Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - Hygain/Mitavite Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.38
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (59.5)
15/4F
3g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Irene Alice, Lord Bentley, Mustang,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
40/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
40/1
4m sufficient (NZ) x montdeux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
5.8
4/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
4/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
6.1
9/2
T: B S Smith
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
9/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
5
6.6
16/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (59.5)
16/1
6
7.1
7/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (57.5)
7/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x cross my heart (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.5
66/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: L Callaway (57.5)
66/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
7.6
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
15/1
4m el hermano (NZ) x eyes on the star (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
8.4
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
10/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x miss lioness (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
9.3
16/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: T Jonker (57.5)
16/1
3f onceuponatime (NZ) x melaka (IRE) (marju (IRE))
11
10.1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
2g power (GB) x black stockings (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
12
12.3
40/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Kersley Ramsamy (59.5)
40/1
13
12.7
40/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
40/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x sweet geisha (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
14
13.5
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
15
27.7
40/1
T: P G Craw
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
40/1
8g sir percy (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctre Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:55.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (53)
9/2
2f sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
7/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x ihadadream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.5
15/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: J D Laking (59.5)
15/1
4g dalghar (FR) x penny arcade (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
4
1.5
66/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
66/1
3g little wonder (NZ) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
5
1.6
30/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (55)
30/1
2f super easy (NZ) x blackmail (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.1
15/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
15/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
30/1
8
5.1
40/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (57.5)
40/1
5m per incanto (USA) x luxury cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
5.7
9/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
9/4F
10
7.2
Total (11)
15/1
T: H B Tapper
R: K Asano (55.5)
15/1
2g darci brahma (NZ) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
10.6
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
10/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
12
11.1
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (59.5)
20/1
3g niagara (AUS) x dovetail (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
13
13.5
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (55)
30/1
2f highly recommended (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
14
17.1
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (53.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Avon City Ford Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.09
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (59.5)
7/2
4g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Winning siblings: Supergiant, Zavamar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (59.5)
11/4F
3g keeper (AUS) x secret dew (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
3
1.9
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
4
2.9
13/4
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (56.5)
13/4
3f proisir (AUS) x sundar (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
5
4.9
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.1
Stiorra (10)
16/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
16/1
3f pure champion (IRE) x browne sugar (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
10.3
Volvik (9)
16/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
12.5
12/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
12/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
9
14.6
12/1
T: S C McCarty
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
12/1
6m sufficient (NZ) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
18.7
40/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
40/1
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
11
35.9
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
20/1
5m makfi (GB) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
36
20/1
T: B S Smith
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
20/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x bye the way (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Race 4 - Coca-Cola Hcp (81) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.33
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (55)
7/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roll The Gold, Senrima Tide,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.5
5/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: A Comignaghi (55)
5/1
5g keeper (AUS) x glocca morra (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
3
2.3
20/1
T: S E Haisma
R: A Balloo (55)
20/1
7m ekraar (USA) x volksmist (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.1
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.6
Mamba (10)
10/1
T: S Fitzgerald
R: T R Moseley (55)
10/1
5m pour moi (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (54)
20/1
4g zed (NZ) x forbetterforworse (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
6.4
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (53)
40/1
8
10.6
Pamir (2)
16/1
T: J M Luxton
R: C K Kwo (55)
16/1
9
13.5
Jingo (5)
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52)
20/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x jingling (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
13.6
Tai Ho (11)
10/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (55)
10/1
9g winning boy (USA) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
11
15.1
5/2F
T: G & M Eade
R: B M Murray (63)
5/2F
12
16.5
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (55)
11/2
6m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 5 - Hororata Sponsors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:33.30
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S L Wynne (59.5)
14/1
7g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
Winning siblings: El Santo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
40/1
T: J T O'Flanagan
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
40/1
5m zed (NZ) x carastar (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
2.8
15/2
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (56.5)
15/2
5g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
4
3
9/4F
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: L Callaway (57.5)
9/4F
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
12/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x shezasweetie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.4
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
25/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x obscure (GB) (salse (USA))
7
5.7
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
13/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x san tango (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
20/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (59.5)
20/1
10
7.6
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (59.5)
20/1
4g ekraar (USA) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
8
14/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (54.5)
14/1
3f atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
21.2
80/1
T: B A Inglis
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
80/1
5g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
13
24.1
50/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
50/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
14
28.5
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x illuminate (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Race 6 - Cup Week Hospitality Hcp (92) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 92 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Saber (2)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (58.5)
12/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amano, Mossomak,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (51)
