Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata

PUKEKOHE PARK - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Ellerslie Events 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.40
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (57)
7/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Winning siblings: Barzetti, Paul David,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (57)
6/4F
3c almanzor (FR) x its our showtime (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$675,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.9
7/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
7/4
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
1.9
9/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Cameron (56)
9/1
3g ace high (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.4
Driftin (5)
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S C Spratt (55)
30/1
3f merchant navy (AUS) x backless (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
6
9.9
Awhina (7)
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
3f derryn (AUS) x ebony ayes (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
12.3
6/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (55)
6/1
3f wrote (IRE) x showus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Dunstan Horsefeeds (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.70
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Roccia (9)
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
8/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Wink, Hadid,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4F
T: C J Wood
R: M Cameron (58.5)
7/4F
6g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
3.3
11/2
T: Ms K A Little
R: D J Danis (56.5)
11/2
4
5.3
12/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S C Spratt (59)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x choice (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
5.4
12/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/1
6
5.7
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
20/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.2
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Joe Doyle (57)
15/2
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: N S Parmar (57)
20/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
8.8
8/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
5m super easy (NZ) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
9.1
11/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: T L Newman (54.5)
11/1
5g belardo (IRE) x legstodiefor (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
11
15.8
50/1
T: W K Pomare
R: K L Chung (51)
50/1
8g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 3 - NZB Ready To Run Trainers Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.31
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (55)
11/2
3f american pharoah (USA) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Romantic Lady, Villaden, Young Werther,
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
20/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x bonete (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
1.9
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x lady oracle (GB) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
4
2
5/1F
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
5/1F
4g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2
25/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
25/1
5g telperion (AUS) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.4
11/1
T: N P Bishara
R: L J Allpress (57)
11/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
7
2.9
10/1
T: M Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
10/1
4m el roca (AUS) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: N P Bishara
R: C J Grylls (57)
12/1
9
5.4
7/1
T: D C Lang
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
7/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
10
5.6
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57)
12/1
3g belardo (IRE) x princess maryanne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
6.6
Augusta (15)
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
20/1
4g belardo (IRE) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
7.4
100/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Bakker (54.5)
100/1
4g rageese (AUS) x ali choux (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
13
12
9/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: M Cameron (58.5)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x mefnooda (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
14
16.4
100/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56.5)
100/1
4m thunder down under (AUS) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Up The Wahs Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.32
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Kenobi (3)
50/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: M Cameron (58.5)
50/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Wallen (4)
11/4F
T: S L Crawford
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
11/4F
4g tarzino (NZ) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1
8/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
8/1
3g war decree (USA) x enthusabelle (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
4
1.5
14/1
T: Amy Doran
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
14/1
5g rageese (AUS) x queens jubilee (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
1.6
Ominous (12)
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
8/1
4m impending (AUS) x redoute's princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.8
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.3
50/1
T: C J Henderson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
50/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.8
Margalit (15)
25/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
8m ego (NZ) x peggy hookham (NZ) (joyeux danseur (USA))
9
3
Coppers (6)
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
25/1
4g derryn (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
3.2
Grand Cru (11)
12/1
T: D C Lang
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
12/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x cabsav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
3.6
16/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J Parkes (57)
16/1
3g telperion (AUS) x decibel (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
4.3
40/1
T: C J Henderson
R: D J Danis (58.5)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x oh miss scarlett (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
13
5.4
Farag (2)
40/1
T: S Wright
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
40/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
14
6.1
Molasses (16)
60/1
T: Ms P M Mason
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
4m vadamos (FR) x courte noire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
15
6.3
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
4/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
16
11
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x decorum (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 5 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.97
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
7/2
6g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
2
0.2
Moeraki (1)
9/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
9/1
7g el roca (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock / Parklea Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
Lookseasy (11)
30/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
30/1
8m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
1.2
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
7/2
4m star turn (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
5
2
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
6m delago deluxe (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: M A Treweek
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
30/1
7
2.2
14/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (56)
14/1
4h turn me loose (NZ) x attalla (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
2.5
30/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: N S Parmar (56)
30/1
5m power (GB) x posporre (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
2.7
7/2F
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58)
7/2F
5m pins (AUS) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
2.8
15/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
15/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
11
4.6
30/1
T: A G Furness
R: K L Chung (54.5)
30/1
9g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
6.2
60/1
T: M B Garrett
R: L H Satherley (54)
60/1
5m niagara (AUS) x citta d'oro (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
13
12.1
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: W B Kennedy (59)
