Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, June 22

Race 1 - Skycity (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.31 (41.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
3/1F
4g niagara (AUS) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Gnasher (5)
9/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
9/2
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mr PP Mirabelli
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr FH Gillespie
3
6
7/1
T: J & R Vance
R: K L Chung (55)
7/1
5g remind (USA) x apparition (NZ) (spectacularphantom (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Vance Racing Stables
4
8
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/2
4m showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
9
10/1
T: R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
10/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
9.2
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
12/1
8m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
7
9.4
Mrs Big (3)
30/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (58)
30/1
6m ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
12.5
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (52)
4/1
4m el roca (AUS) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
25.8
Pushka (7)
25/1
T: G Merkulov
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
9g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
10
29.3
40/1
T: A C Rolston
R: Callum Jones (51)
40/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x keep it brief (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.08 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Wessex (7)
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (51.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Honey Honey,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok / Andrew Forsman
2
1.8
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (54)
15/1
2f time test (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
2
5/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
5/4F
2c shamexpress (NZ) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
7.8
6/1
T: C J Henderson
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
6/1
2g telperion (AUS) x testa's big lassie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7.9
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/1
6
9.9
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
25/1
2g preferment (NZ) x mazikeen (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
7
12.7
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
13/2
8
12.9
80/1
T: R P Liefting
R: Callum Jones (53)
80/1
9
14.9
Mini Moet (11)
60/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
60/1
10
15.4
Decorate (12)
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (53)
40/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x ready for glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
34.1
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (56)
30/1
2g tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.23 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
8/1
4m dissident (AUS) x commandment (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.2
5/1
T: R D Collett
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
5/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
3
1
11/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/4F
3g iffraaj (GB) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr AS Ng / Mr KL Sham
4
2.8
15/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/1
4g atlante (AUS) x sloane street (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3
10/1
T: A C Forbes
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
10/1
6
3.3
7/2
T: A M Irwin
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
7/2
7
4.6
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
3f complacent (AUS) x mia rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5
William (5)
30/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
3g castledale (IRE) x best french (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
5.7
11/1
T: S L Orting
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/1
4g showcasing (GB) x lamington vegas (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
9.6
Elegancia (10)
40/1
T: D H Walker
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
40/1
4m redwood (GB) x kinjabelle (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
11
13.8
25/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
12
16.3
Sarun (12)
25/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: K L Chung (52.5)
25/1
6m super easy (NZ) x sarsarun (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 4 - Betavet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.10 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
6/4F
3g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
1
Invialo (7)
20/1
T: A C Forbes
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
20/1
3f puccini (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
40/1
T: M F & M L Rogers
R: T L Newman (55.5)
40/1
3f wrote (IRE) x silent ways (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
4
3
11/2
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (55.5)
11/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.3
Madiran (11)
20/1
T: M F & M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x nottoobad (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
5.6
Ramirez (4)
6/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
6/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
5.7
15/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
15/2
8
6.2
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6.8
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
12/1
3f vadamos (FR) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Haunui Farm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.09 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: D J Danis (56.5)
5/2F
3f turn me loose (NZ) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: YONCE, Nubian Smile,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rintoul Equine
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
2
1.5
25/1
T: M F & M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
3
1.7
7/2
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/2
4m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DG Bloodstock
4
3.2
20/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
20/1
5
3.3
7/2
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
7/2
4m reliable man (GB) x crystal hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
9.1
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x so it begins (NZ) (makfi (GB))
7
10.1
7/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
7/2
4g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
10.5
80/1
T: S T Wenn
R: K L Chung (52.5)
80/1
7m istidaad (USA) x angeca (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.2
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
10
12.5
Poggio (12)
40/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x miss citron (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
14.6
40/1
T: C J Wood
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
40/1
4g zed (NZ) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
12
24.6
40/1
T: G Merkulov
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
40/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.40 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: D G Greene
R: R Beemud (54.5)
25/1
3f telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Winning siblings: Orsome Dude,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
2
2
50/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
50/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: C Dell (57.5)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
4
4.3
Redella (6)
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
12/1
4m redwood (GB) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
5.1
9/10F
T: R D Collett
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
9/10F
4m showcasing (GB) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (57.5)
10/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.5
Myturn (11)
50/1
T: G K Thomas
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
50/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x dear way (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
6.6
40/1
T: B D Manssen
R: C M Lindsay (53.5)
40/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
8.4
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x sky risks (FR) (take risks (FR))
10
11.5
11/2
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/2
3f vadamos (FR) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
11.6
Viper (13)
66/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
66/1
12
14.1
Santenay (12)
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
25/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
17.5
Toffee (4)
14/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
14/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.74 (38.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Bunkers (5)
8/1
T: D A Walker
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
8/1
4m kermadec (NZ) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jennevee, Push Pause, Sarcastic,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.2
10/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
10/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
3
0.4
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
10/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x la adelita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
0.9
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (57)
8/1
4m super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.2
5/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (60)
5/1F
4g so you think (NZ) x celeris (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: M J Sanson (52)
25/1
4m atlante (AUS) x the key's within (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
4.5
Jabella (12)
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (51.5)
30/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
4.8
Muse (9)
16/1
T: T C Wenn
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
16/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
9
5
6/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: C Dell (58)
6/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
6
12/1
T: Brad Carsons
R: T L Newman (55.5)
12/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
7.8
7/1
T: Amy Doran
R: Y Kumagai (51)
7/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
11.2
8/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: S C Spratt (58)
8/1
3g power (GB) x fastazelle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 8 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.56 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Chillax (2)
7/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
7/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
0.4
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
8/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Bourbon Lane Stable LLC / Marsh Racing
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Mr BM Donoghue
4
4.2
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: D J Danis (55)
20/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.4
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
12/1
4m power (GB) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
6
5.4
20/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
5.9
8/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
8/1
6g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.6
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
9/2
4g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
9
9.2
Magdala (4)
7/4F
T: R P Liefting
R: Callum Jones (55)
7/4F
6m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.8
Zabdi (3)
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x jumar (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
15.7
Husk (1)
20/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
20/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
Race 9 - Mount Shop Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.67 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Za'faran (13)
11/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/1
5m zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
Winning siblings: Harlequin, Notorious, Sourire, Stars In Align,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: G K Thomas
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
30/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x mangaroa molly (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.6
Rakau (7)
100/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: K L Chung (54.5)
100/1
4g redwood (GB) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
4
4
7/1
T: J W Bell
R: K L Hannan (52.5)
7/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.3
15/4
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
15/4
5g redwood (GB) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
6.8
5/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x mean streak (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/1
3g vadamos (FR) x charleston girl (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
8.3
60/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56.5)
60/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
8.5
Farag (5)
20/1
T: S Wright
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
8.7
25/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x silk slipper (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
12.1
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (54.5)
7/4F
3g preferment (NZ) x granita (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
12
31.1
Five Emms (12)
100/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
100/1
5m man of power (AUS) x bradoglen (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 10 - Dunstan Salute Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.08 (40.08)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (58.5)
6/1
4g dalghar (FR) x fille du jour (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Enjoy The Ride, Shez Swanky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
13/2
3g pins (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
3
4.8
11/4F
T: M A Da Cruz
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
11/4F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
4
5.3
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x tookie (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
6.3
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (52.5)
15/1
6
7.8
Bullish (1)
5/1
T: A D Fuller
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
5/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x shakira (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
10.2
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
10.4
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
14.4
Mr Hyde (6)
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
3g shocking (AUS) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
27.5
9/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/1
3g preferment (NZ) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
42.4
40/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (58.5)
40/1
4g pentire (GB) x danareason (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.