Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

RICCARTON PARK - Thursday, February 16

Race 1 - Punters Challenge April 8 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.03
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
4/4
5m thorn park (AUS) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
3/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
3
1
1/1F
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
1/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.2
5/5
T: L J Stewart
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
5/5
5g edenwold (CAN) x smokey lady (NZ) (all glory (NZ))
5
1.5
7/7
T: S and M Smith
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
7/7
4m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.3
2/3
T: P G Craw
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
2/3
5g sir percy (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.7
6/6
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A B Collett (56)
6/6
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.8
11/11
T: P J Rudkin
R: C R Barnes (56)
11/11
3f tartan bearer (IRE) x mossvana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
8.9
10/10
T: D L Hutton
R: A F Jones (55.5)
10/10
5m edenwold (CAN) x mrs. zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
10
10
9/9
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (58)
9/9
3g zacinto (GB) x miss holland (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
11
10.1
Capri (11)
8/8
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (56)
8/8
3f per incanto (USA) x baci (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
11.1
Szabo (9)
12/12
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
12/12
4m gallant guru (AUS) x behind bars (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 2 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.78
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: K J McCauley
R: T R Moseley (59)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Just A Touch, Oichi, Valley Of Tears,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
2/2
4m ruby's jester (AUS) x enzedbee (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
2.7
4/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53.5)
4/4
5m ruby's jester (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
4
3.1
3/3
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A B Collett (55.5)
3/3
6m coats choice (AUS) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Caloundra Cup Tour Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.83
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Welcome (14)
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
3/3
3f darci brahma (NZ) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Polar Night,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Nakuru (1)
7/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/7
4g don eduardo (NZ) x sonatina (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.4
9/8
T: M P McCann
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
9/8
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x pocket edition (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
4
2.8
12/11
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
12/11
4g swiss ace (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3
6/6
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
6/6
4m pins (AUS) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.2
1/1F
T: Ms J Hay
R: A B Collett (56.5)
1/1F
7
4
Gloss (13)
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56)
2/2
3f coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.2
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (58)
5/5
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
9
7.2
8/9
T: D L Hutton
R: A F Jones (57.5)
8/9
10
10.6
4/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/4
5m bahhare (USA) x rushanwin (NZ) (karensky (USA))
11
12.5
14/14
T: M J Weastell
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
14/14
4g raise the flag (GB) x tanzia (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
12
13.1
13/13
T: M P McCann
R: T Jonker (52.5)
13/13
6m diamond express (NZ) x harmony bay (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
13
13.9
10/10
T: Ms J Hay
R: L Callaway (58.5)
10/10
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x zoilus (NZ) (maroof (USA))
14
18.6
11/12
T: Ms K Thomson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/12
4m shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Sth Island Sale 21/4-Bm85 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.31
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Air Max, Toms,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/5
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (57.5)
5/5
7g volksraad (GB) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
0.4
2/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (60.5)
2/3
12g stravinsky (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
4
0.8
3/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
3/6
5
1.8
4/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53.5)
4/2
6m king's chapel (AUS) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
6
2.8
6/4
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57)
6/4
7g iffraaj (GB) x gimmee moore (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
7
3.5
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: W Papier (50)
7/7
7g more than ready (USA) x indelible (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Speight's Mid Ale (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.98
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
1/2F
4m sir percy (GB) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Kick Start,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
6/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3
11/11
T: C L Spittles
R: C L Spittles (54)
11/11
4
3.8
Asoma (10)
9/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
9/9
4m alamosa (NZ) x twizzle (IRE) (arazi (USA))
5
4.8
7/5
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (55)
7/5
3f showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
4.9
10/10
T: K and P Hughes
R: T R Moseley (59)
10/10
5g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.6
2/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
2/1
4m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6.7
5/7
T: N F Ridley
R: A B Collett (55.5)
5/7
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x ali spur (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.8
3/3
T: N and R Lloyd
R: L Callaway (54.5)
3/3
4m shocking (AUS) x la pucelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
7.8
4/6
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56)
4/6
4m raise the flag (GB) x cluden cort (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
11.1
8/8
T: Ms K Thomson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/8
6m cecconi (AUS) x the sand queen (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
Race 6 - Racecourse Hotel (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.24
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/2
T: B W Wilson
R: R Cuneen (57)
2/2
Winning siblings: Decision Kept, Lim's Zoom, Wize Act,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/5
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/5
6m thorn park (AUS) x little jess (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
3
2.6
Castup (4)
8/9
T: D M Crozier
R: J R Lowry (57)
8/9
5g towkay (AUS) x agra (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.9
10/10
T: M P McCann
R: D Prastiyou (54)
10/10
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x burscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
4.1
4/4
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (54.5)
4/4
4m darci brahma (NZ) x molly coco (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.2
7/7
T: K L Tyler
R: T Jonker (55)
7/7
7
4.3
6/6
T: Patrick Collins
R: A F Jones (53)
6/6
6m mossman (AUS) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.8
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
3/3
4g pins (AUS) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
9
6
Fergie (14)
11/12
T: Shane Laming
R: G A Jogoo (53)
11/12
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x lismore park (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
6.4
1/1F
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: S L Wynne (58)
1/1F
4m pins (AUS) x just berceuse (NZ) (oregon (USA))
11
9.9
9/8
T: N F Ridley
R: Ruzaili Yatim (52.5)
9/8
6m zed (NZ) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
11
12/11
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/11
4g thewayyouare (USA) x flood (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
12.7
Salu (11)
13/13
T: C L Trembath
R: L Callaway (55)
13/13
4m edenwold (CAN) x cruella (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.