Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

RICCARTON PARK - Friday, February 23

Race 1 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.52
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (55.5)
11/1
5m congrats (USA) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conte, Gold Touch, Sweet Reply,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (57)
9/10F
3f smart missile (AUS) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
9/2F
T: N F Ridley
R: H K Bennet (54)
9/2F
3f bahhare (USA) x takaka (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
3.1
Mahana (3)
15/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
15/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
15/4
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57.5)
15/4
6
6.9
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (57.5)
30/1
5m postponed (USA) x thistle cove (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.2
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
50/1
8
11.1
25/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (54.5)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x madame rouge (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
19.9
40/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: J L Morris (57)
40/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x spinlin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 2 - Punters Challenge 7/4 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (55)
9/4
5g swiss ace (AUS) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Edit, Poster Girl, Sedgwick,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1F
T: Ms S Clark
R: J R Lowry (58)
8/1F
3
3.5
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55.5)
11/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x more than sassy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.3
30/1
T: R and A McKay
R: A Comignaghi (52)
30/1
5
5.6
13/2
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
13/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
6
14/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (52)
14/1
4m red giant (USA) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.6
13/2
T: M J Osborne
R: A B Collett (54)
13/2
8
10.3
11/2
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (57)
11/2
5m shocking (AUS) x my favorite recipe (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
9
17.6
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (52)
10/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x windy city (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Sth Island Sale 20/4-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Bevan Wilson
R: A B Collett (59)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Decision Kept, Lim's Zoom, Wize Act,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (58)
12/1
4g captain rio (GB) x toposhforu (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
3.9
Kenya (8)
9/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (56)
9/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x leeu (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5.4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (54)
30/1
5m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
6.4
9/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (54.5)
9/1
4m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
8
7/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (55.5)
7/2
5m per incanto (USA) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
10.3
20/1
T: J T O'Flanagan
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x elemosa (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
11.5
14/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: C W Johnson (57)
14/1
9
12.4
40/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: J L Morris (57.5)
40/1
Race 4 - St Peter's Restoration Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:50.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: N F Ridley
R: A B Collett (58)
11/2
3g alamosa (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Express Rip, Jubilation, Sunstone,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Tatum (7)
13/8
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/8
4m tavistock (NZ) x stella rosa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4
Pamir (8)
40/1
T: J M Luxton
R: H K Bennet (53.5)
40/1
4
5.3
8/1
T: P G Craw
R: R Firdhaus (56.5)
8/1
6g sir percy (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.8
14/1
T: D B Frye
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
14/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x tackit (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.9
80/1
T: M and W Coles
R: A Comignaghi (54)
80/1
7
7.4
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (55.5)
30/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x chennai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
8
20/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
5m postponed (USA) x erlicheer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
9.9
Zante (10)
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
4m zacinto (GB) x pushy too (NZ) (phountzi (USA))
10
10.3
20/1
T: M L Price
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
20/1
11
10.4
3/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (58)
3/1F
4h dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
10.6
60/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J L Morris (56)
60/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x on air (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 5 - Janet Francis (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.11
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/1F
T: R and A McKay
R: A B Collett (59)
9/1F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
12/1
T: S and M Smith
R: T Jonker (51)
12/1
5m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
5.5
15/8
T: Danny Crozier
R: Bb Hong (57)
15/8
6g battle paint (USA) x misdee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
8.5
11/8
T: Peter Rudkin
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/8
4m beneteau (AUS) x la lune (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
16
11/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
11/4
5g pins (AUS) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
Race 6 - Nautical Boat Insurance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: L R Beckett
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
13/2
4m coats choice (AUS) x la generose (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beneficial, La Conseille,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Jin Lu (3)
10/1
T: L and R Didham
R: L Callaway (58.5)
10/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1
Respin (13)
9/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (56)
9/4
3f power (GB) x dancing forever (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
1.1
9/2
T: B D Court
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/2
4m keeper (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
1.4
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: J R Lowry (58)
5/1F
3g gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: Ms F Robertson
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
40/1
7
4
40/1
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
40/1
4g postponed (USA) x ella's lea (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
8
4.3
40/1
T: S C McCarty
R: T Jonker (53.5)
40/1
5m ruby's jester (AUS) x icareforyou (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.4
15/1
T: N F Ridley
R: J L Morris (56.5)
15/1
10
6.8
20/1
T: I C Rogers
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
20/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x pinker sea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
9.6
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56)
50/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
10
Bobtail (12)
60/1
T: R and A McKay
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
60/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
10.7
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (54)
66/1
3f zacinto (GB) x carlyon bay (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
14
14.2
20/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x darciolaria (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Hororata Racing Support.-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Parana (3)
15/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (59)
15/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x iguazu (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/1F
5m iffraaj (GB) x tafelberg (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.7
15/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (54)
15/4
3f pins (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B M Murray (53)
20/1
5
3.3
11/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
11/2
4m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
25/1
5m pins (AUS) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.8
14/1
T: B A Inglis
R: R Firdhaus (54)
14/1
7m sir percy (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.5
13/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C W Johnson (59)
13/4
5g zabeel (NZ) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.1
Karayah (11)
40/1
T: Michael Daly
R: J L Morris (55)
40/1
5m paco boy (IRE) x coup de folie (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
10
7.5
15/2
T: M and W Coles
R: S L Wynne (59)
15/2
6g cecconi (AUS) x jaded (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
10.3
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: P Shaikh (55.5)
25/1
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x depuessence (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
11.6
80/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Bb Hong (53)
80/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - R'course Htl & Mtr Lodge-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58)
16/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Kajaani, Kirina Belle, Main Stage,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: B A Inglis
R: S T Collett (56.5)
15/2
3
3.8
3/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
3/1F
5g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
6.1
12/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
12/1
3g wanted (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
6.2
11/1
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (56)
11/1
5g showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
6.3
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
8/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
6.4
11/2
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: J R Lowry (56)
11/2
5m pins (AUS) x just berceuse (NZ) (oregon (USA))
8
7.2
Hover (6)
60/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
60/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9.1
10/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J L Morris (55)
10/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x jayasuriya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
9.7
60/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (52.5)
60/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
11.7
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (56)
10/1
7g keeninsky (NZ) x repremand (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
12
14.5
Sir Ed (12)
50/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: H K Bennet (53)
50/1
13
14.8
16/1
T: M J Weastell
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
16/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x tanzia (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
14
26.3
40/1
T: K J Hampton
R: Ms K Williams (56)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.