Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 3
Wingatui
Saturday, July 2
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 1
New Plymouth Raceway
Thursday, June 30
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 29
Cambridge
Sunday, June 26
Arawa Park
Saturday, June 25
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 24
Otaki
Thursday, June 23
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 22
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Friday, June 17
Waverley
Thursday, June 16
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 15
Cambridge
Sunday, June 12
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 11
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 9
Hawera
Wednesday, June 8
Matamata
Monday, June 6
Hastings
Sunday, June 5
Wingatui
Saturday, June 4
Avondale
Waverley
Friday, June 3
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic

ELLERSLIE - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm82 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.64 (38.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Kachhi (8)
20/1
T: M A Treweek
R: R S Rusof (54)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x barija (USA) (phone trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Let Me Handle It,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (54)
9/2
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
3.6
7/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (54)
7/2
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zoe spice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
7.1
7/2
T: A J Morley
R: S C Spratt (60)
7/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x peony rose (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
5
7.2
11/2
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (56)
11/2
6g el hermano (NZ) x feathertop (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.5
5/2F
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: E A McCall (52)
5/2F
6m alamosa (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
7
20.5
10/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: D J Danis (55.5)
10/1
7g captain rio (GB) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 2 - Sng Media 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.55 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (54)
3/1
Winning siblings: Leading Man,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (54)
5/1
2f makfi (GB) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.8
11/2
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: V A Colgan (56)
11/2
4
13.3
9/4F
T: C R Isdale
R: A J Calder (55.5)
9/4F
2f showcasing (GB) x ketchme (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
15.1
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: J Parkes (56)
12/1
2c zacinto (GB) x kingsley rose (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
15.2
16/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M T Coleman (54)
16/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
29.4
9/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (54)
9/2
Race 3 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.37 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: K and G Opie
R: A J Calder (54.5)
3/1F
4m ekraar (USA) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: P W Lock
R: M Cameron (54)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3.5
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
9/1
4
3.6
7/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (58)
7/1
4g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
9.6
10/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L G Innes (54.5)
10/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x santeria (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
11.9
6/1
T: J and B Vance
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
6/1
7
12.6
20/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: J Parkes (57.5)
20/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x satonda (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
14.4
4/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (51.5)
4/1
3g showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
15.7
Soroc (5)
8/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
8/1
Race 4 - Shaw's Wire Ropes Uncle Remus (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.29 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Hypnos (5)
8/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1
3g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Junzi, Well Chosen,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4F
T: F T Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
6/4F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
4
3.2
4/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (57.5)
20/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x bohemian blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
5.8
50/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M McKay (56)
50/1
7
11
15/4
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
15/4
8
11.3
40/1
T: T and M Carter
R: L H Satherley (56)
40/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x affirmed lane (USA) (affirmed (USA))
9
14
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/1
3c zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
10
16.4
16/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56.5)
16/1
3f all american (AUS) x star pupil (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 5 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.96 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (58)
10/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 26 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56)
11/4
4m stratum (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
3.1
13/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (56)
13/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56)
9/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
6g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x el ardiente (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
5.1
5/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
5/2F
4g makfi (GB) x intelligentsia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.2
10/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: M J McNab (57.5)
10/1
8
14
20/1
T: M A Treweek
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x johan's toy (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
Race 6 - Cambridge Stud Classic (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.91 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
3f pins (AUS) x alleyway (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Scareaway,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
3
1.9
5/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x love diamonds (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.1
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
40/1
5
4.4
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
7/2
6
4.7
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
10/1
7
9
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
30/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
11.1
10/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
10/1
3f battle paint (USA) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
26.3
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (56.5)
40/1
10
27
25/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x ahna (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
37.5
9/4F
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
9/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final (1500m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.08 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Ritani (18)
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (51.5)
15/2
4m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
Marissa (11)
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: A J Calder (54)
14/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x wooden masque (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
3
5.5
4/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56)
4/1
4h makfi (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
8
10/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
10/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8.5
Savette (15)
7/1
T: T L Riddell
R: R S Rusof (54.5)
7/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x you too (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.8
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (54)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x saw her walkin by (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
10.5
40/1
T: R A Yuill
R: D J Danis (51.5)
40/1
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x catalma (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
8
12.5
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
5/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
13.1
10/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56)
10/1
5m zacinto (GB) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
10
13.8
16/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M T Coleman (54)
16/1
4g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
15.9
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (57)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Hallmark Stud Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.50 (40.58)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (60)
15/4
5m per incanto (USA) x yeah nah (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
Winning siblings: VIADANA,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (53)
5/1
5m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.7
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (56)
7/1
4
3.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (53)
11/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.8
5/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (53.5)
5/1
4m per incanto (USA) x only explosive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
6.1
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
10/1
4m power (GB) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.6
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: M T Coleman (53)
11/4F
3f showcasing (GB) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Cambridge Stud Zabeel Classic (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:08.18 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/5F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: LE GAI SOLEIL, Danza Kuduro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
4/1
6m zabeel (NZ) x sabia (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
8.5
4/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L G Innes (59)
4/1
5h iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
8.9
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (59)
10/1
5
11.9
20/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: S T Collett (59)
20/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x kirkebi (NZ) (vyner's orb (AUS))
6
15.4
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
12/1
7
43.9
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J L Waddell (57)
20/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
Race 10 - Otakiri Reserve (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.40 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: S Ralph
R: V A Colgan (59)
3/1F
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Isola Bella, Rouvray,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x visique (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.9
13/2
T: S T Wenn
R: K J Cowan (55)
13/2
5m redwood (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
4.2
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (57)
4/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x poppies last (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
5
4.6
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: A J Calder (56.5)
10/1
6m makfi (GB) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
5
40/1
T: P R Peake
R: D J Danis (51.5)
40/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
7
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (59)
16/1
8
7.1
12/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (58)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x accompli (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
10.1
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (57)
9/1
5m per incanto (USA) x apowwow (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
31.5
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
11/2
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x vextra (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.