Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

MATAMATA - Wednesday, January 12

Race 1 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.38 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4. Soprano Supreme
55.5  - 3/1F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
4m contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Domingo, Special Picture,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$62,500
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent for Fortuna Ltd)
Buyer: Amy Feng
2
4.8
5. Miriella
57.5  - 4/1
R: L G Innes
T: Ms P Riley
4m sweynesse (AUS) x kalinda (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
5.3
8. Polly Power
57.5  - 30/1
R: B E Grylls
T: T W Mitchell
4m power (GB) x electronic socks (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
4
5.7
1. Bayarmaa
57.5  - 5/1
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
5
5.9
7. Girlboss
58  - 40/1
R: J K Riddell
T: P & J Brosnan
5m dalghar (FR) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6
6. Loquita
57.5  - 15/1
R: R T Elliot
T: R James & R Wellwood
4m shocking (AUS) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
7.4
3. La Diva (AUS)
56.5  - 16/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Team Rogerson
4m snitzel (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
7.8
10. Another Bella
56  - 9/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms D Guy
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x ava (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8.7
9. Kermalina
54  - 15/1
R: M Hashizume
T: D G Greene
3f kermadec (NZ) x lion blanc (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
11.2
2. Side Hustle
57.5  - 7/2
R: K Asano
T: W P Hillis
4m ferlax (NZ) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
28.6
11. Anitashock
56  - 50/1
R: T D Thornton
T: M H Brosnan
3f shocking (AUS) x nolawood (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 2 - Matamata Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.88 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7. Cacofonix (AUS)
57  - 13/2
R: L G Innes
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3c dundeel (NZ) x lodore falls (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 74 runners; 47 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$150,000
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2024 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$9,500
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
2.5
2. Weowna Tiger
56.5  - 15/1
R: M Hashizume
T: G T Hennessy
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
4.3
8. Le Chamossaire
56.5  - 12/1
R: M Cameron
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4m shamexpress (NZ) x villars (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
4
6.6
9. Madame Moet
56.5  - 5/1
R: K Asano
T: J W Richards
4m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
6.8
5. Badgeringdawitness
56.5  - 25/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
6
8.3
11. Jabella
54.5  - 40/1
R: C M Burdan
T: S Ralph
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
8.5
1. Six Chouxta
57.5  - 7/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10
3. Justuandme
58.5  - 12/1
R: B E Grylls
T: P A Stevens
4g atlante (AUS) x shez kapable (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
10.1
10. Sophia's Magic
53.5  - 8/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Ms K Fawcett
4m charm spirit (IRE) x shemozzle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
10.5
13. Nossenko
55  - 9/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: J W Richards
3f savabeel (AUS) x vera de bosset (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.7
6. Brilliant Colour (AUS)
54.5  - 30/1
R: Y Kumagai
T: M A Da Cruz
5g eurozone (AUS) x typhoon henny (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
12
11.6
16. Te Atatu Memphis
58.5  - 60/1
R: R T Elliot
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4g atlante (AUS) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
13
18
15. Vindigo
56.5  - 66/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Ms D Andersen
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x shinko blu (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
14
25.2
12. Monet
56.5  - 66/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S Ralph
4m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Waikato Branch Nz Farriers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11. Glory Bound
55.5  - 9/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
3f tavistock (NZ) x the tidy express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.5
13. Savasilk
53.5  - 10/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
3f savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
7.8
2. Kirraconi (AUS)
57.5  - 5/1
R: M Cameron
T: R James & R Wellwood
3g nicconi (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: IDS Bloodstock
4
7.9
9. The Big Show
55.5  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g showcasing (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
8.1
19. Cullinan
55.5  - 16/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: R James & R Wellwood
3f vadamos (FR) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
9.9
6. Asterix
57.5  - 10/1
R: L G Innes
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g tavistock (NZ) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
7
10.1
1. Divine Dude (AUS)
56.5  - 10/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Team Rogerson
3g divine prophet (AUS) x serein (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
11.6
4. The Orphan
57.5  - 10/1
R: J K Riddell
T: B W Foote
3g belardo (IRE) x show kitty (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
9
12
