Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, March 11

Race 1 - Ellerslie Event Centre (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.85
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4. Lincoln Star
55.5  - 30/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms L Latta
8g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 227 runners; 164 winners; 32 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
2
0.1
13. Trust In You
54  - 40/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
4g sweynesse (AUS) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
1.4
7. Selva Verde
55.5  - 9/1
R: T L Newman
T: N P Bishara
5m el roca (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$500
Vendor: S. M. Hayden
Buyer: Mr NP Bishara
4
1.9
11. Ohiwa Sunset
54.75  - 30/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: S C Phelan
4m iffraaj (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.2
1. Withallmyheart
59  - 25/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms J K Mahoney
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.5
3. Amalfi Prince (AUS)
58  - 7/1
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
4g sebring (AUS) x campania (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5.2
9. Primo Stella
54.5  - 25/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Ms K Fursdon
5m tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.7
8. Avalene
54.5  - 11/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: R James & R Wellwood
4m vadamos (FR) x classic legacy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
6.9
6. Rocket Lad
56.5  - 6/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.1
10. Privileged Son
54.5  - 11/2
R: W F Pinn
T: Andrew Forsman
4g savabeel (AUS) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
11
7.7
12. That's All Fine
54  - 16/1
R: K Asano
T: Ceton Pool
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x vigour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
8.3
2. Double O' Seven
58.5  - 4/1F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
4g belardo (IRE) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
10.1
5. Patsys Lass
56.5  - 12/1
R: S C Spratt
T: E P Green
7m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
18
14. McEnroe
53  - 100/1
R: M Hashizume
T: J K Ruddell
Race 2 - Jamieson Park (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.49
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12. Flamebird
56  - 8/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: L R Noble
3f shooting to win (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4. Insatiable
58.5  - 5/2F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
3g all too hard (AUS) x all day baby (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.6
3. Bourbon Road
58.5  - 7/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: N P Bishara
3g derryn (AUS) x incantation (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
2.8
2. Singing Sun
59  - 25/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: T Devcich
6g burgundy (NZ) x sing in the sun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
3
5. Mister Roshan
58.5  - 13/2
R: W F Pinn
T: S B Marsh
3g time test (GB) x super power (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
4
13. Symphony Of Love
54.5  - 50/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms J K Mahoney
7
4.4
9. Super Daisy
57  - 8/1
R: S C Spratt
T: M L Rogers
4m super easy (NZ) x irish missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
8
5.2
1. Master Park
57.5  - 12/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: S B Marsh
8g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.4
14. Kiva Han
51  - 25/1
R: M J Sanson
T: L Te Keeti
10
7.2
7. Kingfisher
58  - 25/1
R: C J Grylls
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
11
9.2
6. Lord Jimmy
58.5  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: Ms D Venn
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x lady illicit (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
12
9.9
10. Dignitosa (AUS)
56.5  - 13/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M W Walker
3f xtravagant (NZ) x infra dig (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
11.5
11. Off To The Nunnery
56.5  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: M W Walker
3f turn me loose (NZ) x clos de tart (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.34
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1. Savonoski
58  - 11/8F
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms A S Johnson
5g swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haoli, Louise, Novarupta, Shemai, Tryfan,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Mascarinto
58.5  - 5/1
R: W F Pinn
T: S D Cole
3g per incanto (USA) x black mascara (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing
3
1.6
11. Bella Luce
53  - 40/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S & E Clotworthy
4m belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
1.7
6. Roca Fundeeda
56  - 9/1
R: K Asano
T: D J Miller
5
3.2
9. Hasstobeyou
55  - 20/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
5m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
3.4
12. Lookseasy
54  - 40/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Ms M Saunders
7m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.7
8. Dubai Diva (AUS)
55.5  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.1
4. Side By Side
57.5  - 25/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
5m star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.5
5. Lilhoovesgotmoves
56.5  - 25/1
R: C J Grylls
T: B D Revell
7m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.6
7. Magneto
56  - 80/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Stephen Cole
4g showcasing (GB) x universal hope (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
11
7.7
10. Highlighter
54.5  - 12/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
6m shamexpress (NZ) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
8.2
3. Sonofabutcher
58  - 16/1
R: C E Lammas
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
Race 4 - Royal Descent Stakes (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.62
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4. Cool Change
55  - 7/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: P & D Williams
4m showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disruption,
