Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, August 1
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 31
Arawa Park
Otaki
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui

HASTINGS - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Trinity Hill (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: G D Innes
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: He's Resolute,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (60.5)
11/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (58)
8/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1
14/1
T: P S Nelson
R: J Parkes (56)
14/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x kettle hill (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
2
15/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
15/4
5g shocking (AUS) x utmost caution (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.8
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
25/1
7
3.8
5/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: J L Waddell (58)
5/1
5g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4
8/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
6m brilliance (USA) x whatronnielikes (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
9
4.3
4/1F
T: B E Newman
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
4/1F
5g gorky park (NZ) x gimmeawink (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
6.1
40/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D A Hirini (53.5)
40/1
11
8.1
50/1
T: Joanne Roylands
R: S T Collett (54.5)
50/1
6g battle paint (USA) x invitation (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
11.4
25/1
T: G I Alton
R: C W Johnson (55)
25/1
5g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
13
14.2
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S M McKay (59)
30/1
Race 2 - Rageese @windsor Pk Stud-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.09
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (55.5)
15/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: J G Bary
R: V A Colgan (56)
11/2
3g equiano (FR) x nimbletoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: D A Walker
R: L G Innes (57.5)
11/2
3g per incanto (USA) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
0.9
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
10/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
1
8/11F
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56)
8/11F
3c o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
1.8
Masque (2)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
30/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
20/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
8
10.1
Remarx (3)
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Beth Shan Funerals Spec Mdn (1300m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.47
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (55)
11/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (54.5)
7/2F
3g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.2
7/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
7/4F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
10/1
3f power (GB) x superefficient (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
1.6
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
14/1
4g redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
1.9
40/1
T: D J Caskey
R: W F Pinn (52)
40/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x keltic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
2.4
13/2
T: P N McKay
R: C E Lammas (58)
13/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: F P Campbell
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
40/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x dorotea dior (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.2
40/1
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (57)
40/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
10
9.7
66/1
T: K R Hercock
R: R S Rusof (57)
66/1
5g rios (NZ) x avgenia (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
11
13
20/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
13.8
80/1
T: B D Revell
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
80/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 4 - L I Redshaw Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (60)
16/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Langkawi, Little Wonder,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (53)
9/2
5m per incanto (USA) x yeah nah (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
3
1.5
20/1
T: E and D Browne
R: D G Bradley (53)
20/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
3.3
5/2F
T: F P Campbell
R: W F Pinn (54)
5/2F
6g shocking (AUS) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
8/1
6m makfi (GB) x trujillo (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
6
4
11/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (53)
11/1
5m pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4.2
15/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
15/4
5m iffraaj (GB) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
5
13/2
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
13/2
9
6.5
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (53)
12/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 5 - H B Breeders Gold Trail Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.51
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/2F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
1/2F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Asathought, Morrellmac,
This nick: 62 runners; 41 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/1
3f showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
3.9
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
25/1
4
4.4
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M D Hills (56.5)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
5
4.5
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (56.5)
30/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miss fascination (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.5
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
7/1
3f showcasing (GB) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
11.3
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
60/1
3f power (GB) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
8
13.6
30/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (56.5)
30/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
9
13.9
50/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
50/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Race 6 - Hastings-Heart Of H B (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.36
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: J P McKay
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
15/2
5g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blitzing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1F
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: L J Allpress (59)
6/1F
5g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
3
3.1
16/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: J Parkes (56.5)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x wait a minute (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.3
6/1F
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: C E Lammas (57)
6/1F
4m dream ahead (USA) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
6.6
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.9
Adonis (1)
11/1
T: A I Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
11/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
8.7
15/2
T: S K Gordon
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
15/2
9
11.5
7/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
7/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x tycoon's gold (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
25.5
16/1
T: K R Hercock
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
16/1
4m showcasing (GB) x lady pompallier (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 7 - Fasttrack Insurance Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.77
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/1
6g domesday (AUS) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alfa Oro, Home By Midnight, Thatladyrocs,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
Peso (13)
25/1
T: P S Nelson
R: C W Johnson (53)
25/1
7g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
3
1.4
7/2
T: C K Phelan
R: S T Collett (55)
7/2
6g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
4
6.2
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
16/1
7h makfi (GB) x marika (GB) (marju (IRE))
5
8
6/1F
T: G N Nicholson
R: R J Myers (54.5)
6/1F
7g tavistock (NZ) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
8.1
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (59)
7/1
7
8.4
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/1
8
9.2
Dez (9)
13/2
T: S J Wilson
R: D S Johnson (55)
13/2
7g zed (NZ) x black falcon (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
9
10.5
25/1
T: G D Innes
R: W F Pinn (50)
25/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
11.3
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (55)
20/1
8m chinese dragon (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.4
6/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
6/1F
Race 8 - Windsor Park Plate (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.39
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
5/2F
4m commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Exaltation, Tutukaka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: J L Waddell (59)
20/1
5h iffraaj (GB) x western star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.3
30/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59)
30/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x regelle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57)
25/1
6m lookin at lucky (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
5
13/4
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (59)
13/4
6g tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.5
5/1F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/1F
4g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57)
25/1
9
7.1
40/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: L G Innes (59)
40/1
9g shinko king (IRE) x regelle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
10
7.2
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x di lusso (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
7.3
30/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: M D Hills (59)
30/1
7h zabeel (NZ) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
7.5
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
12/1
6m zabeel (NZ) x sabia (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
10
50/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
50/1
6g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
14
14
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (57)
25/1
6m street sense (USA) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 9 - Bay Ford Punter Of The Yr-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.99
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
15/8
4g high chaparral (IRE) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Chairman's List,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (55.5)
7/1
4g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
0.8
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
20/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.3
5/1F
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: L G Innes (55.5)
5/1F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x j'adane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
Fawn (13)
25/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (54)
25/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x kowtow (USA) (shadeed (USA))
6
3
12/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Parkes (55)
12/1
6m red giant (USA) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.1
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
14/1
6g shamardal (USA) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3.2
Dougie (2)
25/1
T: P W Lock
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
25/1
5g keeper (AUS) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.3
8/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: W F Pinn (52)
8/1
5m pins (AUS) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
3.6
40/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (54)
40/1
11
4.6
Rayas (11)
40/1
T: S L Brown
R: L J Allpress (55)
40/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x imco main (ITY) (danehill (USA))
12
4.9
80/1
T: A J Meadows
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
80/1
13
5.9
25/1
T: F P Campbell
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
25/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x grace park (NZ) (danske (NZ))
14
6
60/1
T: Ms M Larsen
R: J L Waddell (60)
60/1
9g citi habit (NZ) x irish wonder (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
15
7.5
30/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zoe spice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.