14. Thatsallshewrote
55.5  - 15/2
R: K Asano
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3f wrote (IRE) x lilyput (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
14
15. Pegau
55.5  - 14/1
R: R T Elliot
T: K & B Kelso
3f tivaci (AUS) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
14.9
10. The Gamblers Hand
55.5  - 60/1
R: C M Burdan
T: S C Tierney
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x concinnity (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
22.6
8. Sacred Diamond Boy
53.5  - 30/1
R: Y Kumagai
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
Race 4 - Moemoea Park Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.07
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2. Seresin (AUS)
57.5  - 4/7F
R: M Cameron
T: S B Marsh
3c i am invincible (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Get Hitched, Lysander, Say I Do,
This nick: 29 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.2
3. Show Courage
55.5  - 15/1
R: C M Burdan
T: T & M Carter
3g showcasing (GB) x peinbird (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.5
8. Elettrica
55.5  - 12/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
3f vespa (NZ) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.8
12. Eve's Song
55.5  - 15/1
R: T D Thornton
T: C W Gibbs
3f proisir (AUS) x eva cassidy (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
6.3
16. Weneedashock
54.5  - 60/1
R: N S Parmar
T: J W Richards
3g shocking (AUS) x prado red (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.4
6. Miss Lovato (AUS)
53.5  - 9/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
3f astern (AUS) x demilune (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
8.2
1. Street Kid
57.5  - 40/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Ms J Dalley
3g showcasing (GB) x loistaa (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
8.5
5. Chancellor
55.5  - 30/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3g vadamos (FR) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
9
8.6
14. Sternland
55.5  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: J W Richards
3f astern (AUS) x landslide (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.7
7. Faytina
55.5  - 11/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms C Cameron
3f turn me loose (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
20.5
13. Safaniya (AUS)
54.5  - 100/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x lady iveagh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - J P Wills Bloodstock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7. Highborn
54.5  - 5/2F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
4m savabeel (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: DOLPHIN SKIN, House Of Hingis,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
1. Rip Van Gogh
58.5  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: J W Richards
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Parklea Thoroughbreds / Upstage Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$122,500
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.3
14. Dancarina (AUS)
52  - 11/4
R: N S Parmar
T: J W Richards
3f sebring (AUS) x dance for me (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Fortuna Syndicate
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
4
0.4
4. Asperitas
57  - 11/1
R: M Cameron
T: J W Richards
3g shooting to win (AUS) x sehaab (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
5
4.2
6. Darci's Queen
55.5  - 15/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms L Brennan
6
5
13. Ashlaa (AUS)
55  - 8/1
R: L G Innes
T: A W Pike
3f shalaa (IRE) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
7
6.3
8. Swey My Way
54.5  - 25/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S Ralph
4m sweynesse (AUS) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
8
6.8
9. Tellme You Loveme
56.5  - 25/1
R: M Alam
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.9
2. Mighty Moose
58.5  - 12/1
R: J K Riddell
T: J & R Vance
4g proisir (AUS) x sonobella (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 6 - Majestic Horse Floats Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. Orleans Belle
56.5  - 2/1F
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms K Fursdon
4m power (GB) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Orleans Rock, Panella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7. Rose Crescent (AUS)
56.5  - 2/1F
R: R T Elliot
T: K & B Kelso
4m so you think (NZ) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.8
1. Dawnting
58.5  - 16/1
R: J K Riddell
T: H J Trumper
5g dawn approach (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
15. Gimmegoosebumps
55  - 20/1
R: K Asano
T: S B Marsh
3f rageese (AUS) x aroon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.6
6. Midnight Special
54.5  - 9/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
4m excelebration (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.1
8. Luxuriant
53.5  - 11/1
R: N S Parmar
T: J W Richards
4m iffraaj (GB) x opulent (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
3.4
11. With You
53  - 10/1
R: C M Burdan
T: M D Wallace
3f rageese (AUS) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
8
7.2
3. Prince Charming
57.5  - 15/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: P & D Williams
4g pins (AUS) x play the ace (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
Race 7 - Jason Price Racing (Bm65) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.65
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3. Valetti
57  - 11/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: A D Fuller
7g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6. Tivaan Warrior
56  - 10/1
R: C M Burdan
