Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Friday, March 26

Race 1 - Brooks Racing Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:53.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
14/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x pinnat (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clareen,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
16/1
4g shocking (AUS) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
0.2
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (57)
15/2
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie / Mr W Chan
4
0.5
Ezdara (13)
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
5/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
2.3
20/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
20/1
6
2.8
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
11/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2.9
Zinzan (4)
15/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
15/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
3
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56)
8/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x nun better (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
4
Caption (11)
16/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
16/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x deduction (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.8
11/4F
T: A M Wallace
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/4F
5g alamosa (NZ) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
11
6.6
20/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
20/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x satin slipper (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
7.6
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
25/1
3g makfi (GB) x toomanycandles (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
23.4
60/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
60/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x porotene jewel (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
23.6
20/1
T: T G Autridge
R: D J Danis (56)
20/1
3g power (GB) x ataahua daydream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Kasa Bloodstock Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/10F
2c shamexpress (NZ) x double parked (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
2
1
14/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
14/1
2f showcasing (GB) x divorcee (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
1.5
13/4
T: Ms R Lockett
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
13/4
2f no nay never (USA) x junoesque (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
30/1
5
4.3
11/2
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/2
2f shamexpress (NZ) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: G J Harvey
R: J Parkes (57.5)
25/1
2g vancouver (AUS) x high hostess (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.3
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
9/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x la adelita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.8
40/1
T: M G Forbes
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
40/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.3
50/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Stable Books Supp Trainers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Twitch (3)
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: D S Johnson (58)
5/4F
3g power (GB) x la muchacha (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (56)
6/1
3f rubick (AUS) x oriental star (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
Legit (4)
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (57)
6/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.9
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
10/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x so there (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
8.2
4/1
T: G J Harvey
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
4/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x stimulation (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
8.3
Ballina (12)
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T D Thornton (56)
40/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
10.3
60/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (58)
60/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
11.1
Pardon (9)
50/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x amnesty (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
15.1
Spacek (6)
30/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: J Parkes (56.5)
30/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
19.6
11/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
11/1
3f vespa (NZ) x silver fox (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
Race 4 - Kingsclere Stables Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
7/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x unearthed (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.4
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
16/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.8
9/2
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Go Racing/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
0.9
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: T D Thornton (56)
30/1
3f showcasing (GB) x spanish fling (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
1.7
5/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (58)
5/1
3g complacent (AUS) x court in the park (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
30/1
4m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
7
3.7
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (56)
10/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
8
7
Shelby (11)
30/1
T: I J Adams
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
30/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x miss daisy (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
9.3
50/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: T Yanagida (55)
50/1
3f per incanto (USA) x kaybebe (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
10
15
66/1
T: T G Autridge
R: D J Danis (54)
66/1
3f rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
41.5
5/4F
T: C D Cromarty
R: J Parkes (58)
5/4F
3g the bold one (NZ) x mrs mac (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 5 - Sparta Racing (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Parkes (59)
11/4
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.5
Magness (10)
20/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C Dell (55.5)
20/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
3
2
Sumi (9)
9/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/4F
3f atlante (AUS) x seek a fortune (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
2.5
16/1
T: I J Adams
R: L T Hemi (54)
16/1
6m ego (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
5
2.6
14/1
T: I J Adams
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
14/1
4g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
6
2.8
9/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
9/1
4g power (GB) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.8
14/1
T: J M Bliss
R: T Yanagida (55)
14/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
8
10.3
13/2
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
9
12.8
Might (1)
6/1
T: S J McKee
R: D J Danis (58)
6/1
4g power (GB) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Stable Books (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.87
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/2
4g pins (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 129 runners; 86 winners; 9 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.4
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
7/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x southern sunset (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
0.9
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55)
10/9F
4m ocean park (NZ) x xanadu (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
5.4
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (59)
40/1
6g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1
7g zacinto (GB) x go to school (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
7.7
25/1
T: B D Revell
R: M Singh (56.5)
25/1
7g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
9.5
20/1
T: W R Jones
R: S J Macnab (56)
20/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Weatherley Bloodstock Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
10/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Winning siblings: Genereight, Marno, Summerloving,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
50/1
5m battle paint (USA) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
1.8
Ironic (7)
2/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
2/1F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x over the rhone (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
1.9
15/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T D Thornton (56)
15/1
3f atlante (AUS) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.1
13/2
T: Nicola Marshall
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
13/2
6
2.2
30/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R T Elliot (58)
30/1
3g battle paint (USA) x ruling secret (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
2.6
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
40/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4.9
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/2
9
5.1
30/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: T Yanagida (55)
30/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.9
4/1
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (58)
4/1
3g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.9
Waipapa (14)
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
8.9
30/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x supreme (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
13
9.9
66/1
T: Ms R Gibbs
R: M K Hudson (56)
66/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x ananiashvilli (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Remembering Harold Tuson-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.56 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
3f vespa (NZ) x florence hilton (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (56)
6/1
3f power (GB) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.7
7/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (58)
7/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
4
4
13/4
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
13/4
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
4.1
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T D Thornton (56)
16/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x ima lady (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.5
6/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S J Macnab (59.5)
6/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
7
6
3/1F
T: Nicola Marshall
R: J Parkes (59.5)
3/1F
4g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
7.3
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: T Yanagida (58)
12/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
14.1
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53)
50/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Next Raceday Sat 15 May (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:07.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (59)
13/2
4g showcasing (GB) x palace secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: J Parkes (59)
5/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x mi dragon lady (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
3
1.4
16/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: M Singh (57.5)
16/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$20,000
4
2.7
15/4F
T: Ms T Keegan
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
15/4F
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x porotene bella (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
3.1
4/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
4/1
5m stratum (AUS) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
15/1
T: R R Manning
R: F W Lazet (52)
15/1
6g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
4.5
6/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
6/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
T: G R Smith
R: S J Macnab (57)
12/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (58)
14/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x selador (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6
30/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: K R Hercock (54)
30/1
5g niagara (AUS) x rose tudor (NZ) (golan (IRE))
11
10.3
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T D Thornton (54)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.