Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, April 23

Race 1 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14. Aerial Blue (AUS)
56  - 7/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: L M Robinson
3f air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
1.8
1. Noble Knight
58.5  - 5/2F
R: J R Lowry
T: Ms S Cunningham
4g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$22,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SJ Cunningham
3
3.6
12. Areyouokay
57  - 16/1
R: D L Turner
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5m proisir (AUS) x ishara yar (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
4
3.7
2. Authority
58.5  - 16/1
R: J D Laking
T: B D Court
4g sweynesse (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
5
4
10. Tiratore
56.5  - 10/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Steven Woodsford
4m shocking (AUS) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.2
9. Folktale
56.5  - 7/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
7
4.9
11. Valyrian
56.5  - 20/1
R: Bb Hong
T: R K Ayton
4m exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5.7
16. Degreeofinnocence
56  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Carston
3f reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
6.2
7. Star Ballot
58  - 4/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
3g tarzino (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.6
13. Jaxx Be Nimble
56.5  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: J C Blackadder
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
6.7
3. Kenki
58.5  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: P D Harris
4g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
8.1
8. Viva Estella
58  - 60/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: J C Blackadder
3g exosphere (AUS) x viva espana (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - Punters Challenge 7/5 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.49
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2. Matscot
58.5  - 5/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
4g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Koputaroa
54.5  - 13/4F
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: J & K Parsons
4g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
2
5. Tomyturbo
58  - 6/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
3g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
6.5
11. Dushku
56.5  - 7/2
R: T L Newman
T: Danny Crozier
4m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
6.7
6. Victor Rouge
58.5  - 11/2
R: J D Laking
T: B & R Wilson
3g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
12.4
18. Un Agenda
58.5  - 50/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms A Frye
4g sweynesse (AUS) x pentazia (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
12.8
8. Bad Flamingo
58.5  - 50/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
3g zacinto (GB) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
14.6
10. Goddard
58  - 30/1
R: D L Turner
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3g turn me loose (NZ) x turkey lowe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
15.6
9. Busy Lad
58  - 6/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
3g tavistock (NZ) x superefficient (AUS) (street sense (USA))
10
15.9
16. Luscious Lover
56  - 25/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Ms V Mackle
3f per incanto (USA) x luscious lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
19.3
4. Bailador
58.5  - 60/1
R: S Muniandy
T: M P McCann
4g the bold one (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
Race 3 - Double Tree By Hilton (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.59
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Sacred Giant
58.5  - 7/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms T Rae
5g sacred falls (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jaunty, Shelbyrock'n, Stardice,
This nick: 34 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2
2.3
4. Lord Darci
58.5  - 3/1F
R: J D Laking
T: B & R Wilson
4g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.6
16. Venturesome
55.5  - 8/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms S Cunningham
3f ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.1
8. Savvy Boy
58  - 6/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.4
9. Tiger Fire (AUS)
58  - 30/1
R: S Muniandy
T: J R Phillips
3g american pharoah (USA) x jennio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.4
2. Island Hop
60  - 7/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
5g swiss ace (AUS) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.5
7. Shanghai Express
58  - 20/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: D Champion & K Murphy
6m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
6
12. Doris Dior
57  - 12/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S & M Smith
4m darci brahma (NZ) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
9
6.2
10. Capital Gains
58.5  - 40/1
R: S O'Malley
T: Ms D Green
5g niagara (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.3
17. Megalomaniac
54  - 30/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
4g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.8
13. Paze The Power
57  - 20/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
4m power (GB) x pazejan (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
12
9.7
1. Beau Stitch
59  - 16/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: P D Harris
5g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9.9
15. Santiago Miss
56  - 40/1
R: M K Hudson
T: J C Blackadder
4m proisir (AUS) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
14
11.4
18. Fame Shines (AUS)
56.5  - 50/1
R: T L Newman
T: P D Harris
15
11.6
14. Radiant Rosie (AUS)
56.5  - 30/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: P D Harris
4m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
16
14.6
6. Pownce
58  - 16/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: R McKay & A Harrington
7m power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.32
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Defiant
55.5  - 5/2
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
2f tavistock (NZ) x valee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Willis,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SJ Kennedy
2
2.3
7. Diss Is Dramatic
55.5  - 15/4
R: A Comignaghi
T: Ms L Latta
2f dissident (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.5
