Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Thursday, February 13

Race 1 - Riccarton Function Ctre 2&3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: L M Robinson
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
7/4
3f ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Says Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$25,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr NF Ridley
2
1.3
4/5F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
4/5F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x halobelle (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
3
8.8
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
11.1
4/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (54)
4/1
3f red giant (USA) x jester hit (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
15.1
Button (6)
40/1
T: M & W Coles
R: R D Beeharry (51)
40/1
3f ego (NZ) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Punters Challenge 4 April-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.15
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/2
T: L M Robinson
R: L J Allpress (57)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (52.5)
9/2
5m showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
3
5.3
15/8F
T: N F Ridley
R: J D Laking (58)
15/8F
6m sebring (AUS) x crystal fairy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
5.7
20/1
T: A V McKay
R: S L Wynne (58)
20/1
7g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
5.8
16/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C A Campbell (53)
16/1
5g patapan (USA) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
7.3
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (62)
5/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
34.6
15/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (53.5)
15/2
8m ekraar (USA) x anticipation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Blair Vickery Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R J Hannam (56)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Final Savings,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
50/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
16/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.2
5/1
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
5/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
T: R K Ayton
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
15/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (56)
20/1
3f proisir (AUS) x siciliani (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
4.1
4/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (58.5)
4/1
5g zacinto (GB) x trista flight (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
5.2
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x shezasweetie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
5.3
15/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (52)
15/4F
3f pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
20/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x lightning lucy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
6.7
100/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: J L Anderson (52.5)
100/1
4m zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
12
8.5
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (58)
40/1
13
10.5
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
7/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
10.9
30/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: S L Wynne (58)
30/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
11.7
25/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (58)
25/1
3g rusty spur (USA) x never die (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 4 - Christchurch Casino (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.45
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Jubilation, Sunstone, Vividredsky,
This nick: 29 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Gloss (6)
15/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
15/4
6m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
Vouch (2)
13/8F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
13/8F
4
2
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (59)
4/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
2.8
15/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (57)
15/2
6m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
2.9
11/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (56)
11/1
5g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Nzb South Island Sale 17/4 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
14/1
4g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Hombre (1)
7/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
7/2F
4g captain rio (GB) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.6
Athene (12)
7/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2
T: L R Beckett
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
9/2
5
3.3
Qwerty (11)
14/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
14/1
4m ekraar (USA) x quin bay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.2
9/1
T: H B Tapper
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
9/1
5g patapan (USA) x connemara lass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.1
9/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.7
16/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58)
16/1
3g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
7.4
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R J Hannam (56)
16/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x alagant satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
8.1
25/1
T: B S Smith
R: B M Murray (54.5)
25/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
11
8.8
80/1
T: I C Rogers
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
80/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x pinker sea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
12
12.2
11/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58)
11/2
3g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Caloundra Cup Tour 2020 Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
4m sweet orange (USA) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Jingo (8)
15/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
15/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x jingling (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
2.3
13/4F
T: C L Spittles
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
13/4F
4g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
4
3.8
Volvik (15)
20/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.3
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (58)
4/1
3c reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.7
30/1
T: S C McCarty
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
30/1
6m sufficient (NZ) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.1
12/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
12/1
5g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8.6
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58)
13/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
9.2
11/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56.5)
11/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
10
10.1
30/1
T: Michael Daly
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
30/1
11
18.1
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Balloo (56.5)
25/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
27.3
60/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
60/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sabicraft (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
13
27.4
Bi Ying (14)
80/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
80/1
5m towkay (AUS) x tycoon lover (USA) (swain (IRE))
14
89.8
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Lachie/Cooper Harrington-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Mandalorian, Mr Dependable,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Sure Is (11)
7/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
7/1
3
1.5
12/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (55)
12/1
6g ego (NZ) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
4
2.3
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
9/2
6m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
30/1
5m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
15/1
8g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
7
5.2
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
9/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
6.4
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (55.5)
40/1
6g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
10.2
12/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (54)
12/1
10
10.7
13/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
13/4F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
14.6
Pickup (1)
20/1
T: K M James
R: J D Laking (59.5)
20/1
6g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
12
15.6
Verses (2)
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
12/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x vice versa (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 8 - Speight's Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: B C Morgenrood (58)
40/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x mosh pit (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
2/1F
3f uncle mo (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x dover beach (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
4
2.3
15/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/1
4m tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
3.1
Matuki (16)
16/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (53)
16/1
3f pins (AUS) x cheryl moana marie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.4
40/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
5m saperavi (NZ) x patient (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
7
4.5
13/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
13/2
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
8
4.9
66/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
66/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
9
5
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.4
7/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (56)
7/2
3f showcasing (GB) x genus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.4
14/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
14/1
4g battle paint (USA) x pastel (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
13.6
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (58)
12/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
14.8
30/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Racecourse Hotel (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Why Me (10)
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Raff (7)
9/2F
T: N F Ridley
R: C R Barnes (57)
9/2F
5g raise the flag (GB) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Elite Racing
Buyer: Isdale Racing Stables
3
2.8
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56)
7/1
4m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
4
3
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
25/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
T: K J McCauley
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
10/1
6
3.5
15/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57.5)
15/2
4g keeper (AUS) x little jess (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
7
4.2
Mamba (13)
50/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
50/1
5m pour moi (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
4.6
Malawi (6)
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R J Hannam (57)
20/1
5g edenwold (CAN) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
4.8
15/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (53)
15/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
5.2
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
5.3
Whitney (15)
20/1
T: Ms K Peters
R: B M Murray (53)
20/1
6m showcasing (GB) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
12
6.8
40/1
T: L R Beckett
R: S L Wynne (56)
40/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x miami (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
13
7.6
8/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
8/1
5m tobique (AUS) x summertime angel (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
7.9
Mowenna (14)
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x umachelle (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
15
8
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: L J Allpress (54)
25/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
16
12.4
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.