Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, February 11

Race 1 - Punters Challenge April 8 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
4/4
5g iffraaj (GB) x success etoile (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Queen, Set Me Free, Suki Lee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: B D Court
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
1/1F
4g stravinsky (USA) x mia cara (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
3
0.9
3/3
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56)
3/3
3f tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.1
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
2/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.3
8/8
T: D M Crozier
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
8/8
4g tavistock (NZ) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.2
9/10
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
9/10
3f redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
3.7
Quiz (11)
5/5
T: N G Wigley
R: C R Barnes (56)
5/5
3f zacinto (GB) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
5.5
11/11
T: T and L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
11/11
5g pins (AUS) x now and forever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6.5
12/12
T: L J Stewart
R: L Kalychurun (54.5)
12/12
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x maicostus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9
10/9
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56)
10/9
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
10.6
6/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: W Papier (54.5)
6/6
6g edenwold (CAN) x when the cats away (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
12
12.2
7/7
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: A F Jones (55)
7/7
3f pins (AUS) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
13
20.5
13/13
T: R and A McKay
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
13/13
Race 2 - Nzb South Is. Sale 21/4 2&3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/3F
T: M P Daly
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
1/3F
3g per incanto (USA) x turf fire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Acrobat,
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (52.5)
4/4
2f squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$58,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: YBR Bendigo
3
4.3
2/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
2/1
4
7.3
3/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Callaway (55.5)
3/2
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x bankside belle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.8
5/5
T: A and M Brown
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
5/5
6
12.5
7/7
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (55.5)
7/7
3f swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
19.6
6/6
T: A and M Brown
R: L Kalychurun (55.5)
6/6
3f sun ruler (AUS) x shirley (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 3 - Speight's Mid Ale (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/3
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (58)
2/3
3c zacinto (GB) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: El Campeador,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
1/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
3
1.6
4/4
T: K J Hampton
R: K Mudhoo (56)
4/4
6m cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
4
1.7
3/2
T: L G Didham
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
3/2
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
1.9
6/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
6/6
4m guillotine (NZ) x tiverton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.7
5/5
T: D M Crozier
R: A F Jones (54)
5/5
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x courtessa (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
4.4
7/7
T: C L Spittles
R: C L Spittles (56)
7/7
5m mr. nancho (ARG) x take the cake (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
8
4.8
8/8
T: K L Tyler
R: T Jonker (55.5)
8/8
9
10.4
9/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
9/9
5g captain rio (GB) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
13.8
10/10
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Kalychurun (53.5)
10/10
3f thewayyouare (USA) x evolution (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
14.9
11/11
T: R and A McKay
R: G A Jogoo (53)
11/11
5m bachelor duke (USA) x pure strike (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
44.3
Pop Hit (10)
12/12
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
12/12
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss toffelees (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Fasttrack Insurance Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.76
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: W Papier (54.5)
6/6
7g one cool cat (USA) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Winning siblings: Swiftly, The Finest,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
2/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisitely (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1
4/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54)
4/4
5m edenwold (CAN) x miss benro (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
4
2
5/5
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Mudhoo (58)
5/5
8g darci brahma (NZ) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
2.5
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
1/1F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
13.6
3/3
T: P J Rudkin
R: C R Barnes (54)
3/3
Race 5 - T Burns-You Were A Legend-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/10
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
10/10
6g edenwold (CAN) x princess melody (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Edensong,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/2F
T: Ms K Hampton
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
1/2F
4g cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
3
1.3
9/9
T: B A Inglis
R: A F Jones (54)
9/9
4
2.6
11/11
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (59)
11/11
5
2.7
4/4
T: J T O'Flanagan
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
4/4
5m fully fledged (NZ) x elemosa (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
3
Kasundi (11)
6/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
6/6
6m le bec fin (NZ) x equity rose (NZ) (paris house (GB))
7
4.1
7/7
T: J C Blackadder
R: C L Spittles (56.5)
7/7
5m alamosa (NZ) x windy city (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
8
4.4
8/8
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (58)
8/8
9
5.1
Fugawi (6)
3/3
T: N F Ridley
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55)
3/3
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
8.1
2/1
T: M J Harris
R: C W Johnson (59)
2/1
4h o'reilly (NZ) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.5
5/5
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (51)
5/5
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x ali spur (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.9
13/13
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Kalychurun (53.5)
13/13
4g thewayyouare (USA) x flood (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
9.5
12/12
T: L G Didham
R: C R Barnes (56)
12/12
6g gold centre (AUS) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 6 - Gavelhouse.Com Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: B W Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
2/2
5g raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Rather Fantastic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/6
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
6/6
6g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
1.3
3/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Mudhoo (54)
3/4
5m darci brahma (NZ) x ginger nut coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
4/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
4/3
7m my halo (ARG) x vilatte (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
1.6
1/1F
T: B D Court
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
1/1F
5g pins (AUS) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.3
7/7
T: K L Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (58)
7/7
5g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
2.4
5/5
T: A T Beckett
R: S L Wynne (60)
5/5
7m perfectly ready (AUS) x missy (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 7 - Christchurch Casino (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.71
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: L G Didham
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Eye Will, Tavsomefun, Urbane Valour, Why Not,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (56)
2/2
4g per incanto (USA) x chessee (IRE) (green desert (USA))
3
1.5
8/8
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (60)
8/8
6g my halo (ARG) x golden opal (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
4
1.7
7/7
T: D M Crozier
R: J R Lowry (57)
7/7
5g battle paint (USA) x misdee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
2.7
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
5/5
4g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3
3/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: W Papier (55)
3/4
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
7
5.1
10/10
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C L Spittles (54.5)
10/10
7m saperavi (NZ) x southern kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
5.6
Luke (3)
4/3
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (56)
4/3
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
6.7
6/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (60)
6/6
10
6.9
9/9
T: M and W Coles
R: L Kalychurun (57)
9/9
5g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Racecourse Htl/Mtr Lodge-Bm75 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.91
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/5
T: Ms V Mackle
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
6/5
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x hi yo wassup (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hi Yo Ko, Hi Yo Soo,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Vantaa (4)
4/3
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
4/3
5g towkay (AUS) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.3
8/9
T: M and W Coles
R: K Mudhoo (54)
8/9
5g cecconi (AUS) x jaded (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
3.6
1/2F
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (55.5)
1/2F
4m battle paint (USA) x dubai century (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
4.9
5/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56)
5/6
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
6
6.6
11/11
T: L G Dobbs
R: C L Spittles (54)
11/11
4g sir percy (GB) x little gem (GB) (night shift (USA))
7
6.9
Asoma (12)
9/8
T: J and K Parsons
R: A F Jones (53)
9/8
4m alamosa (NZ) x twizzle (IRE) (arazi (USA))
8
7.1
Lady Em (13)
12/12
T: B A Inglis
R: Ruzaili Yatim (51)
12/12
6m sir percy (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.4
7/7
T: P E Gray
R: T Jonker (52)
7/7
6m teofilo (IRE) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.5
10/10
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53)
10/10
11
11.7
3/1
T: L G Didham
R: T R Moseley (54)
3/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x jayasuriya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
12.2
2/4
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (55)
2/4
* Nick figures are for Australasia.