Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

MATAMATA - Wednesday, May 8

Race 1 - Matamata Function Centre Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.78
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11. Squire
57.5  - 60/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Ms K Fursdon
3g savile row (NZ) x silk chardonnay (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
2
0.8
15. Muscovado
55.5  - 12/1
R: T C Moodley
T: J W Bell
4g pure champion (IRE) x browne sugar (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
0.9
6. Talentoso
58.5  - 5/4
R: S R Weatherley
T: Ms S Hale
3g tarzino (NZ) x dormez vous (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
4
1.3
9. Wry Smile
58.5  - 6/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Samantha Logan
5
1.5
10. Dembe
58.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
3c sacred falls (NZ) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
2.3
12. Just A Karin
56.5  - 12/1
R: L H Satherley
T: A J Morley
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x maleficent (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
2.5
5. Keepz Occurring
58.5  - 11/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: W P Hillis
5g keeper (AUS) x whatz occurring (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
5.8
3. Chinook
58.5  - 11/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
5g battle paint (USA) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
9
7.3
17. Our Bo Jakk
55.5  - 50/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: L G Ansley
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x bo ying (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
10
8.5
16. Auld Jock (AUS)
58.5  - 66/1
R: K A Myers
T: P & J Brosnan
6g adelaide (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
11
8.6
7. Polite Society
58.5  - 30/1
R: M Hashizume
T: W P Hillis
5g iffraaj (GB) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
12
11.6
14. La Evita
56.5  - 30/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms C Cameron
3f puccini (NZ) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
13
17
13. Rocem
56.5  - 25/1
R: B E Grylls
T: P & J Brosnan
4m el roca (AUS) x sunsari (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Remembering Dave 'DJ' O'Sullivan Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.41
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2. Thunderhill
57.5  - 7/2
R: V A Colgan
T: Ms D Guy
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9. Bella Voce (AUS)
55.5  - 9/2
R: W F Pinn
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
3
2.4
15. Sumaje
55.5  - 13/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: M & K Murdoch
3f dundeel (NZ) x palomino (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mrs S Dower & Mr A Titter
4
2.6
8. Akenehi (AUS)
55.5  - 3/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x igraine (GER) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.1
12. Perugia
52.5  - 20/1
R: M J Sanson
T: S R Autridge
3f per incanto (USA) x verify (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.4
11. One More Dance
55.0  - 5/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: C R Mccarroll
3f sweynesse (AUS) x aaja nachle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
4.4
7. Did The Trick
57.5  - 11/1
R: S C Spratt
T: W P Hillis
3c iffraaj (GB) x nailed it (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
6.1
17. The Chosen Tosen
52.5  - 25/1
R: T C Moodley
T: S B Marsh
3f tosen stardom (JPN) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.9
16. Saint Brigid
55.5  - 30/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Reece Cole
3f contributer (IRE) x irish heartbeat (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
10
35.6
13. Raging Glory
55.5  - 30/1
R: K A Myers
T: Ms M Falconer
3f tosen stardom (JPN) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - J Swap Stockfoods Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.67
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1. Magice
57.5  - 15/8
R: J J Fawcett
T: G J Old
2c savabeel (AUS) x magic dancer (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Winning siblings: NOVERRE,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
2. Whiskey 'N Roses
57.5  - 5/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms J Surgenor
2g belardo (IRE) x fullinbloom (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
3
4.1
6. Pinky Pie (AUS)
55.5  - 7/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
2f dundeel (NZ) x free speech (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2022 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Beaufort Downs
4
4.6
7. Sexy And I Moet (AUS)
55.5  - 13/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
2f pierro (AUS) x rockolicious (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8.6
3. Southern Warrior
57.5  - 25/1
R: S C Spratt
T: D R Wiles
2c belardo (IRE) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
9.4
8. True Promise
55.5  - 12/1
R: V A Colgan
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
2f proisir (AUS) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
14.7
4. Skymax
53.5  - 20/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
2f ferrando (NZ) x en garde (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
15.4
9. Lil Charmer
55.5  - 40/1
R: K A Myers
T: T J Miller
2f charm spirit (IRE) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - PGG Wrightson (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.54
