Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, August 1
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 31
Arawa Park
Otaki
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui

HASTINGS - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Nz Punter Of The Year (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:14.58
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: S T Wenn
R: D L Turner (59)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
3
0.9
13/2
T: Jacob McKay
R: S T Collett (58)
13/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
1.4
15/8
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (58)
15/8
4g azamour (IRE) x divine ambition (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
1.6
40/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: A Y Shin (52)
40/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.1
6/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
6/1F
7
2.6
7/2
T: J G Bary
R: J L Waddell (58)
7/2
6m darci brahma (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3.6
Silk (11)
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: R S Rusof (55.5)
16/1
5m pentire (GB) x de'colletage (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
3.8
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S M McKay (56.5)
15/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x our careyes (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
4.8
Aigne (7)
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (57)
20/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
11
8.6
Adonis (12)
30/1
T: A I Bambry
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
30/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 2 - Mardigras Events (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.37
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: J Parkes (56.5)
8/1
6g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
15/4
4m power (GB) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.7
7/1
T: J G Bary
R: S C Spratt (54)
7/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x toposhforu (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3.2
13/2
T: L W Somervell
R: W F Pinn (56)
13/2
6g stravinsky (USA) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.2
6/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (59)
6/4F
4m power (GB) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
7
12.7
8/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x shikoba (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
13.2
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
40/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Dan D'Esposito Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.73
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: A I Bambry
R: T K Allan (57.5)
16/1
5m align (AUS) x handsome blondie (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
6/1
4g makfi (GB) x intelligentsia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.2
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
6/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x escada (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
9/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
1.8
3/1F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T N Harris (59)
3/1F
4g all too hard (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
1.9
66/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
66/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
2.1
8/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: M Cameron (59)
30/1
6g thano (ARG) x tamahere star (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
6.2
8/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
7.2
8/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
8/1
4m dalghar (FR) x angel by me (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
7.6
14/1
T: J G Bary
R: S C Spratt (59)
14/1
5g stratum (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
15.4
Myrtle (11)
12/1
T: D M Goldsbury
R: D L Turner (56.5)
12/1
5m keeper (AUS) x granuaile (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 4 - Stella Artois Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.06
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (54.5)
11/8
3g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Amarula, Little Wonder,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (55.5)
6/4F
3c dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
0.3
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (55)
11/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.1
16/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (57)
16/1
5g faltaat (USA) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
2.6
60/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
60/1
3g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.2
40/1
T: F P Campbell
R: S C Spratt (54)
40/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x dorotea dior (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7
16/1
T: D J Caskey
R: W F Pinn (52)
16/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x keltic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
7.8
40/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: D J Danis (54)
40/1
5g tobique (AUS) x island bride (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.1
20/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x slievenamon marie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Hawke's Bay Guineas (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.70
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/1F
3g pins (AUS) x red delicious (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Our Pinnacle, Pinnacle, Shezdelicious,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Melt (13)
11/8
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
11/8
3f iffraaj (GB) x ticklish (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
20/1
3g equiano (FR) x nimbletoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.8
25/1
T: D A Walker
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
25/1
3g per incanto (USA) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.6
5/1F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
5/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
40/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
4.2
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
3c nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
6
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56.5)
20/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.3
40/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
40/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
8.1
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
40/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8.3
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
12
10.3
80/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
80/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miss fascination (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
11.6
16/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
13.9
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/1
3c zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
Race 6 - Tumu Itm (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.55
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: P N McKay
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Fontein Ruby, Julio, Palumbo, Wangtucky Rein,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: L G Innes (58)
15/1
4m skilled (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
3
1.9
13/4
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (60)
13/4
4g guillotine (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57)
25/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.2
30/1
T: I J Adams
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
30/1
6
3.5
5/2F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (57)
5/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
8
6.4
50/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
50/1
4m per incanto (USA) x wait a minute (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
7.2
7/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
7/1
10
8.2
Larima (8)
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (58)
25/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x splinter (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
8.7
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: D L Turner (59.5)
12/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
9.7
11/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (60)
11/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
11
100/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
100/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Hastings-Hawke's Bay (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.39
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: J R Lynds
R: C W Johnson (54)
11/1
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/4F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
1.8
Fawn (12)
8/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (54)
8/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x kowtow (USA) (shadeed (USA))
4
3.1
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: M T Coleman (57)
10/1
6g shamardal (USA) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.2
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: R S Rusof (55.5)
30/1
7g vale of york (IRE) x rock exhibition (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
14/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (55)
14/1
5m pins (AUS) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.7
80/1
T: A J Meadows
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
80/1
8
6
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S T Collett (54)
50/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.3
25/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
25/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
7.8
15/4
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/4
4g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
13.6
20/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: S M McKay (58)
20/1
5m pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
15.1
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: A Y Shin (55.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Livamol Classic (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.08
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
9/10
4m savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Hero, Save The Stars,
This nick: 113 runners; 84 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
20/1
6m zabeel (NZ) x sabia (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.5
7/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
7/1F
4
2.6
15/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
15/2
4g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
9/1
6m lookin at lucky (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: C K Phelan
R: M T Coleman (59)
20/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
7
4.7
60/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
60/1
8
4.8
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (59)
12/1
6g domesday (AUS) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.6
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
25/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
7.9
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T D Thornton (59)
40/1
11
9.2
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x di lusso (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
10.2
20/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59)
20/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x regelle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
13
23.5
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L G Innes (59)
30/1
Race 9 - Red Badge Spring Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.68
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: J W Richards
R: M T Coleman (53)
1/1F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Baby Shark, Melarita, Roldana, Urulu,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
7/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.8
Magnum (5)
15/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
15/1
6g per incanto (USA) x sound lover (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
4
5.1
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (61)
30/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x kristique (USA) (kris s. (USA))
5
5.3
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57.5)
11/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.7
60/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (53)
60/1
7
6.7
11/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (53)
11/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (58)
30/1
9
7.9
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (53.5)
30/1
6g shocking (AUS) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
11.2
100/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: R T Elliot (53)
100/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x furze (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
12.5
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: R J Myers (53)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
12
20
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
10/1
5g zacinto (GB) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 10 - Bostock N.Z Spring Finale-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
5/2F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Fast Flowing, Sir Reginald,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Soroc (5)
16/1
T: L W Somervell
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
16/1
3
1.9
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
25/1
5m per incanto (USA) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
4
2
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
9/2
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (56.5)
20/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x santeria (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
3.1
13/2
T: J P McKay
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
13/2
5g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: W F Pinn (57)
16/1
5g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.4
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: R S Rusof (59)
16/1
6g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.2
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
20/1
10
5.4
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: O P Bosson (60)
9/2
4g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
7.4
Kaipawe (12)
40/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
40/1
5m prince conti (NZ) x meander (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
12
9.7
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
80/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
9.8
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (58)
20/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x silk slipper (AUS) (woodman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.