Breednet Results

GREYMOUTH - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:07.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
4/1
4m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56)
6/1
3f super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: L Callaway (56)
15/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
3.6
9/10F
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (53.5)
9/10F
4m excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
6.6
Athene (3)
9/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
9/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
6
7.8
8/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
8/1
3f keeper (AUS) x emma's choice (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 2 - Westland Rc @ Omoto 14 Jan Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:06.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Noah (1)
7/4F
T: C L Trembath
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/4F
6g per incanto (USA) x trust d'or (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ange D'or,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
20/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.5
Sligo (2)
4/1
T: N F Ridley
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
4/1
6g pins (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.3
14/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
14/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
30/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x exceedingly rich (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: Alan Browne
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
20/1
5m battle paint (USA) x stardom (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
3.4
3/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57)
3/1
3g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.1
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (57)
15/2
3g ferlax (NZ) x medea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.8
11/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: B M Murray (54.5)
11/1
Race 3 - A Hayward/N Wafer Pow Mem. Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:33.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
8/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x emmylou marie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (55)
40/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.1
9/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55)
9/4F
3f proisir (AUS) x collection girl (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.2
Matuki (7)
5/1
T: N F Ridley
R: B M Murray (53)
5/1
3f pins (AUS) x cheryl moana marie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
1.3
13/2
T: T & L Prendergast
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
13/2
7
1.5
16/1
T: C L Spittles
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
16/1
8
1.7
4/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
4/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
9
2.8
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
20/1
4m postponed (USA) x i'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.6
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (55)
15/2
3f highly recommended (AUS) x maria santos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 4 - Speight's/ Super Liquor Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
5/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x tonitesthenite (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: C L Spittles
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
7/1
4g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
3
1.7
8/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
8/1
5m saperavi (NZ) x patient (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
5m makfi (GB) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
10/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x shehad (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
3.4
9/4F
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
9/4F
4g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.9
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
8/1
4g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
8.3
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
30/1
4m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
9
11.3
60/1
T: D F Fuge
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
60/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x la mersonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
10
15.3
50/1
T: F Stammers
R: L Callaway (56.5)
50/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 5 - Kumara Supporters Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: K T Myers
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/4F
5g ekraar (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Sylvester, Veneto,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (55)
3/1
3f showcasing (GB) x genus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
9/2
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (55)
9/2
3f pins (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
20/1
5
2.8
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
6
2.9
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
30/1
7
3
6/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
6/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.6
4/1
T: L M Robinson
R: B M Murray (54.5)
4/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
5.3
40/1
T: D F Fuge
R: B C Morgenrood (59)
40/1
7g hula dann (NZ) x blue zena (NZ) (blue razor (USA))
10
99.9
Ragnal (3)
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D A Hirini (57)
20/1
3g battle paint (USA) x zahtui (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
Race 6 - Omoto Supporters Club (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:06.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bruzo (3)
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
8/1
4g ego (NZ) x sophia (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (58)
13/8F
3
1.6
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
12/1
6m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
1.9
Arnage (6)
13/4
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (57)
13/4
4m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
9/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57.5)
9/1
4g keeper (AUS) x little jess (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
6
4.2
Whitney (11)
11/1
T: Ms K Peters
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
11/1
6m showcasing (GB) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: A Comignaghi (59)
25/1
10g strategic image (AUS) x french queen (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
8
6
Raff (7)
30/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
30/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
7
Garment (10)
25/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
25/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
7.1
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56)
14/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x satanya (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
11
8.4
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
30/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x nun better (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 7 - Greymouth Star (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:06.66
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2F
T: Steve Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (58)
7/2F
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
8/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
0.2
15/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55)
15/4
5m road to rock (AUS) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
5/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x earinaflash (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.6
14/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Balloo (54)
14/1
7m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x harshada (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
7
1.9
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
25/1
4m moshe (AUS) x long lashes (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
2.4
15/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (54)
15/1
5m duporth (AUS) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
6.8
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56)
15/2
5m showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
10
7.8
30/1
T: M J House
R: B M Murray (53)
30/1
11
8.3
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S J Macnab (57)
8/1
7g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x el ardiente (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Race 8 - Birchfield Coal Mines (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.34
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: B M Murray (57)
7/1
9g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Take It Out,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Mr NP Bishara
2
0.8
10/9F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53)
10/9F
7m savabeel (AUS) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51)
6/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x chennai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.1
16/1
T: M J House
R: Ms K Williams (57)
16/1
5
2.2
30/1
T: F Stammers
R: S Toolooa (51)
30/1
8m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
2.3
15/2
T: G & T Shaw
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/2
8g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
3.6
3/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
3/1
Race 9 - Vernon & Vazey Omoto Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:07.79
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Balloo (54)
11/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Ice Of Reilly,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lone Oak Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr IB Kennedy
2
0.2
5/2F
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (59)
5/2F
3
0.4
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (52)
13/2
6g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.4
7/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
7/1
7g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.6
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (54)
12/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x tight genes (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
2.7
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: T R Moseley (57)
16/1
8g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (54)
20/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.9
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54)
9/1
8g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
7
6/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
6/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
8.2
20/1
T: C L Trembath
R: A Comignaghi (54)
20/1
7g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
10.1
50/1
T: M E Forde
R: B M Murray (52.5)
50/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Recreation Hotel (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:07.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: K T Myers
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/4F
7g danroad (AUS) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Red Red Robin, Talk The Torque,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Verses (6)
10/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
10/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x vice versa (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: B M Murray (57)
9/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
4.6
11/2
T: G & T Shaw
R: L Callaway (58.5)
11/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
5
9.4
9/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (60)
9/2
6g shocking (AUS) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
10.5
16/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: S Toolooa (55)
16/1
8m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
7
10.6
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55)
7/1
4m per incanto (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
14.1
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (52)
40/1
4m zacinto (GB) x pushy too (NZ) (phountzi (USA))
9
23.5
8/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
8/1
6g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
10
24.7
25/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (59)
25/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x hubba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.