Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham

OTAKI - Friday, March 8

Race 1 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mohaka (6)
4/5F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Hannam (56)
4/5F
3f nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Mahia,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
4.3
5/2
T: A M Bull
R: R J Myers (58.5)
5/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.4
14/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: D L Turner (56.5)
14/1
5m playmaker (NZ) x la cat (AUS) (catrail (NZ))
5
5.7
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (56)
12/1
6
13.7
15/2
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J Parkes (58.5)
15/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x mi payday (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
17.2
30/1
T: A B Bidlake
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m shocking (AUS) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
Race 2 - Shaggybond/Kirsty Wedding Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: S O'Malley (55)
10/1
3g handsome ransom (AUS) x lily buzz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Allabuzz, Galway Lil,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/4F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57.5)
6/4F
3g per incanto (USA) x arica (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
3
5.8
30/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
30/1
4
6.1
13/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
13/4
3f burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
8.9
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
5/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
6
9.7
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
20/1
3f road to rock (AUS) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
13.2
4/1
T: Angela Greig
R: J Parkes (57.5)
4/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x badaboom (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
Race 3 - Sunrans Spa Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S O'Malley (55)
12/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Ash, Master Poet, Spree,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x molson (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.4
25/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: C W Johnson (55)
25/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.7
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58)
5/1
3g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.8
5/2F
T: S S Carey
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
5/2F
5g danroad (AUS) x provonce (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
6
7.1
5/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: J Parkes (56.5)
5/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x santagostino (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
T: J H Scott
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
4m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.7
20/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: R J Myers (58.5)
20/1
4g ekraar (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
12.5
7/1
T: B C McDermott
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
7/1
4g captain rio (GB) x jean genie (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
23
30/1
T: B D Revell
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
30/1
4g bernardini (USA) x open handed (AUS) (generous (IRE))
11
33
50/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D L Turner (56.5)
50/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x sanserif (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
Race 4 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/1
3f makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
8/1
3g camelot (GB) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.1
Margot (9)
7/2
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
7/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x peggy hookham (NZ) (joyeux danseur (USA))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Shiarna Johnson (51)
10/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4.4
15/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/1
4m towkay (AUS) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
6
6.2
11/8F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (57)
11/8F
4m alamosa (NZ) x crystalline (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
22.2
10/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J Parkes (57)
10/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x pay roll (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
Race 5 - Cavallo Farm/Chris Rutten-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Myers (57.5)
5/4F
4m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L T Hemi (59)
4/1
3
5.5
10/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (56)
10/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
7
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (52.5)
7/1
6m shocking (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
10.3
15/1
T: A M Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
15/1
4m handsome ransom (AUS) x lily buzz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
12.1
30/1
T: Glenn Hacche
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
5g postponed (USA) x ekstra dane (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
12.6
Tiro (2)
13/4
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (59)
13/4
4g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: S F Ritchie
R: J Parkes (57)
9/10F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms J Guilford
R: T D Thornton (57)
20/1
3f el hermano (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
11/1
3f redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.6
10/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
10/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
5
2.4
Verbier (12)
7/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x veyrier (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.5
15/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
15/1
5m civics (AUS) x azurebelle (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: C G Humphries
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
30/1
8
9.1
50/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
50/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.5
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D L Turner (57.5)
16/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x tradleia (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
17.9
20/1
T: A I Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x florette (USA) (sword dance (IRE))
Race 7 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:22.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cullen Bohannon,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: S K Gordon
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
7/4F
5m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
4.1
20/1
T: T K Corric
R: D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
4
5.4
12/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x filante etoile (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
5
6.7
9/4
T: B D Revell
R: R J Myers (56)
9/4
3f cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
7.5
15/2
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
15/2
5m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
19.5
80/1
T: A M Davies
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
80/1
8
19.8
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/1
9
57.3
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (55)
50/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
81.6
40/1
T: P R Moseley
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
99.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Shiarna Johnson (52.5)
30/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x sky blue lover (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.