Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui

HASTINGS - Sunday, November 8

Race 1 - Ballance Agri-Nutrients Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
7/2F
5g burgundy (NZ) x waimiha (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.5
7/2F
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
7/2F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
6.3
8/1
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
8/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Johnny Chan/Golden River Investments
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $120000
4
7.6
7/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S O'Malley (58)
7/1
4g atlante (AUS) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
5
7.8
60/1
T: F W Pratt
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
60/1
6
7.9
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
20/1
4g atlante (AUS) x pew (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
8.9
14/1
T: K R Hercock
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
14/1
6m shamoline warrior (AUS) x paint me a dream (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
8
9
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
4h shocking (AUS) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
9.8
25/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
25/1
10
11.1
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
4/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
20.6
30/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
12
22.1
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x violet (NZ) (bandmaster ii (IRE))
Race 2 - Dax'x Restaurant & Bar (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: B E Newman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
6/4F
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
4.8
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
5/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
5
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
8/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x floaisha (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
9
11/1
T: C J Henderson
R: T L Newman (53.5)
11/1
5m redwood (GB) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
9.8
40/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: E A Mc Call (51)
40/1
4m proisir (AUS) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
11.1
Capelyn (10)
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (54)
30/1
7
13.6
14/1
T: B E Newman
R: S T Collett (54.5)
14/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
25.4
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x selador (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
27.9
12/1
T: J W Bridge
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
12/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
Race 3 - Awassi/ Bayleys Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: V A Colgan (57)
13/8F
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
15/1
4g niagara (AUS) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Kaipira Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kaipira Lodge Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
3
3.8
20/1
T: M A Warren
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
4
5.6
5/2
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
5/2
7g faltaat (USA) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
5.8
16/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
4g atlante (AUS) x vitesse rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.8
11/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/1
4g per incanto (USA) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
7
7
Shoelle (18)
40/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
40/1
5m shocking (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
20/1
4g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
11.1
11/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J A Bassett (52.5)
11/2
7m showcasing (GB) x sequent (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
18.6
15/1
T: J G Bary
R: C M Burdan (53)
15/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x sister lucy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Carrfields Livestock Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
2/1F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr MBJ Guerin
2
0.2
25/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (54)
25/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
3
1.5
7/2
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (53.5)
7/2
5m shocking (AUS) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
1.9
Orlov (1)
9/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R T Elliot (57)
9/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x diamond cut (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
5
2
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
6/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x lillet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.1
6/1
T: Pamela Holden
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
4m prince conti (NZ) x centrina (NZ) (centro (NZ))
7
5.4
20/1
T: K R Hercock
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
20/1
4m niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: K R Hercock
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
40/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x pebble (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
8.8
Zakhan (2)
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: T D Thornton (57)
12/1
3c mongolian khan (AUS) x mirari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
18.8
40/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: J A Bassett (53)
40/1
3f pure champion (IRE) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
21.3
16/1
T: L W Somervell
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
16/1
4m sun ruler (AUS) x tipperary lass (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Race 5 - C R Grace/Central Lines Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:19.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
8/11F
3g showcasing (GB) x acapela (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Flaunting, Havana Heat,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.8
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
3f proisir (AUS) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
3
2.1
9/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
9/1
3f the bold one (NZ) x aribasan (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/1
3g niagara (AUS) x hot pursuit (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
7.7
12/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x hennessy rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.5
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
8.7
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
12/1
3g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
21
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
30/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x southern cry (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Affco Chb Cup (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:16.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Botti (1)
5/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58)
5/2F
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
1.8
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (55)
16/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
5.3
8/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56)
8/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
6.6
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
12/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
6.7
3/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
4m zed (NZ) x sanuk (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
7.2
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: M K Hudson (53)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.4
6/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (57)
6/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
12/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x porotene bella (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
19.2
14/1
T: T W Symes
R: T D Thornton (57)
14/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
29
20/1
T: K Gray
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x all in keeping (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
11
30
80/1
T: T J Perry
R: D A Hirini (54)
80/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 7 - Te Akau-Nz's No.1 Stable-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.32
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
7/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Annie's Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.4
11/2
T: M R Blackie
R: D G Bradley (57)
11/2
6g makfi (GB) x khagan (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
15/1
T: F W Pratt
R: J A Bassett (53)
15/1
8m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.9
5/2F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58)
5/2F
4m per incanto (USA) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2.9
16/1
T: S L Brown
R: R J Bishop (59)
16/1
8g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
4.7
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (58)
7/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.8
9/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.3
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
5g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.4
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
15/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x paris diamond (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 8 - Waipukurau Cup (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Bishop (58)
25/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Victorious Leader,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (60)
11/2
7g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.4
Serena (9)
5/2F
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55)
5/2F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x beach road (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$17,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
4
1.6
Nabiac (4)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57.5)
50/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.4
5/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
5/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
13/2
T: F P Campbell
R: M K Hudson (53)
13/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x dorotea dior (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.6
12/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
12/1
7g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
10.1
15/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
15/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
9
11.6
8/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L T Hemi (57)
8/1
6m all american (AUS) x do gooda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
30.4
6/1
T: S L Brown
R: L J Allpress (58)
6/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Aon Insurance Brokers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: P W Lock
R: E A Mc Call (54)
9/4F
6m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (57)
5/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x enhance (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
3
4.6
15/4
T: Ms L Tanner
R: R J Bishop (57)
15/4
5g per incanto (USA) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.7
4/1
T: K Gray
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
4/1
4g power (GB) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.2
Vroom (13)
8/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
8/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
17.2
8/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J A Bassett (55)
8/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.