Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, June 26

Race 1 - Taggart Earthmoving Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5. Russian Fable
53.5  - 7/2
R: S Toolooa
T: K & P Hughes
4m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: 'Er Indoors, Captorg, Tiddley Pom,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11. Lovingyourwork
56.5  - 11/1
R: B M Murray
T: L & R Didham
3f foxwedge (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Huia Bloodstock
3
2.5
2. Megalomaniac
58.5  - 30/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
3g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.6
6. Folktale
55.5  - 6/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
5
3.9
9. Gee Tee Girl
56.5  - 12/1
R: K Asano
T: R J Thistoll
3f vespa (NZ) x mustang sally (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
6
10. Valyrian
56.5  - 30/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: R K Ayton
3f exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7.1
4. Big Papi
58.5  - 11/4F
R: S O'Malley
T: A M Bull
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
7.2
12. Summer Night
54.5  - 40/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Danny Crozier
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.9
1. Ayappan
58.5  - 11/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
5g ferlax (NZ) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
14.5
8. Miss Chaplin
56.5  - 20/1
R: T R Moseley
T: D B Frye
3f reliable man (GB) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
11
16.5
7. Justabelle
56.5  - 8/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Steven Woodsford
3f zacinto (GB) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
16.8
3. Coax
58.5  - 15/1
R: S L Wynne
T: L M Robinson
4g alamosa (NZ) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 2 - Mechanix Bishopdale (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.94
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
1. So Much Mour
58  - 9/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: K & A Tyler
6g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
2
0.3
11. Gerry Joyce
51  - 30/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
3
0.8
8. Blue Eyed Susie
55.5  - 2/1F
R: Ms K Williams
T: B & S Anderton
5m tavistock (NZ) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
1.3
3. Island Hop
58  - 9/2
R: C W Johnson
T: K & P Hughes
4g swiss ace (AUS) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.7
5. Athene
57.5  - 7/2
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms T Rae
5m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
6
3.4
4. St Andre
58  - 13/2
R: S L Wynne
T: M & M Pitman
7
5
2. Hunter Villain
58  - 14/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
6g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.4
10. Take A Risk
52  - 30/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
9.2
7. Dreaming Easy
52.5  - 16/1
R: M J Taylor
T: S R Tyler
6m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
12
9. Pownce
55  - 25/1
R: C R Barnes
T: R McKay & A Harrington
6m power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Janet Francis 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:02.16
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1. Palmetto
56  - 20/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms S McKay
2g ghibellines (AUS) x carolina island (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
10. Venturesome
55  - 40/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms S Cunningham
2f ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
8.3
5. Electric Lady
53  - 16/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: M & W Coles
2f vespa (NZ) x alainn (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2022 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$600
4
10.1
11. Zacat
55  - 8/1
R: T R Moseley
T: N W Coulbeck
2f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
11.4
3. Fah Sai
55  - 11/2
R: C R Barnes
T: C L Spittles
2f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
12.7
4. Hello Mary Lou
55  - 2/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Steven Woodsford
2f pour moi (IRE) x walk on water (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
13.6
2. Show My Savvy
53  - 40/1
R: M J Taylor
T: S L Cameron
2g showcasing (GB) x fierte (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
13.7
7. March To The Beat
55  - 16/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
2f jakkalberry (IRE) x freedom march (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
16.6
8. Miss Otis Regrets
55.5  - 13/8F
R: S L Wynne
T: S B Marsh
2f rageese (AUS) x honor and cherish (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
10
31.5
6. Lismore
55  - 50/1
R: B M Murray
T: P D Harris
2f coats choice (AUS) x mahora bay (NZ) (patapan (USA))
Race 4 - Optimise Fertilisers (Bm74) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:13.84
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4. Miss Tavi
57  - 9/4F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
5m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 47 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
5. Dunhill
56  - 7/2
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: K & A Tyler
3g pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.1
10. Queen Sweep
50  - 9/1
R: M J Taylor
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
6m ego (NZ) x queen's view (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
4.1
9. Reliably Perky
51.5  - 16/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
5
7.6
1. Five Princes
60  - 5/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: C L Spittles
5g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
14.9
6. Slammer
56.5  - 16/1
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
7g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
18.7
2. Ruby Marie
58  - 11/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
8
19.6
8. Hot Tap
55.5  - 12/1
R: C W Johnson
T: K & I Taplin
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
20.4
3. Rodolfo
58  - 40/1
R: J D Laking
T: S L Cameron
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
10
21.2
7. Standrews Masonic
56.5  - 9/1
R: T R Moseley
T: C L Trembath