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10. Caledonie
54  - 7/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: R R Manning
4m ghibellines (AUS) x maenoha (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11. Tanner
54.5  - 11/2
R: K Asano
T: Ms K A Hoskin
4m telperion (AUS) x turn on sixpence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.7
13. Dragon Biscuit (AUS)
54.5  - 11/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
5g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $110,000
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club
4
1.9
2. Accidental Tourist
57.5  - 7/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g telperion (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
7. Screamin Eagle
56.5  - 5/1
R: V A Colgan
T: Ms D Guy
6g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
3.4
5. Kabugee (AUS)
57  - 5/2
R: O P Bosson
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x kabuki (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
4.6
1. Stonybreck (AUS)
57  - 13/2
R: Tayla Melvin
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g tavistock (NZ) x fair isle (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.9
6. Just A Tipple
56.5  - 30/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G K Opie
5g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
8.8
3. Ridgeview Chief
55  - 25/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: G K Opie
6g niagara (AUS) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
9.4
8. Drum Major
54  - 30/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
5g epaulette (AUS) x herman (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 5 - Entain/NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.94
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7. Sweetpea
54.5  - 7/1
R: T C Moodley
T: S B Marsh
3f savabeel (AUS) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 147 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.4
1. Saluto
57.5  - 12/1
R: M Hashizume
T: G K Opie
3f ardrossan (AUS) x permesso (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.5
6. The Sky Above (AUS)
57.5  - 11/4
R: O P Bosson
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: D Ellis / Te Akau
4
2
12. Impressive Belle (AUS)
57.5  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
3f press statement (AUS) x camari (NZ) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
8. Skipping
57.5  - 11/1
R: K Asano
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
6
3.6
5. Sparkles
57.5  - 6/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Andrew Forsman
3f embellish (NZ) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.1
3. Ladylou
57.5  - 7/2
R: W F Pinn
T: C W Cole
3f preferment (NZ) x lady blue (NZ) (dalghar (FR))
8
4.8
16. Irish Miss (AUS)
57.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
3f savabeel (AUS) x claddagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.6
2. Lady Grey
57.5  - 9/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Debbie Sweeney
4m sweynesse (AUS) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
10
9.9
14. Prisca
57.5  - 66/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms C Cameron
4m puccini (NZ) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.9
10. Purify
56.5  - 100/1
R: N S Parmar
T: A C Rolston
6m pure champion (IRE) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.7
9. Vibrancy
57.5  - 100/1
R: K A Myers
T: Ms D Waddell
4m burgundy (NZ) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
13
15.2
11. Shoot The Breeze
57.5  - 30/1
R: V A Colgan
T: C W Cole
Race 6 - Matamata Tractors And Machinery Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.36
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9. Mars
58  - 9/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
3f zoustar (AUS) x red is the rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Demon Darb,
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 6 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: K.P.W Bloodstock
2
1.8
3. Baronet
59.5  - 5/2
R: O P Bosson
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g contributer (IRE) x alpha dame (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.3
1. Mister Pucci
57  - 16/1
R: T C Moodley
T: G K Opie
5g puccini (NZ) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.3
4. The First Link
59.5  - 6/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms A M O'brien
6g el hermano (NZ) x the link (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
5.7
14. Kaaptivating
56.5  - 14/1
R: K A Myers
T: R R Manning
6
6.2
6. Mi Amigo
59  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S Ralph
5g fabulous (NZ) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
6.4
5. Tickle Me Almo
56.5  - 20/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: Mrs R Masters
7g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.3
7. Flight Plan
58.5  - 30/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G K Opie
6g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
8.6
10. Chantari Bay
56.5  - 11/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: B D Manssen
6m sweet orange (USA) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
9.3
12. Mighty Castle
57.5  - 11/1
R: S C Spratt
T: W D Larsen
6m power (GB) x castle bee (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
11
9.4
2. Teen Titan (AUS)
57  - 50/1
R: M J Sanson
T: P & J Brosnan
8g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
12
10.1
13. Miriella