T: D R Wiles
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Warrior Stables
3
1.5
10. Berbizier (AUS)
56.5  - 10/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms J K Mahoney
3g foxwedge (AUS) x etoile d'or (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
4
3.3
4. Lingjun Hero (AUS)
55.5  - 2/1F
R: N S Parmar
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
5
4.7
1. Addicted To You
59  - 15/2
R: K Asano
T: C R Isdale
5m per incanto (USA) x marie de france (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.9
2. Ooga Chaka (IRE)
59  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
7
5.4
11. Burgundy Dancer
57.5  - 30/1
R: T D Thornton
T: C W Gibbs
3g burgundy (NZ) x choreography (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.8
9. Tiffen
57.5  - 8/1
R: R T Elliot
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4m power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6
8. Shampagne Dancer
57.5  - 20/1
R: B E Grylls
T: M A Da Cruz
5m shamexpress (NZ) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.1
14. Game Night
51.5  - 11/1
R: R Beemud
T: Team Rogerson
3f power (GB) x night fever (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
6.7
7. Pampas
56  - 12/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
3g deep field (AUS) x pinolino (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
7.7
12. Triple Heart (AUS)
57  - 30/1
R: M Alam
T: F T Ritchie
5m toronado (IRE) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Brokerweb Risk Services (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. Tia D'Or
56  - 16/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
5m tavistock (NZ) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jaykayann, Lily D'or, Pin Your Hopes,
This nick: 129 runners; 101 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
2.8
14. Insignia
54.5  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Team Rogerson
4m savabeel (AUS) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
3.6
1. Mighty Connor (AUS)
57  - 12/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Jacob McKay
6g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: JM Bloodstock
4
3.9
4. Super Gee
58.5  - 7/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: C W Gibbs
5
4.7
8. Diamond Delight
57  - 9/2
R: R T Elliot
T: K & B Kelso
4m tavistock (NZ) x lovetessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7
10. Nothinsweetaboutme
52.5  - 4/1F
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: W P Hillis
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x not your dame (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
7
7.1
3. Lord Painton
57.5  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
4g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
8.8
13. Miss Madison
55.5  - 11/2
R: K Asano
T: B W Foote
3f astern (AUS) x kechika (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.2
2. James Barrie
59.5  - 7/1
R: M Cameron
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
5g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
9.5
6. Chandler
58  - 20/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms M Falconer
4g power (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
15.6
11. Paris Ruby
56.5  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: C W Cole
12
21.7
16. Shocking Penny
54  - 25/1
R: B E Grylls
T: T G Autridge
5m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
26.7
7. Parker Lewis
57.5  - 30/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: C W Gibbs
5g ocean park (NZ) x trilby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Matamata Breeders' 26/2 Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.65
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9. Well I Never
56.5  - 10/9F
R: L G Innes
T: S B Marsh
4m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dashing Special, Fiano, Peretti, Tavino Bay,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Go Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Bleakley Bloodstock
2
0.8
15. Kiwi Man
58.5  - 25/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Debbie Sweeney
4g reliable man (GB) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
2.6
7. Dollar Dollar
57  - 9/1
R: C J Grylls
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g belardo (IRE) x fairy story (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Poplar Lodge
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: CH Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Mark & Tarnz Racing
4
3.4
8. Savage Katie
56.5  - 6/1
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
4m redwood (GB) x cherokee rose (NZ) (frontal (USA))
5
4.9
12. Sweet Virginia (AUS)
55.5  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: P & D Williams
4m frankel (GB) x up to you (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
9.7
1. Ruiz (AUS)
56.5  - 8/1
R: M Hashizume
T: C R McCarroll
7g teofilo (IRE) x cellist (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
10.3
2. Pandemic
56.5  - 8/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: P W Lock
5g charm spirit (IRE) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
10.8
5. Nantucket
57  - 20/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Team Rogerson
3g tarzino (NZ) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12.8
10. Jennie Morris
52.5  - 25/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: A J Smith
7m burgundy (NZ) x flying florence (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
14.3
3. Louis Le Grand
58.5  - 16/1
R: R T Elliot
T: M R Blackie
6g sun ruler (AUS) x lady gaga (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
20.7
4. Marinara
58.5  - 25/1
R: T D Thornton
T: C W Gibbs
4g proisir (AUS) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.