This nick: 1 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Ian Mathieson
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
2
1.8
2. Llanacord
58  - 25/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S Nickalls
5m contributer (IRE) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KE Hopson
3
4.3
7. Karman Line
55  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: I J Investments
4
4.6
3. Clever Ruds
55  - 6/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Debbie Sweeney
5m el roca (AUS) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
4.8
1. Dragon Queen
58  - 7/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: M D Moroney
5m sweynesse (AUS) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
6.3
9. Cascatella
52  - 80/1
R: T S Abel
T: M B Garrett
6m niagara (AUS) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
6.4
5. Finest Wine
55  - 25/1
R: W F Pinn
T: D G Greene
5m tavistock (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.4
8. Jack The Lass
55  - 25/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: C J Wood
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x escaline (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7.6
6. Saint Alice (AUS)
55  - 13/4
R: Jake Bayliss
T: P & D Williams
5m so you think (NZ) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.7
11. Silk 'N' Dale
55  - 40/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms K A Grass
5m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
Race 5 - Sistema Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.89
Prizemoney: $320,000
1
1. Tokyo Tycoon
57  - 4/13F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
Winning siblings: Mac Kalhoun, Syd's Coin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr B Xantos
2
2.5
5. Ulanova
55  - 12/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
2f santos (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mick Wallace
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
4.8
7. Tulsi (AUS)
55  - 20/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Glenn Burrows Bloodstock
4
7.3
2. To Catch A Thief (AUS)
57  - 25/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
5
9.8
4. Ethereal Star (AUS)
55  - 13/4
R: W F Pinn
T: Andrew Forsman
2f snitzel (AUS) x eleonora (NZ) (makfi (GB))
6
10
6. Bella Ragazza
55  - 40/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Forsman
2f tivaci (AUS) x ramazzotti (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
7
12.7
3. He Reigns
57  - 50/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Team Rogerson
2g ocean park (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Gravity Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.46
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4. It's Business Time
57  - 2/1F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
Winning siblings: Bucks Party, So Risque,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.5
8. Louisville
56  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S & E Clotworthy
4g redwood (GB) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
1. Freeze Frame
57.5  - 11/4
R: W B Kennedy
T: M W Walker
3g vadamos (FR) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4.3
2. Lhasa (AUS)
57.5  - 20/1
R: J K Riddell
T: M A Treweek
3g hellbent (AUS) x rupavari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.1
7. Forever Young
57  - 25/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
4g telperion (AUS) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.2
9. Kenobi
57  - 80/1
R: K R Hercock
T: F & L Cornege
4g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.8
14. Pizzazz
56  - 12/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
4m vadamos (FR) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
8
5.9
3. Paul David
57.5  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: C W Cole
3g reliable man (GB) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
9
6.1
16. Hey Girlfriend
55  - 20/1
R: C E Lammas
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4m turn me loose (NZ) x saint germain (GB) (champs elysees (GB))
10
7.3
5. Cimarron
57  - 20/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms J K Mahoney
4g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.1
12. Magical Road
56.5  - 25/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: N P Bishara
12
13.5
17. Sheeze A Breeze
55  - 50/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: A J Morley
5m bullbars (AUS) x peony rose (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
13
15.1
13. Loose Choice
56.5  - 100/1
R: L H Satherley
T: N P Bishara
3g turn me loose (NZ) x her choice (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
14
19.7
6. El Paso
57  - 40/1
R: S C Spratt
T: M J Lawlor
4g darci brahma (NZ) x montera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Alpha First Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.41
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10. Habana (AUS)
54.5  - 7/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: L R Noble
4h zoustar (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Airwing, Mandalay Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
1
5. Thunder
58.5  - 12/1
R: W F Pinn
T: R Autridge
7g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.5
3. Gino Severini (IRE)
60.5  - 50/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
2.8
11. Maria Farina
54  - 12/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
5m contributer (IRE) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.8
9. Macthief (SAF)
56  - 20/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J W Bell
6h time thief (AUS) x yellow card (SAF) (trippi (USA))
6
3.9
7. El Vencedor
56.5  - 11/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
7
4.2
2. Pinarello
61  - 12/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
4h tavistock (NZ) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.4
12. Synchronize
54  - 7/2
R: C J Grylls
T: M W Walker
4m savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.9
1. Justacanta
58  - 25/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: S & E Clotworthy
9g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
5.9
13. Zaila (AUS)
54  - 12/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms K A Grass
4m street boss (USA) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6.7
8. Osaka
55.5  - 25/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S B Marsh