57.5  - 40/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms P Riley
6m sweynesse (AUS) x kalinda (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
10.6
15. Whoshe's Girl
54  - 60/1
R: B E Grylls
T: D S Wilson
8m burgundy (NZ) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 7 - Slattery Contracting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.74
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8. Navy Chief
58.5  - 11/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: N P Bishara
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$17,500
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr C Harrison / Mr NP Bishara / Ms L Lowe
2
0.2
3. Trump Card
58.5  - 7/2
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
3g ace high (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Okaharau Station
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: I.D.S. Bloodstock
3
1
6. Zeaction
58.5  - 7/1
R: K A Myers
T: D C Lang
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
1.2
2. Carter Russell
58.5  - 14/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms J Dalley
5g dalghar (FR) x magic memories (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
3.2
12. Ice Empress
56.5  - 25/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Jason Price
4m tarzino (NZ) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.4
7. Embezzler
55.5  - 25/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: C R Mccarroll
4g contributer (IRE) x stole (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
7
5.1
11. Bubalina
52.5  - 30/1
R: J Nishizuka
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
6m darci brahma (NZ) x mirth (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
8
6.4
15. Short
58.5  - 50/1
R: B E Grylls
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3g savabeel (AUS) x taller (NZ) (sacred falls (NZ))
9
11.3
4. Lebowski
55.5  - 40/1
R: T C Moodley
T: J W Bell
5g capitalist (AUS) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
13
10. Bosun
56.5  - 20/1
R: V A Colgan
T: G K Opie
3f vespa (NZ) x sunshow (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
11
14.3
9. Aussie Betty
56.5  - 12/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Samantha Logan
3f embellish (NZ) x onyx (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
15.4
1. Let It Ride
58.5  - 9/4
R: S C Spratt
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
3g sacred falls (NZ) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
18.6
13. Staphangold
56.5  - 50/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Andrew Forsman
3f staphanos (JPN) x satin gold (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
14
27.2
16. Whoshe's Boy
57.5  - 20/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: D S Wilson
6g makfi (GB) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 8 - Carrfields Livestock (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.41
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3. Maldini
58.5  - 10/9
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
4h tarzino (NZ) x cristallo rosso (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr W Gibson / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
2.3
7. Alation
54.5  - 11/2
R: T C Moodley
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
3f swiss ace (AUS) x assertion (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.4
13. Jakama Krystal
51  - 25/1
R: M J Sanson
T: P & J Brosnan
8m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
2.8
10. Therapeutic
53  - 16/1
R: J Nishizuka
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3f time test (GB) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.3
11. You Know
57  - 16/1
R: K A Myers
T: G K Opie
4g preferment (NZ) x mazikeen (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
6
4.4
4. The Master
58.5  - 16/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M H Brosnan
5g burgundy (NZ) x class jewel (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
7
6.2
12. Wanda Lu
55  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: M & K Murdoch
5m remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
7.2
9. Hayate
57  - 4/1
R: O P Bosson
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
5m maurice (JPN) x vamoose (JPN) (admire moon (JPN))
9
9.8
6. Te Atatu Memphis
57  - 30/1
R: N S Parmar
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
6g atlante (AUS) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
10
49.7
2. Rodolfo
58  - 50/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: S L Cameron
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 9 - Team Wealleans (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.07
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2. Mineshaft
58.5  - 7/1
R: K A Myers
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
Winning siblings: Ruby May, Valyrian,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.4
3. Ranger
55.5  - 10/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: Debbie Sweeney
7g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$53,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Markwood Lodge
3
2.7
10. Stage Three
56  - 11/2
R: C R Barnes
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4m wrote (IRE) x everything (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
3.1
11. Asterial
52.5  - 11/2
R: Jessica Allen
T: S & K Alexander
5
3.3
1. I Am Groot
59  - 3/1
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
3g wrote (IRE) x misspro o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.8
7. Candycane
