Breednet Results

OAMARU - Friday, August 25

Race 1 - Northstar Restaurant/Bar Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
4/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Johnny Vinko, Oblivion,
This nick: 143 runners; 101 winners; 18 SW. Details143 runners; 101 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/7
T: S J Woodsford
R: A B Collett (56.5)
7/7
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x phoenician (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
3
4.1
Advent (6)
2/3
T: J C Blackadder
R: S T Collett (56.5)
2/3
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
5.9
6/6
T: A N Stalker
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
6/6
5m ustinov (AUS) x erincorp (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
5
9.7
3/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
3/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
10.2
1/2F
T: M and N White
R: L Callaway (58.5)
1/2F
4g battle paint (USA) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
12.2
10/10
T: S J Hampton
R: J L Morris (56.5)
10/10
5m bahhare (USA) x skibbereen (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
12.7
8/8
T: Ms S Clark
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
8/8
5m handsome ransom (AUS) x la mucca (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
17.3
9/9
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/9
5m bachelor duke (USA) x azmaan (USA) (bahri (USA))
10
43.1
11/11
T: R and A McKay
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
11/11
5g gallant guru (AUS) x thornlea bay (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
800
0
5/5
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
5/5
4m zacinto (GB) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Point6 Socks Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:18.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: Claire Anderton
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
3/3
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the jewel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
6.3
1/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (55.5)
1/2F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
6.6
2/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (55.5)
2/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
10.1
4/4
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
4/4
3g patapan (USA) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
5
12.4
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
5/5
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
15.7
6/6
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
6/6
3f guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
17.7
7/7
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
7/7
3f highly recommended (AUS) x endrita (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
Race 3 - Glenmoa Farms Ltd (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:18.48
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/4
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (52.5)
4/4
10g snippetson (AUS) x dorin donna (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Winning siblings: Convoy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/3
T: K L Tyler
R: Gabi Bourke (54.5)
3/3
3
1
5/5
T: Anna Hewitson
R: Ms K Williams (54)
5/5
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
4
2.8
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (56)
1/1F
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
5
4.6
2/2
T: S J Woodsford
R: A B Collett (59)
2/2
8g gallant guru (AUS) x diamonds on fire (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
5.9
6/6
T: T J Kennedy
R: S A Wahab (55.5)
6/6
6m raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 4 - Garden Fresh & Brackens-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.67
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (51.5)
2/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Zawhip (3)
3/3
T: B W Wilson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
3/3
4m zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
3.1
1/1F
T: Patrick Collins
R: K J Cowan (53)
1/1F
6m alamosa (NZ) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
3.3
5/5
T: N F Ridley
R: H K Bennet (56.5)
5/5
7g econsul (NZ) x our mountain girl (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
6.8
4/4
T: S R Tyler
R: S A Wahab (54)
4/4
8g bachelor duke (USA) x flicka grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
8.6
6/6
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
6/6
7m pins (AUS) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Brydone Hotel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:18.92
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (57.5)
1/1F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (56.5)
6/7
8g any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
Macy (5)
7/6
T: T J Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58)
7/6
5m darci brahma (NZ) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
4
0.8
5/5
T: P E Gray
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
5/5
6m swiss ace (AUS) x violet (NZ) (bandmaster ii (IRE))
5
0.9
2/2
T: B W Wilson
R: C K Kwo (56)
2/2
5g thewayyouare (USA) x royal madam (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
2.7
4/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
4/4
5m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
4
3/3
T: T and L Prendergast
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
3/3
8
4.8
10/11
T: J and K Parsons
R: S T Collett (54)
10/11
4m falkirk (NZ) x elsa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
5
11/10
T: K and P Hughes
R: A B Collett (54)
11/10
5m iffraaj (GB) x emerald (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
7.5
12/12
T: Ms M Stevenson
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
12/12
4g fully fledged (NZ) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
11
7.8
9/9
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: L Callaway (55)
9/9
12
9.3
8/8
T: S J Prince
R: S A Wahab (52)
8/8
8m bachelor duke (USA) x supastar (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 6 - Easy Made & Fat Sally Pub-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.38
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/3F
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (57)
1/3F
6m iffraaj (GB) x latestu (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bast, Cannymac, Dorian Grey, Ma Belle Ami,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/2
T: Ms T J Foley
R: A M Morgan (54)
2/2
6m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
2.7
Milk It (10)
3/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (51)
3/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x zillian (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
2.9
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (57)
7/7
6m tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.4
4/5
T: L J Stewart
R: C W Johnson (55)
4/5
7m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.9
6/6
T: E E Winsloe
R: A B Collett (58.5)
6/6
7
6.4
10/10
T: M P Daly
R: S T Collett (59.5)
10/10
5g d'cash (AUS) x mystic dane (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
9.4
5/4
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: K J Cowan (54)
5/4
6g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
9.9
9/9
T: K L Tyler
R: Gabi Bourke (57)
9/9
6g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
10
23
8/8
T: P J Rudkin
R: C A Campbell (52)
8/8
Race 7 - Crombie And Price Oamaru Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.72
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Luke (3)
2/2
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (54)
2/2
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hand It To Jonesy,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/6
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
7/6
7m no excuse needed (GB) x pretty vegas (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
0.7
1/1F
T: E E Winsloe
R: C W Johnson (60)
1/1F
4
1.2
6/7
T: C P Harris
R: H K Bennet (54)
6/7
7g towkay (AUS) x get wise (NZ) (cache of gold (USA))
5
4.7
4/4
T: K L Tyler
R: A B Collett (54)
4/4
5g alamosa (NZ) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
6
5
3/3
T: T and L Prendergast
R: S T Collett (54)
3/3
5g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7
5/5
T: K L Tyler
R: Gabi Bourke (54)
5/5
6g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Liquorland Oamaru (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.98
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/4
T: P E Gray
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
5/4
7m teofilo (IRE) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lookseasy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Shakti (1)
14/13
T: J M Gordon
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
14/13
8g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.4
3/3
T: M P Daly
R: S T Collett (56)
3/3
5m shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.7
Ahyum (11)
6/7
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
6/7
4m iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.5
10/10
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: K J Cowan (55)
10/10
5m librettist (USA) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
6
3.3
1/2F
T: G and T Shaw
R: C K Kwo (56)
1/2F
6g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
3.8
13/12
T: A N Stalker
R: Gabi Bourke (55)
13/12
8
6.6
8/8
T: Ms T Hawes
R: A B Collett (59)
8/8
5g sufficient (NZ) x racing honour (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
7.1
4/6
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (54)
4/6
6m swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
8.6
12/14
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (54)
12/14
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x quick time (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.8
Pahau (10)
2/1
T: N F Ridley
R: J L Morris (58)
2/1
5g showcasing (GB) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
12
9.3
9/9
T: N F Ridley
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
9/9
13
12.1
7/5
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (56)
7/5
8g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
14
34.1
11/11
T: S J Prince
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
11/11
7g bachelor duke (USA) x special bay (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.