Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 3

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
7/2
3g pins (AUS) x tick tock (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
Winning siblings: Otis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
2
4.5
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
6/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
5.3
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
25/1
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
7.3
Lethal (2)
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x katie lee (AUS) (pins (AUS))
5
7.4
80/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
80/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
7.8
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
25/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
9.7
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/1
4g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10.5
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (57)
30/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
9
10.8
40/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56)
40/1
3g niagara (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
10.9
9/4F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/4F
5g thewayyouare (USA) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
11.8
11/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
11/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
16.2
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
60/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Auto Express Wash Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
20/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
Winning siblings: Elroi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/2
4g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$15,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
3
1.8
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
9/2
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
10/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
4.5
11/4F
T: K & P Hughes
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
11/4F
4m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.6
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
14/1
4m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: R K Ayton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
8
5.2
50/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54)
50/1
3f showcasing (NZ) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.1
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56)
9/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
6.4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x wentwood parade (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
24.6
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56)
40/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Nobby Bussell Memorial 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.46
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57)
15/8
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
2
2
4/7F
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (57)
4/7F
2c belardo (IRE) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
3
2.2
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
15/2
2f belardo (IRE) x triage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5.2
20/1
T: Nick Smith
R: C R Barnes (55)
20/1
2f wrote (IRE) x hussler heights (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
8.7
12/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (57)
12/1
2g power (GB) x streaming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Ray Sharpe Memorial (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (55)
12/1
7m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Irresistabelle, Mr Rimfire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (57)
25/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
3
1.3
12/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (55)
12/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
20/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.6
9/2F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (55)
9/2F
5m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: Y Y Chew (52)
20/1
6m tobique (AUS) x summertime angel (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.5
16/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (57)
16/1
8
3.8
25/1
T: M J House
R: J R Lowry (58)
25/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.3
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
5/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
5.1
25/1
T: B A Inglis
R: C M Burdan (54)
25/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
11
5.3
7/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
7/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
6.8
Mamba (12)
30/1
T: S Fitzgerald
R: T Jonker (55)
30/1
6m pour moi (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
13
6.9
Iffida (17)
25/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (51)
25/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
14
7.3
13/2
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (58)
13/2
5g bachelor duke (USA) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
15
7.7
12/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T R Moseley (57)
12/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Zoltan (2)
9/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
9/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Marine (3)
10/9F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
10/9F
3g ocean park (NZ) x we love (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
1.8
8/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: C J Grylls (54)
8/1
3f contributer (IRE) x scarlet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
4.1
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
7/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x de la vere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.4
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B M Murray (56)
40/1
3g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
8.2
30/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (54)
30/1
7
8.6
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
20/1
8
10.4
50/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
50/1
3g zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
10.7
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (53)
11/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 6 - In Mem. Of T Prendergast-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.03
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Merci Cherie, Real Fun,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
15/2
6g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: R Coupland
3
3.7
Hot Tap (16)
8/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: J J Fawcett (56)
8/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
4.1
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
8/1
5
4.3
7/2F
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
7/2F
7m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
6
4.7
16/1
T: D B Frye
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
16/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.1
Seemax (11)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
20/1
8
6.4
30/1
T: B D Court
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
30/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.8
Zurafaa (15)
30/1
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: T R Moseley (56)
30/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
7.7
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S D Khetoo (53.5)
20/1
7m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
11
9.5
15/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (59.5)
15/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
12.2
20/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
12.5
16/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
16/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x creole (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
15.7
4/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
4/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Dyer Decorating (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.50 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (51.5)
15/2
5m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
15/2
6g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ellis
3
0.7
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (59)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
0.9
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (58)
5/2F
4g star witness (AUS) x fandom (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.7
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (55)
50/1
6m showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
6
1.8
Clooney (11)
30/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
30/1
5g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (59)
50/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
8
2.1
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (58.5)
11/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
2.4
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C J Grylls (57)
9/1
4m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
2.5
66/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
66/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
11
2.6
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
16/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
12
3.2
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
20/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
4
Arnage (17)
60/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (54)
60/1
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
4.2
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (53)
30/1