20/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x trendy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Balmerino Stakes (2050m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.27
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/10F
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (57)
9/10F
5m dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57)
9/2
7m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.6
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: Joe Doyle (59)
20/1
10g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
4.1
8/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (59)
8/1
9g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
5
4.4
15/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: V A Colgan (59)
15/4
8g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
12/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
5.3
20/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: M Cameron (57)
20/1
7m deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.2
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: L J Allpress (58)
40/1
4g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Hallmark Stud (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.43
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Flamebird (12)
5/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
5/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Volare (14)
13/4F
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
13/4F
5m proisir (AUS) x sans souci (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (56.5)
12/1
8g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.3
Impresa (8)
8/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: K L Chung (52.5)
8/1
7m sweet orange (USA) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
5
4.1
16/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: Joe Doyle (54.5)
16/1
5m el roca (AUS) x gwen's rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/1
4m niagara (AUS) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (59)
25/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (55)
16/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.9
Metaverse (15)
16/1
T: M V Evans
R: L J Allpress (54)
16/1
6m dalghar (FR) x mrs no name (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.7
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (58)
4/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
8.9
30/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: C J Grylls (55)
30/1
6g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
9.1
30/1
T: M A Treweek
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
30/1
4g hellbent (AUS) x rupavari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
9.3
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (59)
40/1
8g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
14
22.4
Manrico (6)
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
30/1
8g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Fulton Family Stakes (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.38
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
5/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (59)
5/1
5h zoustar (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Airwing, Mandalay Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
16/1
3
0.4
5/2F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (53)
5/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
0.5
6/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
6/1
5m street boss (USA) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1
11/1
T: G J Cameron
R: T L Newman (53)
11/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x valotia (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
6
1.8
Pow Wow (11)
16/1
T: T Devcich
R: S C Spratt (53.5)
16/1
7g power (GB) x generous red (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
2.6
Mazzolino (13)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (53)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
2.7
40/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
40/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
2.8
30/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L J Allpress (53.5)
30/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
3.7
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: J J Fawcett (53)
20/1
5m ulysses (IRE) x mississippi delta (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
3.8
Digger (19)
100/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Danis (53)
100/1
5g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
4.4
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (59)
12/1
7m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
5.8
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
7.8
Masetto (6)
80/1
T: A J Smith
R: M Cameron (55)
80/1
15
9
25/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
25/1
6m dubawi (IRE) x muthabara (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
16
9.8
Thunder (15)
100/1
T: S R Autridge
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
100/1
8g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 9 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.35
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Doddle (6)
9/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/4F
4m dundeel (NZ) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Groover,
This nick: 71 runners; 44 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
2
0.3
9/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (57)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
Lerado (2)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (59)
8/1
4g belardo (IRE) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
4
0.8
Rudyard (1)
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: N S Parmar (59)
9/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1
15/2
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
15/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x asmahal (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
2
16/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
16/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
2.6
9/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
9/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x crazy life (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.7
100/1
T: Ms E Shattock
R: K L Chung (51)
100/1
6m redwood (GB) x eye one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: T J Miller
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
5.1
Mcgrath (3)
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
11
5.5
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
50/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
6.2
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
5m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
8.7
Rockspell (13)
50/1
T: Amy Doran
R: L J Allpress (56)
50/1
6g per incanto (USA) x shonda rhymes (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
14
10.4
Analyst (4)
20/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 10 - Auckland Thoroughbred Racing (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Agera (2)
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
5/2F
4g complacent (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
3
0.4
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (59)
13/2
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Amy Feng
4
0.7
Novak (5)
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T C Moodley (55)
40/1
5g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
1.1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (59)
8/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
1.6
13/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: R T Elliot (60)
13/2
7
2.1
100/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
100/1
7g reliable man (GB) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.2
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J J Fawcett (58)
8/1
9
3.9
12/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: N S Parmar (56)
12/1
5m zacinto (GB) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
5.1
Tarted Up (14)
10/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (57)
10/1
4m proisir (AUS) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
5.2
12/1
T: R P Liefting
R: L J Allpress (57)
12/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x altesino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.8
100/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (58.5)
100/1
5g fabulous (NZ) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
6.9
Anna Tait (16)
40/1
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x lauren tate (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
7
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
30/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
15
7.1
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: M Cameron (59)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
16
7.2
Wisheart (10)
60/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
60/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.