6g makfi (GB) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
14.2
4. New Arrangement (GB)
58.5  - 66/1
R: R T Elliot
T: S D Cole
7g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
13
15.8
6. Amusez Moi
58  - 40/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms K A Grass
6g dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
Race 8 - Bonecrusher New Zealand Stakes (2050m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.53
Prizemoney: $320,000
1
8. Prowess
52  - 4/7F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: R James & R Wellwood
3f proisir (AUS) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ajay Tee, Diamond Ring, Prima Donna,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
2
0.3
6. Campionessa
57  - 6/1
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: David Ellis
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
2.6
7. La Crique
56.5  - 3/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S & K Alexander
4m vadamos (FR) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
4.1
5. Asterix
58.5  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4g tavistock (NZ) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
5
4.9
1. Defibrillate
59  - 8/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
8g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
6
8.9
2. True Enough
59  - 50/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Andrew Forsman
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
7
9.2
3. Chase
59  - 60/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S Nickalls
6g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
15.9
4. The Mayor
59  - 60/1
R: C E Lammas
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 9 - Barfoot&Thompson Auckland Cup (3200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:25.39
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7. Platinum Invador
55  - 20/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Ms L Latta
7g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ace King, Energetic Class, Qiji Dancer,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.3
6. Nerve Not Verve
55  - 13/2
R: Jake Bayliss
T: M D Moroney
7m shocking (AUS) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent for Ballymore Stables)
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
3
5.3
1. Ladies Man
56  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: S A Sharrock
5g zed (NZ) x just polite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
5.7
13. Aquacade
53  - 1/1F
R: W B Kennedy
T: L R Noble
4m dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
5
6.7
3. Lincoln King
56  - 12/1
R: O P Bosson
T: S B Marsh
8g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
9.7
8. Hinepara
55  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Joshua Shaw
8m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
10.6
11. Super Sid
55  - 100/1
R: K R Hercock
T: D B Hollinshead
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
12.6
5. Roger That
55.5  - 40/1
R: L H Satherley
T: A D Fuller
10g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
12.8
14. Soprano Supreme
53  - 50/1
R: W F Pinn
T: M W Walker
5m contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
13.5
9. Dunhill
55  - 40/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: K & A Tyler
5g pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
13.6
4. Leaderboard (USA)
56  - 30/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: M W Walker
8g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
12
14.4
12. Ata Rangi
55  - 150/1
R: K Asano
T: J W Bell
7g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
15.9
2. Dionysus
56  - 8/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: R James & R Wellwood
5g ocean park (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
14
25.5
10. Daytona Red
55  - 100/1
R: M Hashizume
T: N P Bishara
9g sebring (AUS) x move on up (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 10 - Dunstan Horse Feeds (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.97
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2. Astron
59  - 9/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: C W Cole
4g redwood (GB) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Dashper, Makfly, Project,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
14. Extraordinaire
57  - 14/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Peter Didham
4m tavistock (NZ) x everswindell (NZ) (align (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
3.1
10. Vistown
58  - 6/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J W Bell
4m niagara (AUS) x rose tudor (NZ) (golan (IRE))
4
3.6
7. Humboldt
58.5  - 7/1
R: O P Bosson
T: S C Phelan
5
3.8
13. Blue Sky At Night
57  - 8/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Ms S Hale
5m shamexpress (NZ) x after midnight (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
4.1
3. Brian Lamont
59  - 20/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: W P Hillis
5g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
8. Rising Pacific
58.5  - 10/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
7
4.4
6. Pow Wow
59  - 25/1
R: S C Spratt
T: T Devcich
6g power (GB) x generous red (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6
17. All Shook Up
58  - 40/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: S Ralph
3g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
6.1
11. Castle Bay
57.5  - 25/1
R: K R Hercock
T: W D Larsen
6m castledale (IRE) x strategic blonde (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
11
6.4
12. Madame Le Fay (AUS)
57.5  - 30/1
R: J K Riddell
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
5m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
6.5
18. Star Of Wonder
55  - 40/1
R: T S Abel
T: M L Rogers
6g little wonder (NZ) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
13
6.8
9. Hasstobeperfect
58  - 20/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
14
7.4
1. Rock My Heart
60  - 30/1
R: L H Satherley
T: R & R Rogers
7g shocking (AUS) x attraction (AUS) (denman (AUS))
15
8.6
19. Billy Bunter
58  - 30/1
R: C E Lammas
T: F & L Cornege
4g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
16
20.7
5. Mr Oh Jay
57  - 30/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms S P Mynott
7g sweet orange (USA) x ajourne (NZ) (postponed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.