Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, April 10

Race 1 - Fasttrack Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shauquin,
This nick: 109 runners; 83 winners; 15 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
0.3
25/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
1.3
9/2F
T: R K Ayton
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
9/2F
4g per incanto (USA) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
4.1
10/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: J D Laking (58.5)
10/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x groupie (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
5
4.3
80/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
80/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sheza warrior (NZ) (shamoline warrior (AUS))
6
5.6
9/2F
T: B & R Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (58)
9/2F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
7.5
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D J Danis (54)
30/1
3f zacinto (GB) x savvy walk (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
8
7.7
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/2
4g per incanto (USA) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C W Johnson (58)
12/1
3g so you think (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
9
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
11
9.7
100/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
100/1
4m niagara (AUS) x our bella rose (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
12
9.8
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T Jonker (56)
50/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
13
11.3
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
25/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
14
13.2
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
20/1
15
15.4
14/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
14/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
16
15.5
25/1
T: B S Smith
R: G A Jogoo (56)
25/1
3f vespa (NZ) x halfyaluck (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
17
17.2
66/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
66/1
4m proisir (AUS) x ishara yar (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
18
40.1
150/1
T: M E Cuttance
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
150/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
Race 2 - Tom Toplis Memorial Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:58.55
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (57.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: La Adelita, Yemanya,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
2
0.8
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (61)
11/2
8g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Royston Stud, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: PR Stables
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
11/8F
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (52)
11/8F
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
4
4.8
Saber (5)
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (50.5)
15/1
9g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
5.1
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: W F Pinn (58)
4/1
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
8.6
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (50)
7/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 3 - Pgg Wrightson Seeds (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.75
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (60)
5/2F
6g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Anticipating, Lizaz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
15/4
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (57)
15/4
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
1
6/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: D J Danis (54.5)
6/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
2.3
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
12/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
3.9
Vermont (10)
25/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (55)
25/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.2
40/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: T Jonker (56)
40/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
8
5.5
7/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C K Kwo (55)
7/1
9
5.7
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
7/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5.8
7/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
7/1
5m shocking (AUS) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Birchfield's Glass (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.31
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
20/1
T: S J Robertson
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Kajaani, Kirina Belle, Main Stage,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: BPA Bloodstock
2
1.3
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
12/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
3
1.6
15/2
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
15/2
5g handsome ransom (AUS) x lily buzz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.8
3/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: W F Pinn (53)
3/1F
3g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (59.5)
20/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
6
2.4
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
15/1
4g keeper (AUS) x secret dew (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
7
2.6
5/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (59)
5/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.9
13/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
13/4
4g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
10
12.4
O'Guy (12)
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
14/1
7g pins (AUS) x woodminco (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
12.5
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (56)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 5 - Hornby Club Founders Cup-Bm74 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:51.34
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
12/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
Winning siblings: Father Wayne, Querer, Te Quiera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D J Danis (55)
10/1
5g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,500
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr DT Champion
3
0.6
15/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (53.5)
15/2
5m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
3.6
11/2
T: R J Patterson
R: L T Hemi (59)
11/2
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x nicole's niner (USA) (forty niner (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (54)
20/1
7m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4
Cannoli (10)
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
9/2
4m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
7
4.6
Larippa (14)
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
6/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.8
Float (12)
4/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: L J Allpress (55)
4/1F
4m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6.4
25/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: J R Lowry (57)
25/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
9.3
30/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C A Campbell (56)
30/1
10g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
9.6
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M E Gestain (57)
20/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
10.1
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
25/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
13
11.4
Pickup (17)
80/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (54)
80/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Airfreight Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Atishu (3)
6/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56.5)
6/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Hurricane Fighter,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
7
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
3f power (GB) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
7.8
13/2
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (56.5)
13/2
4
10.3
15/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
15/1
3f power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
10.4
12/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
3f showcasing (GB) x jaffari (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
11.2
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
3f king cugat (USA) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
7
11.6
15/4
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
15/4
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
8
11.9
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
12.5
30/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
13
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
25/1
11
14.9
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
40/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
19.7
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
50/1
3f zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
13
32.2
100/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Christchurch Casino Easter Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.90
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W F Pinn (53)
8/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Saturday, Ladynadel,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 5 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
0.1
9/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
9/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Relyt Farm
3
0.2
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
13/2
4
0.6
12/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
12/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
0.9
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (53)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
1.2
30/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
7g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
1.5
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (53)
30/1
9
4.4
16/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
16/1
6g dalghar (FR) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.5
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
9/1
11
4.6
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C R Barnes (53)
12/1
4m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
4.9
40/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (53)
40/1
13
5
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
30/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
14
7.5
30/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (53)
30/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
15
10.2
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (53)
12/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Avon City Ford Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.65
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Benaud (1)
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (56)
15/2
6g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Armagonnagettem, Medini,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
14/1
3f proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1.6
7/2
T: K & P Hughes
R: K Asano (59)
7/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.4
Selfie (6)
20/1
T: S J Robertson
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
20/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
13/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
13/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x vaayala (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.3
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (58.5)
14/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.9
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: L T Hemi (55)
30/1
6m per incanto (USA) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
5
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (55)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x symphony rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.4
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x gelinda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
6.5
12/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: M E Gestain (54)
12/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
6.8
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
12/1
12
8.9
60/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (52)
60/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.