8g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 5 - Grand Sslam Trading Co. (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:16.11
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3. Seven Aajes
59  - 11/1
R: K Asano
T: P R Corbett
4g iffraaj (GB) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
4. Mr Fahrenheit
58.5  - 20/1
R: J D Laking
T: Ms S Clark
6g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
3
2.7
8. Magic Ivan
54  - 15/2
R: S Toolooa
T: P Robson & M Dunne
7g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
5
12. Aquattack
56  - 16/1
R: S L Wynne
T: D B Frye
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.2
13. Faux Pas
56  - 8/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
7m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
6
6
10. Youneverknow
56.5  - 10/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L G Dobbs
4m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
7.6
2. Capital Gains
59  - 7/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms D Green
4g niagara (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.5
9. Repulse
55.5  - 10/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
4m proisir (AUS) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
9
6. Its So Easy
57  - 13/2
R: G A Jogoo
T: C L Spittles
5m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
12.1
14. Shaz The Bank
52  - 30/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K & P Hughes
11
13.5
7. Stop Making Sense
57  - 6/1F
R: C A Campbell
T: Steven Woodsford
6m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
18
5. The Green Gremlin (AUS)
58  - 13/2
R: C W Johnson
T: K & I Taplin
4g snitzel (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
13
35.2
11. Redesdale
56.5  - 30/1
R: C K Kwo
T: K J Hampton
Race 6 - Smiths Hire Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:09.96
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9. Our Girl Gilly
53  - 7/4F
R: W Papier
T: M & M Pitman
5m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2. El Bee Darci
60.5  - 12/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: R McKay & A Harrington
8g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
3
2.3
3. King Cougar
56.5  - 8/1
R: M J Taylor
T: S R Tyler
7g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
3.8
6. Goodanya
59  - 30/1
R: B M Murray
T: P D Harris
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.7
11. Selfie
52  - 12/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: S J Robertson
8g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6
1. Monza Circuito
59.5  - 12/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: S B Marsh
6m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.3
10. Celine
56.5  - 7/2
R: T Jonker
T: P Robson & M Dunne
8
10.9
5. Bluey's Chance
59.5  - 25/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: Kennedy Moore
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
9
13.9
7. Tellyawhat
58.5  - 10/1
R: J D Laking
T: J C Blackadder
7g dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
99
4. Saber
60.5  - 8/1
R: K Asano
T: M & M Pitman
9g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Greenwood Amberley Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:45.88
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
10. Tappy's One
55.5  - 7/1
R: C W Johnson
T: K & I Taplin
4g proisir (AUS) x tappy lee (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
1
5. Frankie The Fox
56.5  - 6/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
5g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: J. D. & S. Lourie
Buyer: Mr MP McCann
3
1.8
8. Original Gangster
54.5  - 7/2F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
6g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
5.1
4. The Growler
56.5  - 9/1
R: S Toolooa
T: L & R Didham
5
6.4
9. Manhatten Affair
52  - 11/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Chris Rauhihi
5m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
8.5
2. Picture Me Rollin
57  - 8/1
R: Z Bholah
T: J R Dalton
7
10.6
3. Rosie Glow
56  - 9/1
R: M J Taylor
T: K & A Tyler
8
16.1
7. Ricky Baker
56  - 12/1
R: K Asano
T: J C Blackadder
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
9
18.6
1. William Wallace
60  - 9/2
R: S O'Malley
T: A M Bull
8g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
21.1
6. Jim's Gift
56  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: J Yeo
8m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Lauren, Paige & Jack (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.20
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3. Louie Louie
60  - 11/2
R: C W Johnson
T: Steven Woodsford
5g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
10. Papagena
53.5  - 9/1
R: S Toolooa
T: K & P Hughes
4m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
5.1
7. Barrett
58  - 15/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
7.4
6. Wild Like
58.5  - 20/1
R: S L Wynne
T: M & M Pitman
5g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
12.4
9. Masque
57  - 11/2
R: K Asano
T: M & M Pitman
5g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
12.5
1. Fastmosa
60  - 3/1F
R: J D Laking
T: Jamie Bullard
4g alamosa (NZ) x groupie (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
7
13.6
8. She's Got The Look
57  - 30/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
8
16.3
13. Pearl Davone
56  - 25/1
R: T R Moseley
T: P D Harris
5m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
9
17.4
5. Sutherland
57.5  - 25/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
17.9
4. Jimmy Who
54.5  - 25/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J C Blackadder
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x amritsar jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
11
21.4
14. Arnage
55.5  - 16/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms J Burrows
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
23.8
11. Rosey Posey
56.5  - 20/1
R: C K Kwo
T: J R Dalton
4m charm spirit (IRE) x shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
13
30.3
2. Jin Lu
60  - 13/2
R: B M Murray
T: L & R Didham
7g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
32.5
12. Boyslightup
56  - 30/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: W Bailey
6m duporth (AUS) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.