Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Nz Cup Meeting Tickets Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
30/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Boomer Champ, Von Sebastian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (58.5)
4/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
13/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56)
13/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x sweet charlotte (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.2
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A J Calder (56)
9/2
3g niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.5
Athene (9)
50/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (56.5)
50/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: K Asano (53)
20/1
7
5.6
Lethal (13)
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
7/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x katie lee (AUS) (pins (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
6g makfi (GB) x copybook (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.7
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (54)
16/1
3f reliable man (GB) x symphony rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.2
40/1
T: P E Gray
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
6m keeper (AUS) x miss vintage (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
9.8
Always (5)
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
40/1
12
9.9
40/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
10
60/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
60/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x dowellbyme (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
14
11.3
60/1
T: L & R Didham
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
60/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x celestial (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
15
12.2
66/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (52)
66/1
3f zacinto (GB) x florence hilton (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
16
14.7
9/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
9/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
17
26.4
66/1
T: S J Hampton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
66/1
7g jest kidding (AUS) x stark reality (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 2 - Group One Raceday Party Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
6/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x la belle epoque (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 25 runners; 17 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3
Nero (2)
13/2
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
13/2
5g showcasing (GB) x diamonds and rust (NZ) (bijou d'inde (GB))
3
4.3
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
60/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.4
60/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (58.5)
60/1
4g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
4.8
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/1
5m makfi (GB) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.2
Monash (8)
40/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
40/1
4g battle paint (USA) x nobel (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
4m ego (NZ) x cosmic girl (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
8
6.2
Verses (5)
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x vice versa (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
8.4
50/1
T: M J Osborne
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
50/1
6g zacinto (GB) x maybe moet (NZ) (maroof (USA))
10
9.6
4/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56.5)
4/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
11.8
50/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
50/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x sweet geisha (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
12
12.2
100/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
100/1
13
12.9
100/1
T: S C McCarty
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
100/1
6m sufficient (NZ) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
14
13.5
60/1
T: P E Gray
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
60/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x free form (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
15
13.7
40/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
16
15.3
20/1
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
17
17.4
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Canterbury Westland (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:05.50
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (59)
20/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x hubba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ahyum (10)
13/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: J J Fawcett (55)
13/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.7
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Asano (51.5)
12/1
6m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
1.8
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54)
14/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x chennai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
1.9
11/2
T: Ms T J Foley
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
11/2
8m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
6
2.2
8/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (57)
8/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x miss vintage (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
3.4
O'Kiwi (9)
10/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (54.5)
10/1
7g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
3.6
Mamba (7)
4/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
4/1F
5m pour moi (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
9
3.8
9/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
9/1
7m remind (USA) x that boelyn girl (NZ) (king's best (USA))
10
4.2
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: J D Laking (58)
30/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
4.3
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A J Calder (57.5)
12/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
8.1
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/1
5m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - The Craic Irish Bar (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.36
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
5/2F
4g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Asano (55.5)
12/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
3
1.2
Gloss (12)
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A J Calder (55.5)
14/1
6m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: L Callaway (59)
25/1
4g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4
16/1
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (57)
16/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x charlene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
50/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
50/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.2
9/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/2
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.5
14/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55)
14/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.4
50/1
T: M & W Coles
R: J J Fawcett (54)
50/1
8g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.7
20/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
6m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
11
7.8
12/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53)
12/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
9.1
40/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: K Mudhoo (57)
40/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x fur elise (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
11.7
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (52.5)
20/1
5m tobique (AUS) x summertime angel (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
12.6
100/1
T: M J Osborne
R: C K Kwo (51)
100/1
15
19.8
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/1
Race 5 - Janet Francis (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: D B Frye
R: B M Murray (53.5)
20/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hachoir, Our Echo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
30/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.4
13/2
T: G & M Eade
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
13/2
4
1.5
Pickup (3)
4/1F
T: K M James
R: K Asano (57)
4/1F
6g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
1.6
15/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: J J Fawcett (57)
15/1
6m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
1.8
20/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Bb Hong (58)
20/1
8g keeper (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
1.9
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
20/1
5m zacinto (GB) x carlyon bay (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
2.2
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (60)
