Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka

MATAMATA - Wednesday, April 17

Race 1 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.64 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (57)
8/11F
3f savabeel (AUS) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Soda (2)
12/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
12/1
4m dalghar (FR) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.6
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
25/1
4m street boss (USA) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
5.4
16/1
T: D G Greene
R: R T Elliot (57)
16/1
3f redwood (GB) x amarantha (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1
3f shocking (AUS) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
7.1
11/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
11/1
3f choisir (AUS) x luminova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.4
6/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
6/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9
60/1
T: S J McKee
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
60/1
9
9.3
150/1
T: J L Revell
R: L H Satherley (57)
150/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x acuity (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
10
40/1
T: P and D Williams
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
40/1
4m azamour (IRE) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
10.4
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (57.5)
40/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
13.2
Playday (11)
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: L J Allpress (57)
30/1
3f shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
Race 2 - The Matamata Function Ctre Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.94 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
6/1
3f pierro (AUS) x mydanehillprincess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Lifeline Express,
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x annie higgins (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock / Mr P Moody
3
0.7
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: D J Danis (55.5)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
0.8
13/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
13/4F
3f iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.3
9/2
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
9/2
3g alamosa (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.6
7/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
7/2
3f showcasing (GB) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
7
4.6
15/4
T: G J Old
R: L G Innes (57.5)
15/4
3g thewayyouare (USA) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.2
66/1
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
66/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
6.8
60/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: B R Jones (57.5)
60/1
3g ekraar (USA) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
18.8
66/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S M McKay (57.5)
66/1
3g redwood (GB) x darcey bussell (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 3 - Matamata Glass & Joinery 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.86 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
9/4
2f pierro (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Pazienza, Tamarama, Terzo Millennio,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud/Lustre Lodge/ Astute Bloodstock
2
1.5
30/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: B R Jones (56)
30/1
2g burgundy (NZ) x avant garde (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (56)
12/1
2g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.7
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S M McKay (54)
50/1
2f showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.8
11/8F
T: J W Richards
R: L G Innes (57.5)
11/8F
2g dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.1
Kurt (3)
10/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S T Collett (56)
10/1
2c kingman (GB) x miss olive (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: J J Fawcett (53)
20/1
2f dalghar (FR) x my happiness (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.2
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (54)
25/1
2f el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5
20/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M Cameron (56)
20/1
2g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
6.1
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (54)
25/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
7.8
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
20/1
2f shamexpress (NZ) x mulan magic (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
12
10.2
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (51)
60/1
2f pins (AUS) x moniette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Electrico Ltd (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.37 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: E A McCall (53)
2/1F
3f tavistock (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dark Universe, New Universe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T D Thornton (56)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
4.1
11/4
T: K and B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (58)
11/4
4m nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
4
4.2
8/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (57)
8/1
5
6
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
6.1
9/1
T: N P Bishara
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x sprites delight (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
6.3
Nuttee (13)
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
5m ego (NZ) x just la don (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
11.1
30/1
T: R S Manning
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
30/1
6m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
9
12.8
66/1
T: P A Coutts
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
66/1
10
16.2
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
30/1
5g rios (NZ) x angelwithattitude (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
16.7
14/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (57.5)
14/1
12
17.4
20/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (57)
20/1
4m azamour (IRE) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 5 - Bdo Rotorua Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.61 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: M Cameron (58)
3/1
3g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
2
0.2
Holsty (6)
5/4F
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (58)
5/4F
3g power (GB) x river cat (NZ) (sir godfrey (FR))
3
2.7
8/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
8/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x nina from pasadena (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.1
Snip (2)
50/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
50/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: G J Old
R: C J Grylls (56)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58)
12/1
3g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
T: J C Pender
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
16/1
8
4.2
14/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (58)
14/1
9
4.7
30/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
28.8
9/1
T: M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
9/1
Race 6 - Fairview Motors Matamata Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.58 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/4F
4m castledale (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K and B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (58)
8/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x artemis (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: S R Autridge
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
9/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
0.4
Magdala (12)
25/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: C J Grylls (56)
25/1
3f bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.4
3/1
T: R R Manning
R: R T Elliot (56)
3/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.2
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
13/4
3f sweet orange (USA) x wealth queen (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (58)
16/1
8
5.2
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (56)
30/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x gurus spirit (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M Hashizume (52)
25/1
3f makfi (GB) x sophie's storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
6.6
100/1
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
100/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x mighty trophy (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
11
8.6
20/1
T: A M Irwin
R: S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x zenada (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
Race 7 - Jason Price Racing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.25 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (56)
11/2
3f ferlax (NZ) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
4/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x cross my heart (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.2
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
15/4
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x bohemian blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
1
Yatima (19)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x cancun (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
T: G J Old
R: B R Jones (58)
25/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x bitonto (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.6
80/1
T: P W Lock
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
80/1
7
3.9
40/1
T: T and M Carter
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4
Dalmar (1)
25/1
T: S N Rees
R: E A McCall (54.5)
25/1
5g dalghar (FR) x darb and marg (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
4.1
66/1
T: S R Autridge
R: T L Newman (53)
66/1
3f reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
5
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
3/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
5.4
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S M McKay (58)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
12
6.4
66/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
66/1
8g chianti (IRE) x twenapina (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
13
6.5
25/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
14
6.9
40/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
4m super easy (NZ) x grande bellezza (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
15
8.1
50/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56)
50/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 8 - Trac Sports Bar (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.87 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/2F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
5/2F
4m niagara (AUS) x eye me up (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Winning siblings: Mal Dee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (58)
20/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x cool diamond (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
1.4
6/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
6/1
4
1.6
7/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (59)
7/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.7
9/1
T: S R Autridge
R: T L Newman (54.5)
9/1
7g castledale (IRE) x geeilani (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
2.2
13/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
13/2
7
3
11/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (57.5)
11/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: S M McKay (56)
20/1
9
5.5
Soroc (2)
11/2
T: G J Old
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
11/2
10
5.6
20/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: E A McCall (55.5)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
5.9
50/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
50/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x burscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
16.9
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (61)
50/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x mora bai (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 9 - Matamata Glass & Joinery-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.64 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (58)
12/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachata, Bangles, Cachucha, Tranky Doo,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.3
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cameron (58.5)
15/2
4g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
5/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
5/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x love diamonds (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.8
40/1
T: S L Crawford
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
40/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x chetwynd south (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
3.8
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
9/2
7
4.2
100/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (57)
100/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
4.3
15/4F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
15/4F
3g ocean park (NZ) x rationalize (NZ) (marju (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S M McKay (58.5)
40/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
5.2
Iffitel (11)
100/1
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
100/1
7m iffraaj (GB) x pastel (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
6.6
20/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
12
6.7
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
25/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
13
8.3
25/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: E A McCall (54)
25/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
8.5
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (57)
10/1
4m makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
9.8
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
30/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x inshelucky (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
11.1
30/1
T: M G Forbes
R: D A Mansour (57.5)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x many dreams (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.