8. Cheveux
53  - 9/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms L Latta
2f belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
4.3
1. Turf War
57.5  - 9/4F
R: S L Wynne
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
2g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.5
2. Correction
56  - 16/1
R: C W Johnson
T: B D Court
2g war decree (USA) x madam courtney (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
6
5.6
11. Garden City
54  - 12/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
2f tavistock (NZ) x botanic (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.4
15. Seven Eleven
54  - 16/1
R: T L Newman
T: Andrew Carston
2f proisir (AUS) x airflight (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
10.2
12. Secretxpress
54  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms T Rae
2f shamexpress (NZ) x secret spirit (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
9
11.5
13. My Degree
54  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
2f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
12.9
14. Peace Lover
54  - 66/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Carston
2f war decree (USA) x hot date (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
11
26.2
5. Tavanasia
55  - 30/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
2g tavistock (NZ) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Kam Transport Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.04
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4. Khimar War
58.5  - 4/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: L M Robinson
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
2
1.5
7. Monza Circuito
56  - 25/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S B Marsh
7m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.6
8. Chokito
55.5  - 16/1
R: C R Barnes
T: W G Coles
4m vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.8
6. Okay Pal (AUS)
57  - 5/1
R: S L Wynne
T: M & M Pitman
5g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.6
11. Street Fightin Man
54  - 10/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Steven Woodsford
4g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
2.7
2. Live Drama
60.5  - 13/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: L M Robinson
5m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
3.5
5. Johnny Jones
53  - 40/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: J & K Parsons
9g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.7
3. He's Got Power
58  - 40/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: K & A Tyler
5g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
3.8
10. Chilly Filly
54  - 2/1F
R: L J Allpress
T: L R Beckett
10
4
9. Eptimum (AUS)
54.5  - 16/1
R: M K Hudson
T: J C Blackadder
7g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
5.1
12. Ihu
54  - 20/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
6g red element (AUS) x ribollita (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
12
5.8
1. Midnight Runner
62  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: J R Phillips
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - North Canterbury Cup (Bm74) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:40.26
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Volvik
54.5  - 9/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms L Prendergast
6m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
1. Are You Cereal
59.5  - 11/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: Ms J Burrows
7g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
3.3
4. Pinhead
54  - 15/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: K & A Tyler
5g pins (AUS) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
5.1
6. Heidi Hi
54  - 9/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: R C Dennis
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.2
11. Red Sunday
54  - 25/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: P D Harris
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.2
7. Vicenza
54  - 12/1
R: T L Newman
T: Danny Crozier
5m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
6.7
9. Vulture Street
53  - 15/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Andrew Carston
5g alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.5
8. Ekstrememiss
54  - 20/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
7.9
3. Second Thought
56.5  - 11/4F
R: K Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4m ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
17.2
2. Miss Tavi
58.5  - 8/1
R: J D Laking
T: Ms L Prendergast
6m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
18
10. Hey Mickey
54  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: J & K Parsons
6g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Norwood Farm Machinery (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Just Tickety Boo
59.5  - 15/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: L R Beckett
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oceanzara, Sacramental,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
2
0.3
6. Decisive
57.5  - 8/1
R: T R Moseley
T: J & K Parsons
4m pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
3
1.3
1. Jack Knows Best
59.5  - 6/1
R: J R Lowry
T: L M Robinson
5g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$15,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
2024 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
4
1.5
11. Tantalee
56.5  - 20/1
R: S Muniandy
T: M P McCann
5m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.7
9. El Bee Jack
57  - 25/1
R: C L Carmine
T: R McKay & A Harrington
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
1.8
12. Day Light
56  - 16/1
R: M K Hudson
T: W J Thurlow
5m sacred falls (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.5
19. Harleen Quinzel
54  - 60/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
5m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
3.2
14. Cheekini
54.5  - 25/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m reliable man (GB) x hot pants (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
3.3
8. Cage Phyta
57  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
6g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
4.3
5. Darcee Que
56.5  - 6/1
R: W F Pinn
T: J R Phillips
5m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
11
7.1
20. Road To Reign
54  - 40/1
R: C W Johnson
T: C G Humphries
12
7.3
16. Float
52  - 8/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: J & K Parsons
