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.18
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (54)
15/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x macinally (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Lady Style,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
13/2
5m pentire (GB) x lily bollinger (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.3
25/1
T: J P McKay
R: S R Weatherley (54)
25/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
0.6
11/2
T: K and B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
11/2
4m pins (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
0.7
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (54)
8/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x caesour's promise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
0.8
5/2F
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: M J McNab (54)
5/2F
4m fully fledged (NZ) x rodrigo rose (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
7
1.5
15/2
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (51)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.4
10/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (55)
10/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.4
Saber (1)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (61.5)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Yearn (5)
5/4F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T D Thornton (54)
5/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x princess uno (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Her Destiny, Parvati,
This nick: 29 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
6/1
3
0.5
11/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (54)
11/2
4
0.6
13/2
T: N W Tiley
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
13/2
5g buffalo man (CAN) x gore bay (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.9
5/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (54)
5/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: L G Innes (58)
12/1
7
15.3
30/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
30/1
8m ekraar (USA) x madison avenue (NZ) (morcon (GB))
Race 5 - Hygiene Systems (Bm85) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.87
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: C J Henderson
R: A B Collett (54)
9/2
5g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Zacada (4)
9/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (59)
9/4
5g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3
14/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Wenn (51)
14/1
8m castledale (IRE) x chezasinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.2
5/2F
T: C K Phelan
R: T D Thornton (54)
5/2F
5g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
6
10.7
12/1
T: S D Cole
R: S R Weatherley (54)
12/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
17.1
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
8
19.5
40/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: A C Schwerin (58)
40/1
9g colombia (NZ) x party jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
21
25/1
T: P Devcich
R: M D Hills (62.5)
25/1
11g colombia (NZ) x zo'al (NZ) (norman pentaquad (USA))
10
21.3
66/1
T: J Williams
R: R E Scott (51)
66/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
Race 6 - Ray White N.Z Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
2/1F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56)
9/2
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
3
1
3/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (54)
3/1
3f commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
1.5
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: A B Collett (54.5)
20/1
5g stryker (AUS) x holloway (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.7
9/2
T: Ms S Hale
R: S R Weatherley (54)
9/2
6g danroad (AUS) x witches britches (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
6
2
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: V A Colgan (55)
11/1
7
5.1
20/1
T: T L Riddell
R: M D Hills (58.5)
20/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x chaleur (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.7
16/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (60)
16/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x regelle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 7 - Bonecrusher Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.82
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
13/4
3f more than ready (USA) x emaurismo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 74 runners; 50 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.5
Xbox (6)
20/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
3g niagara (AUS) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.6
16/1
T: B W Foote
R: G L Cooksley (56.5)
16/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
3.4
6/4
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A B Collett (54.5)
6/4
3f super easy (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.7
5/1F
T: G R Vile
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
5/1F
3g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.8
5/1F
T: J C Morell
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
5/1F
3f pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.6
O'Hara (10)
25/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
25/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x limerick (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
10.8
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J McNab (56.5)
20/1
3c makfi (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Ray White City Realty (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58.5)
13/4
5g magic albert (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Expertea, Purreal, Rooibos Deluxe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (55.5)
9/2
5m don eduardo (NZ) x tsarevna (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
3
2.1
Peso (3)
4/1F
T: P S Nelson
R: S R Weatherley (58)
4/1F
6g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
2.3
9/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: A B Collett (56)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x strabelle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
Dougie (7)
15/2
T: P W Lock
R: T D Thornton (55)
15/2
4g keeper (AUS) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
25/1
T: T L Riddell
R: M D Hills (59.5)
25/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x merry dance (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
7
4.1
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
7/1
8
4.3
20/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
10.2
Rocanic (10)
25/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: A C Schwerin (52)
25/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x zeeanic (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.