Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park

OMAKAU - Friday, January 5

Race 1 - Pgg Wrightson Aon Ins. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:06.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (55)
4/5F
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Verify (7)
15/4
T: Ms G Robinson
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
15/4
3
1.8
9/2
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T Jonker (55.5)
9/2
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x backcountry (USA) (valley crossing (USA))
4
6.3
20/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
20/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
5
6.5
20/1
T: G Gibson
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x silent smytzer (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
17.3
12/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (55.5)
12/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x skite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
100
Quiz (8)
12/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
12/1
4m zacinto (GB) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Ws Hickey And Sons Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (57)
20/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
Winning siblings: Arite Guru, Aruriteson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57)
1/1F
3g gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (54)
20/1
3g gallant guru (AUS) x quoin (NZ) (quorum (NZ))
4
3.4
13/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
13/2
5m coats choice (AUS) x miss benro (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
5
3.6
7/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
7/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x umachelle (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4.6
16/1
T: J R Phillips
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
16/1
5g makfi (GB) x ain't no pussycat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x seducing (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
7.7
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (57)
11/2
4h dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
13.5
Ygritte (10)
30/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T Jonker (52)
30/1
3f align (AUS) x interdame (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 3 - Lempriere Wool N.Z Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:27.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
10/1
5g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Nutcracker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/5F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57)
4/5F
3g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.5
16/1
T: B J Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
16/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
4
5
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
9/2
3c al maher (AUS) x zagazig (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
5.1
11/1
T: Graeme Mee
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
11/1
6g shinko king (IRE) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
6
8.4
16/1
T: G Gibson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
16/1
5h gallant guru (AUS) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
7
11
15/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (53.5)
15/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.4
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
30/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x curlu (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 4 - Tiger Hill Lodge (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.82
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (59)
13/2
Winning siblings: Irish Excuse, Irish Express, Irish Guru,
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (51)
14/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x tzarina star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr IB Kennedy
3
1.1
Why Me (5)
7/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
7/1F
4
1.5
11/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54)
11/1
5
2.5
Elfee (2)
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
9/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
6
4.5
9/2
T: Murray Tapper
R: T Jonker (54)
9/2
7
5
Waylay (3)
13/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
13/4
5m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
8
30/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: L Kalychurun (54)
30/1
7g danroad (AUS) x miss cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
12
8/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
8/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Race 5 - Kaimai Grasslands (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:03.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (52)
6/1
6m chianti (IRE) x daulomani (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Dos Equis, Te Toro Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57)
5/1F
6g tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: Sophie Price
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
8/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x no response (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
4
5.4
11/2
T: J R Phillips
R: C W Johnson (59)
11/2
5
10.7
Elvera (10)
11/2
T: Ms S Clark
R: T Jonker (51.5)
11/2
6m red giant (USA) x just like el (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
11
12/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: L Callaway (57.5)
12/1
6g mr. nancho (ARG) x franchice (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
6
11
11/2
T: Sophie Price
R: S Muniandy (57)
11/2
6m raise the flag (GB) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
13.5
Sir Ed (6)
8/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (54.5)
8/1
9
23.5
Jakaya (3)
10/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
10/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x asset (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 6 - White Robe Lodge (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:07.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms S McKay
R: C W Johnson (54)
1/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C R Barnes (54)
13/2
7g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
0.5
Ablaze (3)
5/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
5/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x alight (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
0.8
15/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (54)
15/2
6m lucky unicorn (AUS) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.8
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56)
11/2
11g savabeel (AUS) x lightning spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Breen Construction Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:03.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Bright General, Dough Boy, Shanqueen, Shantav,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55.5)
15/2
5m duelled (AUS) x vivache (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
6.1
10/1
T: M and N White
R: L Callaway (58.5)
10/1
4g battle paint (USA) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
9.6
9/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/2
5
12.4
11/2
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
11/2
4g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
14.2
50/1
T: M and N White
R: R Firdhaus (53)
50/1
3f pins (AUS) x pastrana (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
17
13/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
13/4
4g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
8
19.8
14/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
14/1
5g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
22.3
40/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
40/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x responsibility (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 8 - Alexandra New World Gold Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Shaara (5)
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (56)
8/1
7g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (59.5)
11/2
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2.3
2/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
2/1F
5g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.5
15/4
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (56.5)
15/4
5
2.7
8/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (54)
8/1
6g king's chapel (AUS) x karen coup (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3
12/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
12/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
7
3.5
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L Callaway (60)
5/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
3.8
25/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
25/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 9 - Ranfurly Lion Hotel (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
10/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
Winning siblings: Nomen Ludi, Tai Ho,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (57.5)
11/4
8g red ransom (USA) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.1
6/1
T: J R Phillips
R: C W Johnson (60)
6/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x gunarani (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
2.9
16/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (53)
16/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.2
Zayzay (13)
10/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: T Jonker (54)
10/1
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x cielo (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.5
16/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
16/1
6m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x el ardiente (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
7
5.7
12/1
T: J D McKay
R: L Kalychurun (57)
12/1
7g towkay (AUS) x red veil (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
6
5/1F
T: N and B Blatch
R: L Callaway (57)
5/1F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
6.1
7/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
7/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x abashed (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
7.6
20/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
20/1
8m lucky unicorn (AUS) x seraphina (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
8.4
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: R Firdhaus (52)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.