6/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.2
20/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
20/1
7g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
10
5.9
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
9/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
11
6
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
6m red giant (USA) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
12
8.9
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/2
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x stever house (USA) (el gran senor (USA))
13
25.4
12/1
T: S J Robertson
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
12/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
14
57.8
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
30/1
8m sir percy (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Christchurch Casino N Z Trial (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:50.61
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
10/1
7m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: S & M Smith
R: S L Wynne (54)
6/1
7m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
1.8
4/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: D Prastiyou (56)
4/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x unplanned (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: S T Collett (54)
20/1
6g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
5
4.1
11/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (55)
11/4F
6g no excuse needed (GB) x porshabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7.1
40/1
T: S E Haisma
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
40/1
7m ekraar (USA) x volksmist (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7.8
5/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
5/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x the star gazer (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
8
8.6
Pamir (6)
9/2
T: J M Luxton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51)
9/2
9
13.4
12/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: S Toolooa (57)
12/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 7 - Flair Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.15
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (59)
15/4
8g o'reilly (NZ) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Sav,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
3/1F
5m squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
1
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: A Comignaghi (54)
15/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
1.3
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (54)
6/1
5
1.8
5/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (57)
5/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
2.3
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
20/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x miz monroe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
2.5
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
8m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
5
Saber (7)
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A J Calder (54)
25/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
5.3
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Asano (56)
8/1
7g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
5.7
25/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (52.5)
25/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
9.6
Selfie (10)
25/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51)
25/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Canterbury Belle (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.20
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
3/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x halobelle (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Winning siblings: Starlight Angel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A J Calder (56.5)
15/2
3f showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.1
5/2F
T: S R Autridge
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/2F
3f showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
1.3
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (56.5)
30/1
3f showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
3.4
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
3f showcasing (GB) x gelinda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
3.7
60/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
60/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.6
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: J R Lowry (57)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
4.7
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
9/2
3f reliable man (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.8
12/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
12/1
11
10.4
40/1
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
12
13.1
150/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
150/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
14.9
66/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
66/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
14
19.6
100/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
100/1
3f proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
20.5
80/1
T: S R Autridge
R: B M Murray (56.5)
80/1
Race 9 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.67
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: S L Wynne (57)
11/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (59)
16/1
4g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
13/4F
T: S R Autridge
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/4F
6m choisir (AUS) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (59)
15/2
5
1.8
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
10/1
5g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
30/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x clannad (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C K Kwo (57)
30/1
8
3.8
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
20/1
5m power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.6
8/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (56)
8/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.8
Liam (5)
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A J Calder (59)
15/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x o'tryst (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.2
Arnage (16)
50/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (56)
50/1
4m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.6
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
13
7
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54.5)
14/1
14
7.1
80/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
80/1
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x harshada (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
15
10.4
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Mudhoo (57)
15/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
16
10.5
Sentito (14)
50/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54.5)
50/1
4m postponed (USA) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
17
14.7
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
40/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x global twist (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 10 - Racecourse Hotel (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: B D Court
R: J R Lowry (58)
7/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x circles of ice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (58)
40/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
Tryfan (11)
10/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (57.5)
10/1
6g makfi (GB) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: Bb Hong (57.5)
20/1
7m shinko king (IRE) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
2
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: A J Calder (58)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x just a chat (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
2.7
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
15/2
8
2.8
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55)
6/1
9
3.1
Gifted (10)
15/1
T: Taylor Burnett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
15/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
10
3.4
15/2
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56)
15/2
6m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
11
4.2
9/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56)
9/2F
5m savabeel (AUS) x surooh (USA) (pivotal (GB))
12
4.3
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (58)
16/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
4.5
Upscale (15)
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: B M Murray (54)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
5.1
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58)
30/1
6m keeper (AUS) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
15
11.7
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (61)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.