Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

RICCARTON PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 2

Race 1 - Speight's Summit Ultra On Tap Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:13.39
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Faytina (6)
5/1
T: Ms V Mackle
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
5/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gratus, Moi Choux,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4
T: N R Mitchell
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
9/4
5m vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.2
3/1
T: M P Mccann
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
3/1
3f eminent (IRE) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $7,000
4
3.7
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (58.5)
6/1
4g rageese (AUS) x lyla (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
3.9
Loren (4)
13/2
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: L Callaway (56.5)
13/2
3f almanzor (FR) x actressa (AUS) (denman (AUS))
6
6.5
5/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: B M Murray (56.5)
5/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x gipsyrocker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
11
30/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x joyous thunder (USA) (kitten's joy (USA))
Race 2 - Grandstand Eatery In The Phar Lap Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.60
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54)
2/1
4m per incanto (USA) x exposed (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Baaqyah, Uncovered Beauty,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.3
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
5/2
4m zacinto (GB) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
4.3
11/2
T: B D Court
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/2
4g war decree (USA) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.6
8/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
8/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x wiseman's fairy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
6.4
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
20/1
6
9.5
40/1
T: S C Mccarty
R: A Balloo (56.5)
40/1
5m telperion (AUS) x affiance (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
7
11.2
Vangelis (11)
50/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
50/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x edensong (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
8
13.8
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
6/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
14
Lear Jet (10)
66/1
T: R D Holmes
R: Brandon May (56.5)
66/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x jet home (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
19.9
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
20/1
3g war decree (USA) x maruia falls (NZ) (sacred falls (NZ))
11
22.5
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (55)
50/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x jumeirah (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 3 - Windsor Park's Rugby Racing & Beer Sale Friday (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.93
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
2/1
4m rageese (AUS) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quantum, Sinjaree,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr L M Robinson
2
0.2
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58.5)
4/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
3
0.3
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (57)
12/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Adrian Clark Bloodstock
4
0.4
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (55.5)
20/1
5
1.7
Aingie (10)
12/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56)
12/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C R Barnes (58)
12/1
7
4.7
15/2
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: L Callaway (59)
15/2
8
8.6
9/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (57)
9/1
6m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
9
10.3
9/2
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (55)
9/2
4g vadamos (FR) x kullaros (NZ) (makfi (GB))
Race 4 - The Tea House Open Days - 4 To 5 May Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.62
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Giannis (1)
2/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
2/1
4g time test (GB) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
Winning siblings: SHAMUS,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
2
1
30/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
30/1
3g king cugat (USA) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
2022 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
3
2.8
8/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54)
8/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
4
3
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
9/2
3f el roca (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.3
Brusset (8)
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
14/1
3f reliable man (GB) x rayas (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
5.3
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (55.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.5
40/1
T: D B Frye
R: K Bakker (53.5)
40/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x georgie's way (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
12.5
60/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52.5)
60/1
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x tap dis (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
13.3
Zakzor (4)
10/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
10/1
3g almanzor (FR) x zarzing (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
43.6
80/1
T: P G Craw
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
80/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 5 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.68
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Zoom (10)
9/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
9/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seven Twenty, Tivaan Warrior,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
3.5
Ardour (8)
14/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
14/1
5m proisir (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr C Cole
3
5
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
4/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x boulevard (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$340,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
5.2
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (53)
40/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
5
5.3
Pegau (7)
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58)
12/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.6
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
15/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
8.8
10/9
T: L M Robinson
R: Joe Doyle (60)
10/9
4m charm spirit (IRE) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9.4
11/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: C R Barnes (59.5)
11/1
5m shocking (AUS) x lucinda (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
9
11.5
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (58)
16/1
Race 6 - Vale DJ O'Sullivan (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:34.87
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Joe Doyle (56)
5/1
7m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Desert Mystic, Desert Storm, Uderzo,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
6/1
8g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.1
7/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
7/4
4m per incanto (USA) x belle vie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$37,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock / Landrigan Bloodstock
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
4
2.4
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (54.5)
8/1
5m power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
5
3.4
80/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C K Kwo (54)
80/1
6
4.5
15/2
T: R J Thistoll
R: K Asano (58)
15/2
5g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
5.6
In Awe (5)
5/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
5/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x maravilla (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
6.1
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10
Loquita (1)
15/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (59)
15/1
6m shocking (AUS) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - $100,000 Polytrack 1200 - Wednesday 7 Aug Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:35.80
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Rocmont (1)
11/8
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/8
3g el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
6/1
5m unusual suspect (USA) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.6
Channa (7)
8/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
8/1
3f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
5.4
5/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/1
4g shalaa (IRE) x diamaint (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
5
5.6
30/1
T: L G Didham
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
4m vespa (NZ) x rose and crown (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
6
7.2
50/1
T: M P Mccann
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
50/1
7
8.6
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56.5)
100/1
3f embellish (NZ) x vitesse rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x deutsch star (AUS) (zoustar (AUS))
9
12.4
Schedar (8)
12/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52.5)
12/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x libourne (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
12.9
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
16/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x india (GB) (poet's voice (GB))
11
16.2
13/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
13/2
4g time test (GB) x shahrazad (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
17
20/1
T: J Land
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge Hcp (60) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:35.94
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (59)
20/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Koputaroa, Touchabeel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
15/1
6m niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
3
0.4
30/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54)
30/1
6m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
4
1.2
Sincere (3)
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (59.5)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2
7/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Joe Doyle (59)
7/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.2
4/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
4/1
5m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
7
3.1
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.2
7/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (56.5)
7/1
5g vespa (NZ) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
5
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (59)
14/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.4
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (59)
4/1
11
5.6
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (59)
10/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
7.2
20/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Teddy Ladouceur (56)
20/1
6g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
13
11.1
Elania (12)
66/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (53)
66/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
21.3
66/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.