6/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
3.1
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
3/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
3.2
Athene (9)
40/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (55)
40/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
5
4.5
11/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (62)
11/4F
6
4.6
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (55)
4/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.7
Selfie (5)
20/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: C W Johnson (55)
20/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.6
50/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (55)
50/1
9
6.1
40/1
T: K J McCauley
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
40/1
10
10.4
66/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
66/1
6g showcasing (GB) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
10.8
100/1
T: B A Inglis
R: S J Macnab (53)
100/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
12
13
25/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52)
25/1
13
13.4
40/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (55)
40/1
5m duporth (AUS) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
14
17.8
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: B M Murray (55)
30/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
15
17.9
60/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S L Wynne (55)
60/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x satanya (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Speight's Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53)
11/4
3f tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Showina, Staying Black,
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/8F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
11/8F
3g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
4.1
Arnage (6)
8/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.9
16/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: S L Wynne (58)
16/1
5
6.9
20/1
T: Sandy Cunningham
R: W Papier (51)
20/1
4m pins (AUS) x iolana (USA) (bahri (USA))
6
7
30/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: Z Bholah (55.5)
30/1
7
9.6
12/1
T: S C McCarty
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
12/1
8
10.1
7/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
7/1
3f proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
11.3
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (55)
20/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x nun better (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
18.6
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (54)
30/1
5m dalghar (FR) x angel by me (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 8 - Norwood Farm Machinery Hcp-95 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 95 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.52
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (52.5)
9/2
7g swiss ace (AUS) x miz monroe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mac Volks,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52)
30/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
2.3
16/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
16/1
5m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
3.3
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (55)
25/1
5
4.1
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
5.6
11/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: Rohan Mudhoo (61)
11/2
7
6.6
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (56)
30/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
8
7.4
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J Macnab (53)
25/1
4m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
7.5
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (57)
9/1
10
9.8
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (55)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
25.2
Celine (12)
8/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: A Comignaghi (55)
8/1
12
34.6
5/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (55)
5/2F
4g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - David Lyttle Farewell Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:33.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
4/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mighty Giant, Wanderin Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
8/1
6m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
3
4
25/1
T: L & R Didham
R: Y Y Chew (52.5)
25/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
4.3
11/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
11/2
6g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
5
7.8
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
6/1
6
10
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
12.3
30/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
30/1
5g patapan (USA) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
13
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
16/1
5m reliable man (GB) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
13.3
Raff (2)
14/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
14/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
14.6
Qwerty (3)
16/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (57)
16/1
4m ekraar (USA) x quin bay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
18.9
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (59)
12/1
12
21.4
4/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
4/1F
3f reliable man (GB) x symphony rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 10 - Christchurch Casino Hcp (77) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.78
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: S J Robertson
R: C W Johnson (57)
9/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Kajaani, Kirina Belle, Main Stage,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Jin Lu (7)
30/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (56.5)
30/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2
11/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
11/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x miss vintage (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
7.5
12/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (55)
12/1
6m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
5
7.7
25/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: A Comignaghi (55)
25/1
5m ego (NZ) x queen's view (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
8.6
20/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Bb Hong (58)
20/1
8g keeper (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
8.7
12/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: S Toolooa (60)
12/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x lingian lass (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
8
10.4
O'Guy (4)
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (58)
12/1
6g pins (AUS) x woodminco (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
12.7
7/2F
T: B D Court
R: K Asano (62)
7/2F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x circles of ice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
15.1
Gloss (10)
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
11/1
6m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
16.8
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
12
20.8
Tryfan (5)
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
4/1
6g makfi (GB) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
29.3
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
16/1
Race 11 - Racecourse Hotel Hcp (74) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
7/1
5g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: LDM Racing
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
3.5
15/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
15/2
6m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung/Mr N Tiley
3
3.8
9/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: B M Murray (58)
9/1
7g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
4
9.3
12/1
T: K J Hampton
R: C K Kwo (53)
12/1
5
11.3
Forged (1)
8/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (61)
8/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
12.6
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (60.5)
16/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
15.1
9/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
9/1
6g shocking (AUS) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
16.8
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56)
25/1
6g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
17.3
13/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
13/2F
5g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
18.7
16/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C W Johnson (61)
16/1
7g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
19.7
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (56)
7/1
12
23.7
30/1
T: G & M Eade
R: Kersley Ramsamy (55)
30/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
24.2
60/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
60/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
14
57.2
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
8/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.