5m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
10.1
13. Sweet Lilly
56  - 30/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
5m sweet orange (USA) x miss danni (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
10.9
18. Oceans Away
55.5  - 40/1
R: T L Newman
T: P D Harris
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
15
12.5
4. Double Prosperity
58.5  - 25/1
R: J D Laking
T: P D Harris
5g makfi (GB) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
16.6
10. Red Rufus
57  - 25/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Ms L Prendergast
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
17
21.7
17. Sure Is
54  - 12/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: Ms T Hickey
Race 8 - N.Z. Bloodstock Warstep Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.11
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4. Burgie
56.5  - 11/2
R: T R Moseley
T: B & S Anderton
3f ghibellines (AUS) x norah (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6. Belle Of The Ball
56.5  - 6/1
R: L J Allpress
T: M W Walker
3f savabeel (AUS) x lady tatia (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.3
1. Reputabelle
56.5  - 5/4F
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
3f pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.1
3. Classic Diva
56.5  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: K & A Tyler
3f proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.5
13. Pickens
56.5  - 60/1
R: S Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
6
6.9
8. Above The Clouds
56.5  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: R R Manning
3f turn me loose (NZ) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.2
2. Unusual Countess
56.5  - 7/1
R: B M Murray
T: F J Auret
8
9.4
5. Divine Sava
56.5  - 12/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
3f savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
11.2
11. Just Maybe
56.5  - 40/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms K Williams
3f tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
13.1
9. Champagnes On Me
56.5  - 25/1
R: W F Pinn
T: R R Manning
3f all too hard (AUS) x caminadora (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
14.9
12. Par Tee
56.5  - 50/1
R: C A Campbell
T: L A Beck
3f verdi (NZ) x matoaka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
19.2
10. Taimate Diva
56.5  - 66/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Andrew Carston
3f telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
13
22.4
7. Mazzini
56.5  - 16/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Peter Didham
Race 9 - Coca-Cola Canterbury Gold Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.03
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1. Prise De Fer
59  - 11/8F
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
6g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kingston Flyer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1
12. Asathought (AUS)
57  - 25/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Ms L Vaughan
5m so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
10. Irish Girl
57  - 15/4
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5m el roca (AUS) x aimees babe (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
3.6
13. Beneficial
57  - 9/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: L R Beckett
5
5.6
3. Kilowatt
59  - 66/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: K & A Tyler
8g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.3
7. Seriously
59  - 12/1
R: L J Allpress
T: M E Cunneen
6g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
9.8
4. Original Gangster
59  - 25/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
11.9
2. Hasabro
59  - 5/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
6g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.7
8. Southern Ocean
59  - 30/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms T Rae
5g ocean park (NZ) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
13.8
9. Summer Festival (GB)
59  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
7g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
11
21.7
5. Camino Rocoso
59  - 40/1
R: S L Wynne
T: J & K Parsons
8g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
12
27.9
6. Bully Boy
59  - 25/1
R: S O'Malley
T: M E Cunneen
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 10 - Anzac Day-Lest We Forget-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Capo Dell Impero
58  - 7/2F
R: J R Lowry
T: B & S Anderton
4g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mayor Of Norwood,
This nick: 21 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13. Itsonlymoney
55  - 20/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: L R Beckett
6m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
3
0.3
1. Zelenski
59.5  - 12/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
0.4
4. Rainman
58  - 50/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
7g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.9
5. The Buffer
58  - 25/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.2
17. Yamuna
53.5  - 25/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Andrew Carston
7m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
3.5
11. Madam Sequoia
55.5  - 14/1
R: T Jonker
T: S & M Smith
5m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4
8. Goodanya
57.5  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: P D Harris
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.5
6. Avaquinella
57.5  - 15/4
R: A Comignaghi
T: L M Robinson
4m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.6
15. Da Vinci Girl
54.5  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: M & M Pitman
4m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
6.2
9. Ceddy Smith (AUS)
56.5  - 11/1
R: S L Wynne
T: M & M Pitman
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.8
16. Feelin' Fancy
54.5  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
10.9
3. Milford Sound
58  - 15/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Andrew Carston
4g ocean park (NZ) x in the rain (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
12.7
12. Redgum
52.5  - 60/1
R: W Papier
T: Ms J Burrows
5m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
15
13.5
14. She's Recommended
55  - 12/1
R: Bb Hong
T: L R Beckett
16
15.5
10. Fettercairn
55.5  - 11/1
R: B M Murray
T: Shane Laming
17
19.1
2. El Bee Darci
58.5  - 66/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: R McKay & A Harrington
9g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.