4m showcasing (GB) x gelinda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
15
6
10/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
10/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
16
7.1
60/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
60/1
17
7.5
80/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (54.5)
80/1
6m dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Race 8 - Canterbury Belle (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.90
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
7/1
3f makfi (GB) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dellacqua, Toff Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
10/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/1
3f showcasing (GB) x malta badia (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
3f per incanto (USA) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$72,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr GJ Anderson
4
3.1
9/10F
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
9/10F
3f savabeel (AUS) x tiffany yellow (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.9
60/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
5
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
60/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x jaffari (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
7.7
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
11
7.9
11/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56.5)
11/2
3f super easy (NZ) x imperial miss (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
12.8
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
40/1
3f niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
14.9
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (56.5)
25/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
14
39
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
100/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 9 - Rangiora New World Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.15
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
7/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
7/4F
5m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
Winning siblings: Morweka,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
12/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x miz monroe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$45,000
3
0.4
11/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
11/2
4m zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
4
0.7
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
5
1.7
Saber (11)
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
40/1
9g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
1.8
16/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (61.5)
16/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
1.9
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S D Khetoo (55)
40/1
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
2.4
20/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (58)
20/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
3.5
25/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: K Asano (54.5)
25/1
10
3.6
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (52)
9/1
4g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
3.9
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
20/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
5.1
Air Max (18)
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (54)
30/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
5.3
30/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
30/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
14
5.7
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
6m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
15
7.6
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
10/1
16
10.8
40/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Y Y Chew (57)
40/1
10g no excuse needed (GB) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
17
11.6
Amastar (16)
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (54)
25/1
7m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 10 - North Canterbury Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.24
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
11/8F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
11/8F
4m redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
25/1
4
6.1
12/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (62)
12/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
6.9
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S D Khetoo (55)
11/1
7g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
6
7.8
25/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54)
25/1
8m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
7.9
11/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (59)
11/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
8
8.7
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
30/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
8.8
15/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54)
15/1
6m zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S J Macnab (53)
20/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
10.7
Neeson (8)
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: K Asano (54.5)
12/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
10.8
10/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: C M Burdan (54)
10/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x unplanned (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
13
11.5
50/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: T Jonker (56)
50/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
14
12.9
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (54)
16/1
5m reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
37.3
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 11 - Plough Hotel (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Rivaldo (17)
40/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: C M Burdan (52)
40/1
5g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: De Kensington Oval,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,500
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr DT Champion
2
1.3
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55.5)
11/2
4m reliable man (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.7
Panzer (14)
13/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
13/2
4g niagara (AUS) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3
30/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.2
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (56)
50/1
9g war front (USA) x photograph (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.5
8/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: Ms K Williams (54)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.7
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
15/2
5m shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
5.3
3/1F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (57)
3/1F
4g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Comignaghi (59)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
T: L & R Didham
R: C R Barnes (57)
100/1
6m zacinto (GB) x carlyon bay (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
8.1
Qwerty (15)
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C A Campbell (54)
20/1
5m ekraar (USA) x quin bay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
9.1
Gifted (11)
30/1
T: S Fitzgerald
R: T Jonker (54.5)
30/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
13
9.2
Jin Lu (3)
14/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (57.5)
14/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
9.5
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Y Y Chew (52.5)
10/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
15
10.7
60/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
60/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
16
11.4
100/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (51)
100/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
17
14.8
Tuilana (10)
25/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: J J Fawcett (55)
25/1
7m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 12 - Nzb Trainers Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.89
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (57.5)
5/2F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$13,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
16/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (59)
16/1
4g battle paint (USA) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
0.8
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
25/1
6m duporth (AUS) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
4
1.8
11/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
14/1
4m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.7
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C K Kwo (57)
40/1
5g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
2.9
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
15/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
9
4.9
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: B M Murray (56)
50/1
5m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
10
5.1
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Y Y Chew (55.5)
15/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
5.4
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S D Khetoo (55)
25/1
6g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
5.8
5/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
6
9/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (59)
9/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
7.5
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (57)
25/1
5g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
40.1
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.