Breednet Results

GORE - Sunday, December 20

Race 1 - Forest Lodge Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:07.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
16/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Taponisme,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x roseline (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.7
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
2.8
15/8F
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
15/8F
4g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
20/1
T: G B Tippett
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
7m cecconi (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
7.4
16/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
16/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x hazardous (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
8.2
Accuse (9)
3/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (57)
3/1
3g atlante (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10
10/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
10/1
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
11
50/1
T: J R Phillips
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
50/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x zazonali (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
13.3
Poilu (6)
50/1
T: Steven Prince
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
50/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
16.3
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
4g battle paint (USA) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
17.3
60/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
60/1
13
22.1
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
14
42.4
8/1
T: H T Gillies
R: T Jonker (58.5)
8/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Bb Spraying/Luggate Lodge-Bm74 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:08.67
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/8F
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/8F
5g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roll The Gold, Senrima Tide,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.2
5/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: M E Gestain (53.5)
5/2
3
0.3
8/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
8/1
6g star witness (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr BJ & Mrs J Lindsay
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
4
0.6
11/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56)
11/1
7g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
5
2.6
20/1
T: M J House
R: T Jonker (55)
20/1
6
5.9
12/1
T: G & M Eade
R: T R Moseley (54)
12/1
7g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
7
6.1
13/4
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
13/4
8m coats choice (AUS) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
8
10.4
50/1
T: G & M Eade
R: S Toolooa (51)
50/1
7m painted black (JPN) x ruakiwi gem (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 3 - Harliwich Contracting Mdn (1335m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:23.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
4/1F
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Temple, Niamh, Show Mission,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Uphold (12)
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
14/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
8/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3
40/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.5
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x smudgee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: T Jonker (58.5)
16/1
4g reliable man (GB) x alagint (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
7
3.8
15/1
T: B J Howden
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5.1
5/1
T: L A Beck
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
5/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
30/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
10
7.1
Poppa (2)
7/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
7/1
4g proisir (AUS) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
7.9
30/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
30/1
3f munnings (USA) x little temple (GB) (royal applause (GB))
12
11.9
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (55)
20/1
3f shocking (AUS) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
16.7
5/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
5/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x rehab (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 4 - Soohs/ White Robe Lodge (Bm65) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:22.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ginny (11)
14/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
14/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x hassle free (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: J R Dalton
R: D R Bothamley (57)
9/1
4g dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr BJ Lindsay & Mrs JE Lindsay
3
1.8
4/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
4/1
6m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
2
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: M E Gestain (53)
10/1
6g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
T: R J Bevin
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
12/1
5m ego (NZ) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.7
8/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (57)
8/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: T Jonker (54)
40/1
5m showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
3.9
20/1
T: M J House
R: S L Wynne (56)
20/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.9
13/4F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
13/4F
5m burgundy (NZ) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
8.9
15/2
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
15/2
5m gallant guru (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
14.7
20/1
T: R C Dennis
R: S Toolooa (52)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
12
15
100/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
100/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
13
24.3
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: R D Beeharry (53)
20/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Heriot Hotel / Ab Lime Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:14.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
7/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
12/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
3.4
15/4
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
15/4
5m the factor (USA) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Vermair Racing / Hughes Bloodstock
4
3.5
Avino (9)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x grigio (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
3.8
Prowler (11)
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
25/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
6
5.6
Arroyo (7)
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
40/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x whare creek (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
6.1
9/2
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (57)
9/2
5m pins (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.9
25/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
25/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x exceedingly rich (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.9
12/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
12/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x vital princess (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
9
11/4F
T: P D Harris
R: T Jonker (55)
11/4F
3f highly recommended (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
11
10
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
8/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x megagem (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
21.5
40/1
T: J M Curran
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
40/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x just rhythm (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 6 - Mlt (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.63
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54)
7/1
9g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: He Ain't Heavy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2F
T: K & A Tyler
R: M E Gestain (50)
9/2F
4m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
3
1.9
5/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
5/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
4
2.7
11/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/1
5
3.5
40/1
T: R J Bevin
R: T Jonker (54)
40/1
6
5.8
12/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (51)
12/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
7.6
Kerany (5)
15/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56)
15/2
5m falkirk (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
8
8.1
15/2
T: J Yeo
R: T R Moseley (59)
15/2
8m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
12.4
13/2
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
13/2
6g patapan (USA) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
10
12.9
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (51)
40/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
11
14.7
7/1
T: B J Howden
R: C K Kwo (56)
7/1
9g captain rio (GB) x miss monk (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 7 - Dynes Transport Tapanui Cup (1335m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:22.53
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: J R Phillips
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
15/2
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Gold Rose,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ Jones
2
0.2
3/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (59)
3/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
2
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
3.3
Shaara (5)
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (54)
12/1
10g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
5
4.6
13/8F
T: K & A Tyler
R: M E Gestain (51.5)
13/8F
8m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.7
10/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: C W Johnson (54)
10/1
7
7.5
12/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
12/1
5g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
8
8.3
11/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (58)
11/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
9
9.3
14/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
14/1
8g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Aon Insurance (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:00.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (58)
7/1
5g ekraar (USA) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
10/1
T: G Gibson
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
10/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
3
2.5
9/2F
T: L A Beck
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
9/2F
6g iffraaj (GB) x mrs tittlemouse (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.3
11/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
11/1
5g per incanto (USA) x wistful (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.1
15/1
T: R J Bevin
R: G A Jogoo (58)
15/1
5g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.3
Garment (12)
10/1
T: M E Forde
R: M E Gestain (50.5)
10/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
4.6
15/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
15/2
5m bachelor duke (USA) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5.9
40/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
7.4
Tapdog (5)
14/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
14/1
10
8.2
15/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (55)
15/1
10m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
10.5
13/2
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (58)
13/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
10.8
6/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
6/1
6g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.