56.5  - 5/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G J Old
5m pins (AUS) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
11.8
6. Hoard The Bourbon
54  - 16/1
R: T C Moodley
T: S B Marsh
5g iffraaj (GB) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
13.5
12. Raven
55  - 30/1
R: L H Satherley
T: N P Bishara
4g derryn (AUS) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
15.6
5. Shocking Penny
54  - 40/1
R: M J Sanson
T: Reece Cole
7m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
19
13. Rakau
53  - 30/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: G & T Shaw
6g redwood (GB) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
11
19.7
9. Gin Gin
56  - 8/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
5m ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
Race 10 - Fairview Motors Matamata Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.27
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10. Bourbon Empress
56.5  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
3f proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chica Bonita, Pimlico, Sulabella,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
1.3
13. Astilla
55.5  - 12/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: Debbie Sweeney
4m reliable man (GB) x assertion (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.6
6. Pirates 'N' Gold
55.5  - 25/1
R: M J Sanson
T: S R Autridge
3g preferment (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
3.7
2. Ever Charm
58.5  - 4/1
R: W F Pinn
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
3g u s navy flag (USA) x honfleur (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.9
5. The Republican
58.5  - 66/1
R: K A Myers
T: Conor & Sarah Fahy
5g the bold one (NZ) x hesione (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
4.9
15. Why Not Me
55.5  - 12/1
R: N S Parmar
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3f proisir (AUS) x madamoiselle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5
4. San Marco
58.5  - 6/1
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
3g ace high (AUS) x piazza (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
8
5.7
9. Secret Life
56.5  - 13/4
R: V A Colgan
T: C W Cole
3f contributer (IRE) x vis ta vie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
7.4
3. King William
58.5  - 14/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: E P Green
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
10
7.5
11. Little Miss Wonder
56.5  - 14/1
R: S C Spratt
T: M L Rogers
5m little wonder (NZ) x velvet moon (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
8.1
8. Skater Boy
58.5  - 30/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: N J Quinn
4g contributer (IRE) x hameeda (GB) (hector protector (USA))
12
14.1
7. Devils Right Hand
55.5  - 66/1
R: T C Moodley
T: S L Cameron
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x lady echezeaux (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
13
14.2
12. Rasante
56.5  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4m swiss ace (AUS) x rasiowa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
18.1
14. Our Bella Flyer
56.5  - 60/1
R: L H Satherley
T: G K Opie
3f embellish (NZ) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 11 - Winter Race Day 5th June Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.85
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3. Step In Time
54.5  - 14/1
R: J Nishizuka
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
4g time test (GB) x caradonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
1
1. Incredible
58.5  - 7/2
R: S C Spratt
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
3g almanzor (FR) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$230,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Raptors Thoroughbred / Mr BQ Sun
3
1.8
10. Sassy Lass
56.5  - 7/1
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
3f staphanos (JPN) x artic breeze (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4.1
9. Saisho
56.5  - 13/4
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms J Dalley
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x tarloshan (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
5.4
8. First Eminent
56.5  - 10/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: M G Forbes
3f eminent (IRE) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.9
13. Sabots D'or (AUS)
56.5  - 13/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Andrew Forsman
3f pierro (AUS) x golden hooves (GB) (frankel (GB))
7
7.2
12. Smiling Eyes
56.5  - 11/2
R: K A Myers
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
3f time test (GB) x pippa van kip (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
8
10
14. Stylish Invasion
55.5  - 12/1
R: N S Parmar
T: G L Hughes
4m per incanto (USA) x stylish attack (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
12.3
19. Emphatic
58.5  - 50/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Jason Price
3g eminent (IRE) x she's prismatic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
16.2
6. Pac Man
58.5  - 30/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Ms D C Kennedy
3g complacent (AUS) x pure wonder (IRE) (hernando (FR))
11
19.4
7. St Elmo's Fire
55.5  - 60/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: N J Quinn
4g tarzino (NZ) x velveteen (NZ) (makfi (GB))
12
27.3
16. Smug
55.5  - 60/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: C J Wood
6g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.