Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.68
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: T C Moodley (58)
9/2
4h satono aladdin (JPN) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonloe, Little Belle, Simbaah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
11/8
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (54)
11/8
4m telperion (AUS) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
5
Imprevu (3)
11/2
T: Ms J Dalley
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
11/2
5m wrote (IRE) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
4
5.8
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
20/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x sheez torkin (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
5
6.1
Isla Jay (10)
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (54)
11/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x matabelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.3
500/1
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (56)
500/1
7
6.3
8/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
8/1
5m street boss (USA) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9
40/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (55)
40/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
12.6
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: Joe Doyle (54)
50/1
6m per incanto (USA) x aaja nachle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
24.8
50/1
T: L K Collins
R: V A Colgan (54)
50/1
6m atlante (AUS) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 2 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.45
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (54)
5/2
4m russian revolution (AUS) x serious satire (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
1
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (58.5)
11/1
4g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1.2
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (59)
10/1
5g vadamos (FR) x thornberry (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
4
1.3
13/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
13/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x eleonora (NZ) (makfi (GB))
5
2.8
16/1
T: M L Rogers
R: Sarah Fisher (56.5)
16/1
8g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.3
7/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
7/2
5m belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (54)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x cashmere (NZ) (redwood (GB))
8
5.5
Ruach (9)
11/1
T: A D Fuller
R: K A Myers (56)
11/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
12.9
Bosch (5)
25/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
25/1
5g pentire (GB) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
12.9
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T C Moodley (59)
30/1
6g spill the beans (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - TAB Star Way Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.21
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (57)
10/1
2g swiss ace (AUS) x internet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ (As Agent)
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2023 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Rogerson Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.5
4/7
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
4/7
2f snitzel (AUS) x madrigals (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2023 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
3.5
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (57)
25/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x sawn off shotgun (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2023 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing/Bevan Smith Bloodstock
4
3.6
9/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
9/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x moonchild (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
5.1
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (55)
7/2
2f written tycoon (AUS) x hell or highwater (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
10.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (55)
20/1
2f ardrossan (AUS) x showus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
11.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (57)
20/1
2g magna grecia (IRE) x reminisce (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
8
17.7
80/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
80/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x buy me a rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
19.1
Dynamis (4)
30/1
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: M Cameron (57)
30/1
2g magna grecia (IRE) x strut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Ellerslie Events (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
11/4
3c ace high (AUS) x sunshine royale (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William, NSW
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd (BAFNZ)
2
0.3
9/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
9/1
6m dalghar (FR) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
3
2.8
11/4
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (57)
11/4
4m savile row (NZ) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.3
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
50/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
40/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.6
Suzuka (9)
25/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: V A Colgan (58)
25/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
5.1
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/2
3f deep field (AUS) x irish fling (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5.2
Huzzah (5)
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (56)
25/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.1
14/1
T: S L Brown
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
14/1
10
10.3
12/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: W F Pinn (59)
12/1
5g preferment (NZ) x swish wish (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 5 - Vale Bob Fulton (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.17
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: M Cameron (54.5)
11/2
4m deep impact (JPN) x abbey marie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: W B Kennedy (54)
9/1
3
1.3
16/1
T: A J Smith
R: M Hashizume (54)
16/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Olsen Partnership
4
2.8
7/2
T: V A Prendergast
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
7/2
4g proisir (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (55)
8/1
4g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (57)
7/1
4g turn me loose (NZ) x cristal (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.5
Polygon (2)
12/1
T: L R Noble
R: S R Weatherley (58)
12/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K A Myers (54)
40/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.2
Cimarron (12)
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: L H Satherley (54)
40/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.7
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (54.5)
20/1
4m shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
6.7
30/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: T C Moodley (57.5)
30/1
6g niagara (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
7.2
100/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D Prastiyou (54)
100/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
9.4
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
12/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
13.1
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x luna rossa (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
15
16
100/1
T: J C Pender
R: Tayla Mitchell (53)
100/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
Race 6 - Trelawney Stud Championship Stakes (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.16
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55)
11/4
3f almanzor (FR) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: BELARDI, Bean A Pleasure, Sasanquas, Sir Zino,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
13/2
3c redwood (GB) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (57)
8/1
4
3.1
Rumeur (6)
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K A Myers (57)
25/1
5
3.3
14/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (57)
14/1
3g dissident (AUS) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
15/2
T: P S Richards
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/2
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
3.9
40/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (57)
40/1
3g ace high (AUS) x foiling (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
8
4.6
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (57)
11/1
3g justify (USA) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
4.8
30/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
30/1
3c trapeze artist (AUS) x nicoletta (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
5.8
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (57)
11/4
3g dundeel (NZ) x mitigate (GB) (lawman (FR))
11
10
Lanikai (9)
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: M Cameron (57)
20/1
3c ocean park (NZ) x oahu (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.