Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Thursday, December 28

Race 1 - King's Shoe Store & "Go Racing" Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.26
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/2
4m el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colyton Sky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
8/1
4m wrote (IRE) x incontrol (NZ) (patapan (USA))
3
2.8
40/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Brandon May (58.5)
40/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: T Jonker (56.5)
20/1
5
3.1
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (52.5)
30/1
5m unusual suspect (USA) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
6
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57)
3/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
6.4
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
40/1
3f eminent (IRE) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.4
6/1
T: Mark Purdon
R: C K Kwo (57)
6/1
3g war decree (USA) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
9
10.8
100/1
T: W G Coles
R: R D Beeharry (57)
100/1
3g proisir (AUS) x genus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
11
66/1
T: Jack Harrington
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
66/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x astuto (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
12.1
Morrie (1)
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
40/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x ole ginge (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
12
13.2
40/1
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: L Callaway (58.5)
40/1
4g wrote (IRE) x kylemore abbey (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
13
30.9
50/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (55)
50/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x bingo betty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.75
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Jaffa (3)
11/4F
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
11/4F
4m proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Bingo Master,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Red Oak Stud
2
1
5/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
5/1
6m power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
3
1.4
8/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
8/1
5m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
4
2.2
7/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/1
6m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
5
2.7
Al Zahira (10)
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (54)
40/1
4m almanzor (FR) x waikaha (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
3.1
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
40/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x eighteen carat (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
3.3
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (55)
30/1
6m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5
8/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Brandon May (58.5)
8/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.3
15/1
T: M P McCann
R: Roopesh Jaun (55)
15/1
4m what's the story (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
10
5.4
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
10/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x botanic (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.1
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (59)
9/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
12
7.2
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Danika Wilson (54.5)
40/1
6m highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
9
40/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: T Jonker (56)
40/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x sofia loren (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
11.6
Elania (7)
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
30/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Laser Electrical Timaru & Night'N Day Dash Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
14/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Brandon May (56.5)
14/1
4m belardo (IRE) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2
1.3
Tumuch (4)
11/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: R D Beeharry (58.5)
11/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
20/1
3g merchant navy (AUS) x anchovy (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
4
3
Triksta (6)
7/1
T: L R Beckett
R: L Callaway (57)
7/1
3g rageese (AUS) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
3.8
9/2
T: B & R Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
9/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5
7/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
7/2F
4g time test (GB) x shirley's secret (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
6
Gwynver (10)
50/1
T: C L Trembath
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
50/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x wize act (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
8
7.3
20/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
4g war decree (USA) x take fire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
8.9
100/1
T: W G Coles
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
100/1
10
11.7
11/2
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
11/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x fast approaching (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
11
11.9
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: L Sutherland (54)
20/1
3f eminent (IRE) x enhance (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
12
12.2
Descaro (12)
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (55)
30/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
13
12.7
13/2
T: Mark Purdon
R: C K Kwo (54)
13/2
2c savabeel (AUS) x pink graffiti (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
14
26.2
60/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Bb Hong (55)
60/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x stepanova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Jon Snow & Echoes Of Heaven @ Clearview Park (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.89
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
14/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (58)
14/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Hoofbeat Limited
2
0.2
13/4F
T: H B Tapper
R: S L Wynne (60)
13/4F
3
2
Avitus (2)
5/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Danika Wilson (55.5)
5/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x italian miss (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
4
5.8
12/1
T: Ms K Williams
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
12/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
7.1
13/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (58)
13/2
4m heroic valour (AUS) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8.8
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (52)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.5
5/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (57)
5/1
4m rageese (AUS) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.8
8/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
8/1
9
10
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (53)
20/1
6m power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
11.2
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
20/1
5g vadamos (FR) x lucky's revenge (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
11.8
8/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
8/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Walsh Family Re-Union (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.62
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57)
9/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
2
1
Papagena (13)
30/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: S Toolooa (54)
30/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
2
Sorcha (9)
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (55)
5/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
25/1
7m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
40/1
7m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: T Jonker (55)
30/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
5.2
Kikimora (10)
6/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
6/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.4
Redford (2)
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: J J Fawcett (59)
25/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (53)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
6.6
13/4
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
13/4
4m iffraaj (GB) x genealogy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.7
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
12/1
7g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
8.7
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
20/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Craigmore Sustainable Holdings Timaru Heritage Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.31
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Rock Ya,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
1
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L Callaway (54)
11/1
5m proisir (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.4
12/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (57)
12/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.4
11/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (54)
11/2
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
1.6
Our Echo (10)
8/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (54)
8/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
2.6
Firoden (5)
40/1
T: L A Beck
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
40/1
8g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
2.9
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: L Sutherland (60)
8/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.7
4/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: S R Weatherley (54)
4/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.2
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
10/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
4.4
40/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
40/1
6m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
6.2
8/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: Denby-Rose Tait (59)
8/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x laoghaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
9.3
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
30/1
7g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
12.3
50/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
50/1
7g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
14
20.4
60/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
60/1
10g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Equine Vet. Services & Timaru Army Cadets Stayers (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:20.62
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
13/4F
T: C L Spittles
R: A Balloo (54)
13/4F
5m telperion (AUS) x betrothal (NZ) (red giant (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
15/4
5m the bold one (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.5
11/1
T: P D Harris
R: T Jonker (56.5)
11/1
6g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bright Line Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr LC Hickman
4
2.7
5/1
T: C L Spittles
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
5/1
5
6
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
11/1
6m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
6.4
20/1
T: Ms E Wilson
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
20/1
5m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
6.8
15/4
T: E P Green
R: J J Fawcett (55)
15/4
8m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9.5
6/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: S L Wynne (54)
6/1
4m war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 8 - CSI Owners & Trainers & Michael Daly Memorial Hcp (60) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.06
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
15/2
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Ngakau Hailey (56)
15/2
5g sweynesse (AUS) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Jethro (4)
4/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: Danika Wilson (55.5)
4/1
3
4.8
12/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Y Atchamah (56.5)
12/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$130,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Courtco Racing
4
5
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
16/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.8
16/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (57.5)
16/1
7m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.9
30/1
T: S & M Smith
R: A Balloo (54.5)
30/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
9.9
Stash (2)
11/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: S R Weatherley (60)
11/4F
4g contributer (IRE) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
10
12/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
12/1
9
14.2
25/1
T: M L Price
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
25/1
6g ekraar (USA) x margeo (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
18.3
3/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
3/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x zuzana (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
11
53.3
Jabella (13)
30/1
T: D L Hutton
R: L Callaway (54.5)
30/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.