Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Friday, October 9

Race 1 - Temuka Transport 1967 Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
30/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reliable Ruby, Sienna Symphony,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.3
13/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
13/4
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
9.6
15/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/1
6g magnus (AUS) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
9.7
Vague (16)
100/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
100/1
5m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
9.9
3/1F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: D S Johnson (54)
3/1F
3f redwood (GB) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
10.1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x collection girl (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
11.2
6/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
6/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
11.4
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (53)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x olden days (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
11.5
11/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (54)
11/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.8
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: J D Laking (57)
40/1
11
12.9
50/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
50/1
12
15
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
12/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
13
16.6
7/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
7/1
4g pentire (GB) x madam speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
26.5
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Temuka Hotel & Ivan Watt Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Joyfilly, Wesley Hall, Winchester,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Ricky & Anna Rhodes Partnership
2
0.8
15/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/8F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
10/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (57)
10/1
6m per incanto (USA) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
4
1.6
40/1
T: M J House
R: T Jonker (58.5)
40/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
1.7
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
12/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
5.8
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
7/1
4m super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: L Callaway (56.5)
100/1
4m keeper (AUS) x emma's choice (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
7.7
11/1
T: Shane Laming
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
11/1
9
7.8
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
11/2
5g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
10
40/1
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
40/1
11
10.1
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
11/1
4m el roca (AUS) x dutch striker (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
10.2
15/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
15/1
6g patapan (USA) x connemara lass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
15.3
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
6g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
14
15.6
50/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
50/1
6m highly recommended (AUS) x halos (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 3 - Onceuponatime At Belmont Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Angelic Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.3
40/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
40/1
3
2.1
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (55.5)
25/1
3f super easy (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.9
50/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
50/1
3f pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
5
4.1
2/1F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: K Asano (54.5)
2/1F
3f vespa (NZ) x florence hilton (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
5.4
100/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: J D Laking (57.5)
100/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x areyouachita (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
7
6.3
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
12/1
3f power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
6.5
15/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
15/1
3f proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.6
50/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
50/1
3f perfectly ready (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
6.9
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
12/1
11
10.1
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/2
3g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
12
10.4
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
13
16.1
30/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
30/1
3g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - John Walsh Dash (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Ms K Williams (56)
5/1
6m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: G A Jogoo (55)
30/1
5m showcasing (GB) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.6
7/2F
T: L & R Didham
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
7/2F
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
4
2.4
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C A Campbell (59.5)
30/1
5
2.6
9/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/2
4m red giant (USA) x jester hit (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.7
30/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S J Macnab (53)
30/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x miss el bee dee (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (59)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.7
9/1
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (57)
9/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5
Colette (12)
30/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (55)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x my kinda girl (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
10
5.2
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
10/1
11
6.1
25/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
25/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
12
9.5
8/1
T: Shane Laming
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
8/1
13
10.2
50/1
T: R J Bevin
R: S L Wynne (54)
50/1
14
18.2
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (59)
9/1
4g pins (AUS) x angel del dinero (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 5 - Southfuels Limited (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.25
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pokuru boxer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Zabay (4)
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (56)
40/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.1
9/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (59.5)
9/1
4
1.3
9/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (55.5)
9/1
5g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.5
3/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
3/1F
6m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.2
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (59.5)
7/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.8
10/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (60)
10/1
8
3.5
8/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
8/1
9
4.4
60/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: T Jonker (55.5)
60/1
7m iffraaj (GB) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
4.5
25/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
25/1
6m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
11
4.6
100/1
T: Meg Cunneen
R: Bb Hong (57)
100/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
11
66/1
T: M J House
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
66/1
13
12.6
60/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Y Y Chew (53.5)
60/1
8g postponed (USA) x la jura (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
14
13.3
Flytime (15)
60/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S J Macnab (55)
60/1
8g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Supreme Equine Feeds Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: E P Green
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Moiras Town,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (54)
11/2
4m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.5
7/2F
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (57)
7/2F
4m proisir (AUS) x sundar (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
4
3.8
15/2
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x nightofpassion (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
4
14/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
14/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x eyes on the star (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
4.3
16/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
16/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (54.5)
30/1
8
6.2
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
40/1
5m tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
7.4
7/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/2
