Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

OTAKI - Monday, January 7

Race 1 - Gardner Homes Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
9/4
3f snippetson (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Platinum, Gone Platinum,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/8F
3c dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
2
Hermes (7)
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (55.5)
5/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.3
30/1
T: Peter Didham
R: D L Turner (57.5)
30/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x dawn ghost (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
20/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
T: K Gray
R: S M McKay (55.5)
30/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
7.4
8/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
8/1
8
7.6
11/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
11/1
3g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
8.9
25/1
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (53.5)
25/1
3f zed (NZ) x verna (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 2 - Kapiti Signs Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:45.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
7/2
2f krupt (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (53.5)
12/1
2f mossman (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
4.3
5/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (55.5)
5/1
2f burgundy (NZ) x whiritoa bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
6.1
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
15/2
5
7.9
15/8F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (57.5)
15/8F
2g pluck (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
11.7
11/4
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
11/4
2g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Sunrans Spa (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (55.5)
4/5F
3f makfi (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Matchbreaker, Puke Park, Travimyfriend,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/2
3f pins (AUS) x front lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.5
8/1
T: N J Auret
R: M Singh (54)
8/1
4m power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.7
11/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (59)
11/2
4g niagara (AUS) x our sweetheart (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
5
5
9/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S O'Malley (55)
9/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
5.5
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
16/1
7
11
20/1
T: R J Patterson
R: D G Bradley (57)
20/1
8
35.3
25/1
T: C D Gibson
R: D L Turner (56.5)
25/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 4 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (58.5)
1/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: B C McDermott
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
14/1
4g captain rio (GB) x jean genie (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
3.3
13/4
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/4
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sarwatch (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
4
3.4
8/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
8/1
4g buffalo man (CAN) x pentango (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.5
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
9/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.3
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
7
6.3
Veloce (10)
30/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
30/1
6m shocking (AUS) x bounce de ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
9.6
Naderca (11)
30/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: S M McKay (56.5)
30/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
9
15.4
50/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
4g electronic zone (USA) x tena koe lucy (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
16.7
Lena (12)
60/1
T: W R Sherwin
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
60/1
4m storm creek (USA) x glee club (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
19.5
66/1
T: C G Humphries
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
66/1
7g lucky unicorn (AUS) x paris ella (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - Otaki Mail Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
3/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x nicole's niner (USA) (forty niner (USA))
Winning siblings: Frockstar, Sparkling Satine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57)
5/2F
3g per incanto (USA) x mooretaine (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
5.1
25/1
T: K R Hercock
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
25/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x paint me a dream (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
4
5.3
11/4
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/4
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.7
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: D L Turner (56.5)
25/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x dawn ghost (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
6.1
12/1
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
12/1
7
6.4
16/1
T: K R Hercock
R: S M McKay (58.5)
16/1
5g rios (NZ) x avgenia (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
8
7.7
Murray (15)
25/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x our jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
10.2
11/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: S O'Malley (55)
11/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x sanserif (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
10
10.5
50/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Singh (56.5)
50/1
6g bahhare (USA) x broken dream (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
11
11.8
25/1
T: Ms L E Elliot
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
12
31.6
50/1
T: C G Humphries
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.32
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/4F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L J Allpress (59)
7/4F
6m darci brahma (NZ) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
11/4
5m pins (AUS) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
4.1
16/1
T: J Lupton
R: S O'Malley (57)
16/1
6m shocking (AUS) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
7.4
15/4
T: F P Campbell
R: D G Bradley (60)
15/4
5m falkirk (NZ) x grace park (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
7.7
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/2
6
9
Allure (7)
16/1
T: Ms C A Bambry
R: J J Fawcett (52.5)
16/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
11.8
9/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S M McKay (58)
9/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Aquashield Roofing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/4F
6m darci brahma (NZ) x mirandola (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mirazur,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3.3
Run Lee (13)
20/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
20/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x qwikchik (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.8
Tiro (6)
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: D L Turner (58.5)
11/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
4.8
16/1
T: D B Jensen
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
16/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x sampier (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
5.6
11/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: S M McKay (56.5)
11/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.9
11/1
T: S K Gordon
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
5m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.3
16/1
T: K Gray
R: J J Fawcett (53)
16/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
9
9.1
80/1
T: A M Davies
R: Z W Moki (56.5)
80/1
10
10.4
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
11.9
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (56.5)
40/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
16.9
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
14/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x ferran (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 8 - Riverstone Cafe (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
9/4F
3g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ace King, Energetic Class, Qiji Dancer,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: G S Andrew
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
12/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
4.8
8/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
8/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
6.1
25/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
25/1
4g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
10.1
Altius (2)
12/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: S O'Malley (55)
12/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (natural (NZ))
6
10.3
10/1
T: G J Old
R: S M McKay (58.5)
10/1
4g wanted (AUS) x shopping spree (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
10.5
5/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x sabbia bay (NZ) (j.o. dahlia (USA))
8
12
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (54)
40/1
5m bernardini (USA) x the quarewan (AUS) (supremo (USA))
9
14
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (55)
30/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x elle's decree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
16.5
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56)
11/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x centinelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
16.7
40/1
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
40/1
10g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
18.5
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D L Turner (56)
7/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
32
25/1
T: K Gray
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
25/1
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.