Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, November 11

Race 1 - Christchurch Casino (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.32
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1F
T: T and L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (54)
8/1F
5g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Bevan Wilson
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
9/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
3
1.6
11/8
T: R C Balcombe
R: R J Myers (54)
11/8
5m red giant (USA) x o'erin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.9
12/1
T: B S Smith
R: L G Innes (57.5)
12/1
9g kingmaker (NZ) x pipkin (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
5
3.7
12/1
T: C L Trembath
R: T L Newman (50)
12/1
5g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
7.7
13/4
T: T W Mitchell
R: M Cameron (59)
13/4
6h civics (AUS) x autumn queen (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
7
15
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
12/1
8g thorn park (AUS) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Nz Bloodstock Insurance-Bm85 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.86
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (54)
7/4
4g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58)
9/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
3
0.4
13/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C A Campbell (57)
13/2
6g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Waddell (59.5)
12/1
11g savabeel (AUS) x lightning spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: L T Hemi (54)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x emerald (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
4
16/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Ruzaili Yatim (51)
16/1
7
4.4
2/1F
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
2/1F
6g civics (AUS) x irish era (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8
30/1
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (54)
30/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x success etoile (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 3 - Muritai Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.34
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (55)
7/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Hero, Save The Stars,
This nick: 107 runners; 75 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (55.5)
7/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.6
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
10/1
4
4.6
14/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
14/1
5
5.6
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
30/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.7
10/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S L Wynne (55)
10/1
3f civics (AUS) x opal (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
7
6.9
16/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (56.5)
16/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x nikey davone (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
7.4
6/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
6/1F
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
9
8.2
Tatum (10)
15/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x stella rosa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.5
Epee (18)
50/1
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
50/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
9.6
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
20/1
4m bernardini (USA) x the quarewan (AUS) (supremo (USA))
12
9.7
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
60/1
4m ego (NZ) x blue sapphire (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
13
9.8
100/1
T: Shane Laming
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
100/1
4g thano (ARG) x daisy bridge (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
14
10.2
50/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
50/1
15
12.2
13/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
13/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
16
13.2
40/1
T: Johanna Wyllie
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Andie McNeill Birthday (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.54
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
9/4
4m starcraft (NZ) x savoia (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Labasa,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Waddell (57)
6/4F
4g dalghar (FR) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
3
3.8
7/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (57)
7/2
4
4.2
7/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: M Cameron (59)
7/1
5g tickets (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S L Wynne (57)
10/1
5g showcasing (GB) x normandy lass (NZ) (rossini (USA))
6
7.2
30/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: R Cuneen (54)
30/1
5m mr. nancho (ARG) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
7
8.6
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53.5)
30/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - Yesberg Insurance Pegasus Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.28
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (53)
15/2
5g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Milanesa, Oklahoma Thunder,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (53)
3/1F
4g per incanto (USA) x turf fire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
1.5
13/4
T: A M Cowan
R: R Cuneen (60)
13/4
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: T J Perry
R: L T Hemi (53)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.6
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Cameron (55)
9/2
6g street cry (IRE) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (53)
6/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
4.7
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (53)
16/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x ciampino (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.2
25/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C R Barnes (53)
25/1
5m battle paint (USA) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: M J Harris
R: T Jonker (53)
100/1
7m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.6
66/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
66/1
11
12
66/1
T: R and A McKay
R: A B Collett (53)
66/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
Race 6 - Msocial Auckland (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (54.5)
6/1
5m red giant (USA) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aniceta, Nerve Not Verve,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Zawhip (5)
4/1F
T: Bevan Wilson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
4/1F
4m zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: K J McCauley
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
30/1
4
1.8
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57)
10/1
6m shaft (AUS) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
15/8
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M Cameron (56)
15/8
4g showcasing (GB) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
8/1
4m pins (AUS) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
5.1
8/1
