Breednet Results

KUMARA - Saturday, January 9

Race 1 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:08.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
11/8F
3f power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jack's Run, La Foi, Send My Love, Suzerain,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: G A Jogoo (56)
4/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
2.5
11/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (56)
11/1
3f perfectly ready (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
3
60/1
T: H T Gillies
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
60/1
4m el roca (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (57.5)
8/1
6
5.1
14/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
14/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x lightning lucy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: K Mudhoo (56)
30/1
8
5.4
4/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
4/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
7.2
Cusack (5)
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
30/1
4m redwood (GB) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
10
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
20/1
3f zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 2 - Teen Family Memorial Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:09.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kopua (4)
5/4F
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (57)
5/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
11/2
4g little wonder (NZ) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
3
1.1
9/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
9/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
1.2
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (57)
16/1
3g the bold one (NZ) x sheza rascal (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
2.2
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
25/1
6
4.5
9/2
T: R M Connors
R: T R Moseley (57)
9/2
3g atlante (AUS) x dominique (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Westland Racing Club (Bm74) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:08.31
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (57.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Celtic Chief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
15/4
6g zacinto (GB) x trista flight (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
0.6
7/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
7/2
4g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.1
8/1
T: S R Tyler
R: S O'Malley (57)
8/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
2.4
Celine (3)
7/2
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
7/2
6
2.9
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.2
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (51)
12/1
8m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
12
40/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x saabiq (USA) (grand slam (USA))
Race 4 - Greymouth Star (Bm65) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:08.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (60)
10/1
4g niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Catch, Fastfoot, Good Catch, No Pushover,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Selfie (1)
9/1
T: S J Robertson
R: K Asano (58)
9/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
2.3
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
5/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
2.5
Arnage (11)
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (56)
25/1
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.8
11/4F
T: P D Harris
R: Ms K Williams (56)
11/4F
3f sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
5.8
9/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (57.5)
9/1
4m el roca (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
20/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
9
8.1
10/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (58)
10/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
14.1
11/4F
T: J C Blackadder
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
11/4F
5m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 5 - Birchfield Coal Mines Mdn (1810m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:53.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
60/1
4g battle paint (USA) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (60.5)
9/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x shehad (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
3
0.6
12/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: K Asano (55.5)
12/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x applauding (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
0.8
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
9/1
5
4.3
Top Guy (14)
13/2
T: S R Tyler
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
13/2
4g reliable man (GB) x alagint (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
4.7
13/8F
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
13/8F
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x flying freda (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.9
Shelob (8)
12/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
8
6.7
6/1
T: R D Holmes
R: B M Murray (56.5)
6/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
6.8
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
5m ego (NZ) x kingsley rose (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
10
8.8
Nifty (13)
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
25/1
6m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
12
50/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x cugini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
25.6
66/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (57)
66/1
3g power (GB) x georgies girl (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - A Hayward/N Wafer Pow Mem-Bm74 (1810m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:52.74 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (56.5)
12/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Hannah Marene, Vardon Road,
This nick: 31 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
Vendor: G. Tomlinson
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.5
Tuilana (12)
16/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
16/1
7m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.7
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (57)
2/1F
5g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
4
2.2
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.5
15/4
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
15/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
6
4.4
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58)
11/2
7g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.5
10/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56.5)
10/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.8
12/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56)
12/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
7.9
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
7/1
6g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Kumara Gold Nuggets (1810m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:53.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (60)
3/1F
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x quality eyes (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Letham Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$21,000
2
0.5
4/1
T: R M Connors
R: T R Moseley (61.5)
4/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
7/2
4
2.1
15/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
15/1
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
5
2.9
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (53)
6/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
20/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
8/1
7m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
8
5
25/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (54.5)
25/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5.2
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.4
80/1
T: F Stammers
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
80/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
11
6.8
12/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
12/1
5g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 8 - Hynds Pipe Systems (Bm65) (1810m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:52.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: J C Blackadder
R: S O'Malley (58)
15/4
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beale Street, Sussex,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
3
7/4F
T: K T Myers
R: K Asano (58.5)
7/4F
7g nadeem (AUS) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.8
13/2
T: R M Connors
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
13/2
7g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
10/1
6g ekraar (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.2
Garment (12)
25/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (51)
25/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
6.7
11/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (58)
11/1
8g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
7
7.8
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
15/2
5m redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
8.7
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
30/1
10m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
11.6
Moreira (10)
50/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
50/1
8g cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
10
12.1
25/1
T: S J Robertson
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
7g showcasing (GB) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
12.8
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (58)
20/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Speight's Super Liquor (Bm65) (1810m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:51.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
11/4F
4m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (55.5)
20/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.5
6/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
6/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
5.3
9/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (56)
9/2
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
8.6
10/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.8
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: T R Moseley (59)
9/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x emmylou marie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
11.2
Pickup (13)
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (55)
30/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
14.8
8/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
4g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
17.9
30/1
T: S R Tyler
R: T Jonker (54)
30/1
5m showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
18.2
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (52)
40/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
11
18.5
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
11/1
4m proisir (AUS) x collection girl (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.