5g highly recommended (AUS) x sweet spot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
9.1
20/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
11
9.2
10/1
T: L R Beckett
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
10/1
12
14.7
80/1
T: Kimberley Hodgson
R: A Balloo (54)
80/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x carnegie gold (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
13
19.2
15/1
T: H T Gillies
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
15/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
21.5
50/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (56.5)
50/1
4m niagara (AUS) x zipa (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 7 - Geraldine Village Sports-Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Viva Forte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/2F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55)
7/2F
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
3
7.5
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
8/1
4m reliable man (GB) x symphony rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
7.6
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (55)
12/1
5g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
8.4
66/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (57.5)
66/1
5g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
8.7
20/1
T: M J House
R: T Jonker (56)
20/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
9.7
12/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: J D Laking (57.5)
12/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
8
10.1
20/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
20/1
9
10.7
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: R Cuneen (55.5)
40/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
10
10.8
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
9/1
5m keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
10.9
15/2
T: A K Schwarz
R: Bb Hong (56)
15/2
5m sweet orange (USA) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
16.6
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (54.5)
40/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
16.9
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
5/1
14
20.6
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
15/2
5g dawn approach (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
Race 8 - Dave Grant & Neil Kingston Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Dubai, Lily Grecia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
8/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.5
13/2
T: Ms R Mauger
R: T Jonker (56.5)
13/2
5m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
2
2/1F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
2/1F
4m proisir (AUS) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.8
40/1
T: M J House
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x full of spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
Nifty (13)
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
25/1
6m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
3.1
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (53)
30/1
3g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.2
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4.7
50/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
50/1
6g onceuponatime (NZ) x euro (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
10
6.1
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
25/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
6.4
25/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
25/1
4m onceuponatime (NZ) x melaka (IRE) (marju (IRE))
12
7.5
9/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
9/1
13
8.9
16/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (56.5)
16/1
4m atlante (AUS) x taheya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
10.9
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
20/1
4g zed (NZ) x klassic singer (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 9 - Painting & Decorating (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.38
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
5/2F
4g keeper (AUS) x secret dew (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$29,000
Vendor: JC Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
2
1
Sure Is (13)
25/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: A Comignaghi (54)
25/1
3
1.2
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
4/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2
15/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (57)
15/2
8g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (54.5)
12/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
3
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
10/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
3.1
Pickup (11)
50/1
T: K M James
R: Ms K Williams (54)
50/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
3.3
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
12/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
3.9
40/1
T: B A Inglis
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
10
4.4
10/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (58)
10/1
6g align (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
4.7
40/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: G A Jogoo (54)
40/1
6g reliable man (GB) x unbeatable (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
12
8.4
Spider (3)
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (59)
16/1
8g buffalo man (CAN) x arc angel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
13
9.2
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: B M Murray (54)
25/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
12.5
Strad (4)
16/1
T: A M Cowan
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
16/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 10 - Temuka Seed (1984) Ltd (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:20.74
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (53)
12/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roll The Gold, Senrima Tide,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.2
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/1
6g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ & Mrs SL Rack
3
0.4
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
20/1
7m red giant (USA) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Fairweather Farm
Buyer: Mr BG & SM Dravitzki
4
2.4
11/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (57.5)
11/4F
5g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
2.8
Zareeba (14)
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54)
16/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x surooh (USA) (pivotal (GB))
6
2.9
15/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
15/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
3.7
12/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
12/1
6m ego (NZ) x queen's view (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
3.9
Pamir (4)
12/1
T: J M Luxton
R: C K Kwo (55)
12/1
9
4
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
12/1
7m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
10
4.3
Jingo (9)
15/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
15/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x jingling (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
4.7
16/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (53)
16/1
5g zed (NZ) x forbetterforworse (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
12
6.1
25/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
25/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
8.8
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
13.5
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (57)
8/1
9g war front (USA) x photograph (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 11 - Central Si Owners/Trainers Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:21.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
50/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Donardo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
3
2.6
5/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
5/1
5g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr LW Somervell
4
3.1
Whero (1)
6/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
6/1
5
4.9
Volvik (10)
9/4F
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
9/4F
5m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
5/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x shezasweetie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
8
7.2
14/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
14/1
7g bahhare (USA) x nell eva (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
9
7.9
80/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
80/1
4g battle paint (USA) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
8.6
50/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
50/1
4g ego (NZ) x voodoo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
17
60/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
60/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x fair time (USA) (woodman (USA))
12
17.7
14/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
14/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
20.5
20/1
T: Alan Browne
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x waimarie lass (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
14
99.9
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (54.5)
20/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x harp (NZ) (align (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.