T: H W Mathews
R: B R Jones (56)
8/1
5m pins (AUS) x vont to chat (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.3
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: L G Innes (58)
16/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x ashberg (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
6.1
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (54)
100/1
5g per incanto (USA) x out on bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
6.2
Elfee (3)
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58)
25/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
11
6.3
Mira (7)
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
30/1
4g red giant (USA) x sabino canyon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Al Basti Equiworld 2000 Gneas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.80
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
11/4
3c savabeel (AUS) x bling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Deadly Shadow, Diademe, Shanstar,
This nick: 143 runners; 101 winners; 18 SW. Details143 runners; 101 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.8
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
11/2
3g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.9
9/2F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (56.5)
9/2F
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
5
7.4
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/2
6
11.3
9/2F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/2F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
13.4
50/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: A B Collett (56.5)
50/1
3g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
14
12/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/1
3g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
15.1
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: R J Myers (56.5)
30/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
10
16
Finbarr (12)
150/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
150/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
38.8
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
40/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
47.8
100/1
T: B D Court
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
100/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x circles of ice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - Gold Club (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (59.5)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (56)
15/1
5m wanted (AUS) x gypsy frolic (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.8
4/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (60)
4/1F
4g zacinto (GB) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: R Firdhaus (58)
7/1
5g excellent art (GB) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
T: K J Hampton
R: R J Myers (56.5)
30/1
7m cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
6
2.2
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M J McNab (58.5)
10/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
7
6
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55.5)
12/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
Daifuku (17)
40/1
T: C L Spittles
R: Ms K Williams (54)
40/1
6m mr. nancho (ARG) x take the cake (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
9
6.2
40/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
40/1
10
7.2
25/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
25/1
4m zacinto (GB) x our lily belle (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
7.4
Gloss (12)
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
13/2
4m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8.2
10/1
T: R Simpson
R: J R Lowry (58)
10/1
13
10.1
60/1
T: R and A McKay
R: M Cameron (60)
60/1
5g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
13.3
13/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
13/2
4g pins (AUS) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
15
17.2
30/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57.5)
30/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
16
19.7
Mimimac (15)
40/1
T: Shane Laming
R: T R Moseley (56)
40/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x danamac (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 9 - Redwood Metropolitan Trophy (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:39.12
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (53)
7/2
5m alamosa (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ross's Point,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M Cameron (53)
8/1
3
4.3
Grazia (4)
11/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (55.5)
11/4
5m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland / Lindsay Park Racing
4
4.5
5/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
5/1F
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x that's my char (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5.3
8/1
T: H W Mathews
R: B R Jones (60)
8/1
6
7
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
15/4
5g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.7
11/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 10 - Blue Star Taxis (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.20
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: B D Court
R: C W Johnson (60)
6/1
5g per incanto (USA) x we leica (NZ) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
4m ekraar (USA) x darkness (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
2.3
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C K Kwo (57)
12/1
5g keeper (AUS) x bouquet toss (USA) (nureyev (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
4m keeper (AUS) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.6
50/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (55)
50/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.8
O'Kiwi (2)
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (60)
30/1
5g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
4
Scooby (7)
25/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J R Lowry (59)
25/1
4g captain rio (GB) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
4.1
13/2
T: G R Vile
R: M J McNab (59.5)
13/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.6
Wafer (12)
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (58)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x salada (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
4.7
15/2
T: Ms E Wilson
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
15/2
5m battle paint (USA) x furbish (USA) (afternoon deelites (USA))
11
4.9
Chic (20)
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
30/1
12
5.3
60/1
T: C L Trembath
R: D A Hirini (58)
60/1
13
5.4
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (59)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
14
5.7
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (57)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
9.1
11/1
T: Bevan Wilson
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
11/1
16
10.9
30/1
T: M C Stokes
R: A B Collett (57.5)
30/1
7m teofilo (IRE) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
17
12.1
5/1F
T: A J Meadows
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
5/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.